2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet


                                
                                     MWC District Preview      
                                 Willamette Mission State Park

 
                         Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                     JV BOYS  

Place TmPl No.   Name                           Gr School                         On Team Div   Divplace Divtotal Time    Pace  Back     Leader      
===== ==== ===== ============================== == ============================== ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= ===== ======== ======== 
    1    1   154 John Pawlowski                 12 Crescent Valley                1       M12   1        11       19:07.5  6:10                   
    2    2   101 Calvin Atkinson                11 Corvallis                      1       M11   1        16       19:34.3  6:18  0:26.8   0:26.8  
    3    3   146 Evan Halblieb                  9  Crescent Valley                2       M9    1        46       19:54.5  6:25  0:20.2   0:47.0  
    4    4   153 Griffin Norris                 11 Crescent Valley                3       M11   2        16       19:54.9  6:25  0:00.4   0:47.4  
    5    5   381 Asa McMahan                    11 South Albany                   1       M11   3        16       19:54.9  6:25           0:47.4  
    6    6   389 Colin Saville                  9  South Albany                   2       M9    2        46       20:00.1  6:27  0:05.2   0:52.6  
    7    7   159 William Van Tress              9  Crescent Valley                4       M9    3        46       20:00.6  6:27  0:00.5   0:53.1  
    8    8   372 Alejandro Corona-Vigel         9  South Albany                   3       M9    4        46       20:07.6  6:29  0:07.0   1:00.1  
    9    9   387 Ej Rubesh                      10 South Albany                   4       M10   1        23       20:08.4  6:29  0:00.8   1:00.9  
   10   10   102 Gabe Becerra                   9  Corvallis                      2       M9    5        46       20:12.2  6:31  0:03.8   1:04.7  
   11   11   151 Kohl Linvog                    10 Crescent Valley                5       M10   2        23       20:19.2  6:33  0:07.0   1:11.7  
   12   12   148 Isaac Jones                    11 Crescent Valley                6       M11   4        16       20:21.8  6:34  0:02.6   1:14.3  
   13   13   120 Jackson Soltero                9  Corvallis                      3       M9    6        46       20:31.5  6:37  0:09.7   1:24.0  
   14   14   383 Christian Parker               11 South Albany                   5       M11   5        16       20:45.5  6:41  0:14.0   1:38.0  
   15   15   376 Mason Knecht                   12 South Albany                   6       M12   2        11       20:50.0  6:43  0:04.5   1:42.5  
   16   16   144 Mac Espinosa                   11 Crescent Valley                7       M11   6        16       20:51.7  6:43  0:01.7   1:44.2  
   17        158 Adam Teglassy                  10 Crescent Valley                8       M10   3        23       20:51.8  6:43  0:00.1   1:44.3  
   18   17   176 Landon Baum                    11 Dallas                         1       M11   7        16       21:20.3  6:53  0:28.5   2:12.8  
   19   18   183 Isaac Santillie                11 Dallas                         2       M11   8        16       21:20.8  6:53  0:00.5   2:13.3  
   20   19   377 Wyatt Knecht                   9  South Albany                   7       M9    7        46       21:32.6  6:57  0:11.8   2:25.1  
   21   20   340 Nathaniel Laughton             9  Silverton                      1       M9    8        46       21:43.2  7:00  0:10.6   2:35.7  
   22   21   117 Arden Lynch                    11 Corvallis                      4       M11   9        16       21:44.5  7:00  0:01.3   2:37.0  
   23   22   298 Eli Eubanks                    10 Silverton                      2       M10   4        23       21:45.0  7:01  0:00.5   2:37.5  
   24   23    76 Landon Seidel                  10 Central                        1       M10   5        23       21:53.1  7:03  0:08.1   2:45.6  
   25   24   180 Bryce Hoxie                    10 Dallas                         3       M10   6        23       22:05.4  7:07  0:12.3   2:57.9  
   26   25   347 Mason Snook                    11 Silverton                      3       M11   10       16       22:06.7  7:08  0:01.3   2:59.2  
   27   26    74 Riley Quiring                  9  Central                        2       M9    9        46       22:06.8  7:08  0:00.1   2:59.3  
   28   27   351 Jack White                     10 Silverton                      4       M10   7        23       22:07.0  7:08  0:00.2   2:59.5  
   29   28    62 Masen Johnson                  12 Central                        3       M12   3        11       22:11.6  7:09  0:04.6   3:04.1  
   30   29   124 Adlai Woodruff                 10 Corvallis                      5       M10   8        23       22:18.8  7:11  0:07.2   3:11.3  
   31        371 Trenton Cordle                 10 South Albany                   8       M10   9        23       22:21.9  7:12  0:03.1   3:14.4  
   32   30   119 Thomas Sherry                  9  Corvallis                      6       M9    10       46       22:35.1  7:17  0:13.2   3:27.6  
   33   31   179 Sully Hill                     10 Dallas                         4       M10   10       23       22:37.5  7:17  0:02.4   3:30.0  
   34        386 Peyton Richardson              10 South Albany                   9       M10   11       23       22:42.9  7:19  0:05.4   3:35.4  
   35   32   106 Benji Campbell                 9  Corvallis                      7       M9    11       46       22:44.1  7:20  0:01.2   3:36.6  
   36        123 Morrie Wolfe                   9  Corvallis                      8       M9    12       46       22:58.3  7:24  0:14.2   3:50.8  
   37   33   296 Connor Babb                    9  Silverton                      5       M9    13       46       23:03.0  7:26  0:04.7   3:55.5  
   38   34   496 Wyatt Orton                    9  West Albany                    1       M9    14       46       23:05.6  7:26  0:02.6   3:58.1  
   39        105 Alexander Briggs               10 Corvallis                      9       M10   12       23       23:07.2  7:27  0:01.6   3:59.7  
   40   35   484 Dallin Berg                    9  West Albany                    2       M9    15       46       23:10.0  7:28  0:02.8   4:02.5  
   41        115 Bryce Jones                    9  Corvallis                      10      M9    16       46       23:10.8  7:28  0:00.8   4:03.3  
   42   36   349 Zachary Wells                  12 Silverton                      6       M12   4        11       23:32.1  7:35  0:21.3   4:24.6  
   43   37   485 Ezra Cornwall                  9  West Albany                    3       M9    17       46       23:32.8  7:35  0:00.7   4:25.3  
   44        116 Connor Lindberg                10 Corvallis                      11      M10   13       23       23:45.8  7:39  0:13.0   4:38.3  
   45        369 Ethan Carl                     9  South Albany                   10      M9    18       46       23:52.4  7:42  0:06.6   4:44.9  
   46   38   488 Jaden Fifhause                 9  West Albany                    4       M9    19       46       23:55.4  7:42  0:03.0   4:47.9  
   47        113 Guthrie Gonzales               9  Corvallis                      12      M9    20       46       23:55.4  7:42           4:47.9  
   48   39   300 Brody Hollis                   9  Silverton                      7       M9    21       46       24:05.0  7:46  0:09.6   4:57.5  
   49   40    56 Lucas Henderson                10 Central                        4       M10   14       23       24:05.0  7:46           4:57.5  
   50        110 Ladainian Dugi                 11 Corvallis                      13      M11   11       16       24:05.9  7:46  0:00.9   4:58.4  
   51        581 Kole Christiansen              9  Woodburn                       1       M9    22       46       24:37.0  7:56  0:31.1   5:29.5  
   52        324 Griffin Kuenzi                 9  Silverton                      8       M9    23       46       24:42.5  7:58  0:05.5   5:35.0  
   53        121 Isaiah Thorp                   9  Corvallis                      14      M9    24       46       24:48.6  8:00  0:06.1   5:41.1  
   54        299 Camden Fournier                9  Silverton                      9       M9    25       46       24:49.2  8:00  0:00.6   5:41.7  
   55        295 Ryan Arthur                    9  Silverton                      10      M9    26       46       24:55.1  8:02  0:05.9   5:47.6  
   56        150 Ethan Kim                      9  Crescent Valley                9       M9    27       46       24:59.1  8:03  0:04.0   5:51.6  
   57   41   499 John Soriano Ii                11 West Albany                    5       M11   12       16       25:04.6  8:05  0:05.5   5:57.1  
   58        373 Ezra Devyldere                 9  South Albany                   11      M9    28       46       25:09.3  8:06  0:04.7   6:01.8  
   59        365 Ziah Barron                    12 South Albany                   12      M12   5        11       25:17.8  8:09  0:08.5   6:10.3  
   60   42   486 Kenneth Farnsworth             11 West Albany                    6       M11   13       16       25:42.0  8:17  0:24.2   6:34.5  
   61   43   497 Phineas Peterson               10 West Albany                    7       M10   15       23       25:45.1  8:18  0:03.1   6:37.6  
   62        379 Luis Montes                    9  South Albany                   13      M9    29       46       25:46.1  8:18  0:01.0   6:38.6  
   63   44   177 Devon Bobeda                   12 Dallas                         5       M12   6        11       25:55.3  8:21  0:09.2   6:47.8  
   64   45    57 Shawn Hibbard                  10 Central                        5       M10   16       23       26:02.2  8:23  0:06.9   6:54.7  
   65        370 Damion Nava                    12 South Albany                   14      M12   7        11       26:24.6  8:31  0:22.4   7:17.1  
   66        303 Kaleb Hupp                     11 Silverton                      11      M11   14       16       26:30.6  8:32  0:06.0   7:23.1  
   67        595 Erick De Los Rios              11 Woodburn                       2       M11   15       16       26:59.6  8:42  0:29.0   7:52.1  
   68        348 George Vasquez                 12 Silverton                      12      M12   8        11       27:05.7  8:44  0:06.1   7:58.2  
   69        344 Spencer Pyper                  11 Silverton                      13      M11   16       16       27:28.9  8:51  0:23.2   8:21.4  
   70        322 Warren Knutson                 9  Silverton                      14      M9    30       46       27:31.5  8:52  0:02.6   8:24.0  
   71        364 Aaron Barker-Robles            9  South Albany                   15      M9    31       46       27:38.2  8:54  0:06.7   8:30.7  
   72        350 Griffin White                  9  Silverton                      15      M9    32       46       27:54.8  9:00  0:16.6   8:47.3  
   73        388 Tayton Sanders                 9  South Albany                   16      M9    33       46       31:50.0 10:15  3:55.2  12:42.5  
   74        342 William Matzka                 9  Silverton                      16      M9    34       46       33:52.3 10:55  2:02.3  14:44.8  
   75   46   178 Collin Buchanan                9  Dallas                         6       M9    35       46       39:28.0 12:43  5:35.7  20:20.5