2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet


                                
                            ---------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - JV BOYS
                            ---------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    26  Crescent Valley                (  19:51.4  1:39:16.7   1:11.7)
=============================================
  1      1  John Pawlowski                      19:07.5
  2      3  Evan Halblieb                       19:54.5
  3      4  Griffin Norris                      19:54.9
  4      7  William Van Tress                   20:00.6
  5     11  Kohl Linvog                         20:19.2
  6   ( 12) Isaac Jones                         20:21.8
  7   ( 16) Mac Espinosa                        20:51.7

  2.    42  South Albany                   (  20:11.3  1:40:56.5   0:50.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Asa McMahan                         19:54.9
  2      6  Colin Saville                       20:00.1
  3      8  Alejandro Corona-Vigel              20:07.6
  4      9  Ej Rubesh                           20:08.4
  5     14  Christian Parker                    20:45.5
  6   ( 15) Mason Knecht                        20:50.0
  7   ( 19) Wyatt Knecht                        21:32.6

  3.    75  Corvallis                      (  20:52.3  1:44:21.3   2:44.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Calvin Atkinson                     19:34.3
  2     10  Gabe Becerra                        20:12.2
  3     13  Jackson Soltero                     20:31.5
  4     21  Arden Lynch                         21:44.5
  5     29  Adlai Woodruff                      22:18.8
  6   ( 30) Thomas Sherry                       22:35.1
  7   ( 32) Benji Campbell                      22:44.1

  4.   127  Silverton                      (  22:09.0  1:50:44.9   1:19.8)
=============================================
  1     20  Nathaniel Laughton                  21:43.2
  2     22  Eli Eubanks                         21:45.0
  3     25  Mason Snook                         22:06.7
  4     27  Jack White                          22:07.0
  5     33  Connor Babb                         23:03.0
  6   ( 36) Zachary Wells                       23:32.1
  7   ( 39) Brody Hollis                        24:05.0

  5.   134  Dallas                         (  22:39.9  1:53:19.3   4:35.0)
=============================================
  1     17  Landon Baum                         21:20.3
  2     18  Isaac Santillie                     21:20.8
  3     24  Bryce Hoxie                         22:05.4
  4     31  Sully Hill                          22:37.5
  5     44  Devon Bobeda                        25:55.3
  6   ( 46) Collin Buchanan                     39:28.0

  6.   162  Central                        (  23:15.8  1:56:18.7   4:09.1)
=============================================
  1     23  Landon Seidel                       21:53.1
  2     26  Riley Quiring                       22:06.8
  3     28  Masen Johnson                       22:11.6
  4     40  Lucas Henderson                     24:05.0
  5     45  Shawn Hibbard                       26:02.2

  7.   185  West Albany                    (  23:45.7  1:58:48.4   1:59.0)
=============================================
  1     34  Wyatt Orton                         23:05.6
  2     35  Dallin Berg                         23:10.0
  3     37  Ezra Cornwall                       23:32.8
  4     38  Jaden Fifhause                      23:55.4
  5     41  John Soriano Ii                     25:04.6
  6   ( 42) Kenneth Farnsworth                  25:42.0
  7   ( 43) Phineas Peterson                    25:45.1