2022 Beat Beethoven 5K


                                                             Beat Beethoven 5K
                            Hosted at C.O.C.C.
                          Bend, OR    10/09/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                             Overall 5K Results  

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Age Grade  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   850 Dillon Quintana         28 M   1/1    M2529  Ferndale      WA   17:06.7  5:31  75.39                              10:05:00          1          2 
    2   943 Ryan Weald              32 M   1/2    M3034  Bend          OR   19:24.3  6:15  66.99        2:17.6     2:17.6     10:05:00          1         83 
    3   896 Kevin Mattox            16 M   1/1    M1519  Bend          OR   20:35.4  6:38  66.54        1:11.1     3:28.7     10:05:02          2         83 
    4   887 Elizabeth Rauber        10 F   1/6    F0114  Bend          OR   23:24.2  7:32  72.93        2:48.8     6:17.5     10:04:59          3         83 
    5   813 Ron Deems               65 M   1/3    M6569  Bend          OR   24:18.9  7:50  68.96        0:54.7     7:12.2     10:05:00          4         83 
    6   888 Isabel Rauber            9 F   2/6    F0114  Bend          OR   24:50.0  8:00  70.67        0:31.1     7:43.3     10:04:59          5         83 
    7   944 Demetri Zeltotis        59 M   1/2    M5559  Bend          OR   25:20.7  8:10  62.74        0:30.7     8:14.0     10:05:02          6         83 
    8   807 Sierra Brisky           33 F   1/4    F3034  Ferndale      WA   25:38.4  8:16  57.98        0:17.7     8:31.7     10:05:02          2          2 
    9   863 Hallie Dao              13 F   3/6    F0114  Bend          OR   25:45.4  8:18  61.99        0:07.0     8:38.7     10:05:01          7         83 
   10   891 Jed Dackert             64 M   1/4    M6064  Bend          OR   26:31.9  8:33  62.63        0:46.5     9:25.2     10:05:03          8         83 
   11   874 George Pierce           63 M   2/4    M6064  Bend          OR   27:06.4  8:44  60.75        0:34.5     9:59.7     10:04:59          9         83 
   12   894 Kyla McDermott          36 F   1/4    F3539  Bend          OR   27:28.1  8:51  54.61        0:21.7    10:21.4     10:04:59         10         83 
   13   885 Anne Perkins            56 F   1/2    F5559  Bend          OR   27:49.1  8:58  65.06        0:21.0    10:42.4     10:04:59         11         83 
   14   865 Cora Edwards             9 F   4/6    F0114  Bend          OR   28:14.2  9:06  62.16        0:25.1    11:07.5     10:04:59         12         83 
   15   802 Jan Barron              58 F   2/2    F5559  Bend          OR   28:22.2  9:08  65.56        0:08.0    11:15.5     10:05:06         13         83 
   16   867 Mary Edwards            43 F   1/6    F4044  Bend          OR   28:33.1  9:12  54.70        0:10.9    11:26.4     10:05:03         14         83 
   17   868 Cora Edwards             9 F   5/6    F0114  Bend          OR   28:37.4  9:13  61.32        0:04.3    11:30.7     10:04:59         15         83 
   18   875 Silvie Pierce           49 F   1/3    F4549  Bend          OR   28:48.9  9:17  57.49        0:11.5    11:42.2     10:04:59         16         83 
   19   817 James Foster            75 M   1/3    M7579  Bend          OR   29:14.4  9:25  64.81        0:25.5    12:07.7     10:05:30         17         83 
   20   844 Sean McKeever           39 M   1/3    M3539  Bend          OR   29:25.0  9:29  46.06        0:10.6    12:18.3     10:05:06         18         83 
   21   811 Troy Charlesworth       38 M   2/3    M3539  Seattle       WA   29:26.0  9:29  45.70        0:01.0    12:19.3     10:05:04          1          3 
   22   842 Nicolas McGreer         10 M   1/8    M0114  Bend          OR   29:29.4  9:30  53.52        0:03.4    12:22.7     10:05:13         19         83 
   23   947 Charlie McKae            9 M   2/8    M0114  Bend          OR   29:33.3  9:31  55.32        0:03.9    12:26.6     10:05:07         20         83 
   24   946 Meyrowitz Crosby         9 M   3/8    M0114  Bend          OR   29:33.6  9:31  55.31        0:00.3    12:26.9     10:05:06         21         83 
   25   889 Mike Van Tassel         35 M   3/3    M3539  Bend          OR   29:39.6  9:33  44.45        0:06.0    12:32.9     10:04:59         22         83 
   26   847 Jennifer Mittler-Lee    45 F   2/3    F4549  Bend          OR   29:40.0  9:33  53.54        0:00.4    12:33.3     10:05:02         23         83 
   27   823 Debora Hare             63 F   1/2    F6064  Bend          OR   30:04.0  9:41  66.41        0:24.0    12:57.3     10:05:04         24         83 
   28   941 Rick Christen           69 M   2/3    M6569  Bend          OR   30:13.3  9:44  57.69        0:09.3    13:06.6     10:05:10         25         83 
   29   833 Bob Kavanaugh           75 M   2/3    M7579  Bend          OR   30:47.9  9:55  61.53        0:34.6    13:41.2     10:04:59         26         83 
   30   839 Sung Lee                55 M   2/2    M5559  Bend          OR   30:49.6  9:56  49.85        0:01.7    13:42.9     10:04:59         27         83 
   31   838 Sang Lee                82 F   1/1    F8099  Bend          OR   30:51.2  9:56  90.75        0:01.6    13:44.5     10:04:59         28         83 
   32   869 Lilah Edwards            6 F   6/6    F0114  Bend          OR   30:56.4  9:58  63.13        0:05.2    13:49.7     10:04:59         29         83 
   33   827 Pamela Hobson           61 F   2/2    F6064  Bend          OR   31:04.6 10:01  62.43        0:08.2    13:57.9     10:05:08         30         83 
   34   861 Jason Woods             53 M   1/5    M5054  Bend          OR   31:43.3 10:13  47.65        0:38.7    14:36.6     10:05:01         31         83 
   35   893 Brian Zager             32 M   2/2    M3034  Bend          OR   31:55.4 10:17  40.72        0:12.1    14:48.7     10:04:59         32         83 
   36   816 Bethany Fahey           41 F   2/6    F4044  Bend          OR   31:58.0 10:18  48.12        0:02.6    14:51.3     10:05:08         33         83 
   37   862 Ryan Zwahlen            46 M   1/2    M4549  Bend          OR   31:58.9 10:18  44.66        0:00.9    14:52.2     10:05:07         34         83 
   38   870 Erin Gerhardt           37 F   2/4    F3539  Bend          OR   32:23.7 10:26  46.46        0:24.8    15:17.0     10:04:59         35         83 
   39   819 Michael Gesme           52 M   2/5    M5054  Bend          OR   32:26.2 10:27  46.19        0:02.5    15:19.5     10:05:24         36         83 
   40   834 Caitlin Kiley           38 F   3/4    F3539  Bend          OR   32:40.3 10:31  46.32        0:14.1    15:33.6     10:05:12         37         83 
   41   849 Maria Pereira           42 F   3/6    F4044  Bend          OR   32:40.7 10:32  47.43        0:00.4    15:34.0     10:05:12         38         83 
   42   851 Bryan Sandoz            42 M   1/2    M4044  Bend          OR   32:41.3 10:32  42.37        0:00.6    15:34.6     10:05:11         39         83 
   43   854 David Stadnisky          8 M   4/8    M0114  Bend          OR   32:42.4 10:32  52.03        0:01.1    15:35.7     10:05:04         40         83 
   44   860 Hannah Winishut         32 F   2/4    F3034  Madras        OR   33:14.6 10:42  44.62        0:32.2    16:07.9     10:05:16          1          1 
   45   855 Heather Stadnisky       41 F   4/6    F4044  Bend          OR   33:26.2 10:46  46.01        0:11.6    16:19.5     10:05:04         41         83 
   46   940 Ryder Williams          14 M   5/8    M0114  Bend          OR   33:32.8 10:48  42.28        0:06.6    16:26.1     10:05:05         42         83 
   47   814 Kaylee Dorsey           37 F   4/4    F3539  Seattle       WA   33:52.9 10:55  44.42        0:20.1    16:46.2     10:05:05          2          3 
   48   948 Joe Viola               64 M   3/4    M6064  Bend          OR   34:06.8 10:59  48.71        0:13.9    17:00.1     10:05:10         43         83 
   49   942 Samantha Weald          34 F   3/4    F3034  Bend          OR   34:07.6 11:00  43.66        0:00.8    17:00.9     10:05:03         44         83 
   50   864 Tony Dao                48 M   2/2    M4549  Bend          OR   34:13.2 11:01  42.42        0:05.6    17:06.5     10:05:01         45         83 
   51   945 Judi Brown              48 F   3/3    F4549  Bend          OR   35:04.5 11:18  46.66        0:51.3    17:57.8     10:05:05         46         83 
   52   840 Taneil Linschied        32 F   4/4    F3034  Redmond       OR   35:11.9 11:20  42.14        0:07.4    18:05.2     10:05:11          1          1 
   53   837 Walter Lasecki          53 M   3/5    M5054  Sisters       OR   35:22.6 11:24  42.73        0:10.7    18:15.9     10:05:11          1          2 
   54   846 Lisa Merritt            53 F   1/8    F5054  Bend          OR   35:52.7 11:33  48.55        0:30.1    18:46.0     10:05:10         47         83 
   55   897 Amy Weald               28 F   1/1    F2529  Bend          OR   36:13.8 11:40  40.85        0:21.1    19:07.1     10:05:07         48         83 
   56   898 John Weald              64 M   4/4    M6064  Bend          OR   36:48.8 11:51  45.14        0:35.0    19:42.1     10:05:07         49         83 
   57   836 Heather Lasecki         50 F   2/8    F5054  Sisters       OR   37:14.8 12:00  45.02        0:26.0    20:08.1     10:05:11          2          2 
   58   818 Janet Gesme             50 F   3/8    F5054  Bend          OR   37:39.4 12:08  44.53        0:24.6    20:32.7     10:05:14         50         83 
   59   856 Robin Stein             51 F   4/8    F5054  Bend          OR   38:13.6 12:19  44.39        0:34.2    21:06.9     10:05:08         51         83 
   60   881 Ashley Deacon            9 M   6/8    M0114  Bend          OR   38:55.3 12:32  42.01        0:41.7    21:48.6     10:04:59         52         83 
   61   858 Cass Walling            41 F   5/6    F4044  Bend          OR   39:00.1 12:34  39.44        0:04.8    21:53.4     10:05:02         53         83 
   62   882 Matt Ashley             41 M   2/2    M4044  Bend          OR   39:03.1 12:35  35.21        0:03.0    21:56.4     10:04:59         54         83 
   63   879 Melanie Tompkins        50 F   5/8    F5054  Bend          OR   39:40.5 12:47  42.26        0:37.4    22:33.8     10:04:59         55         83 
   64   877 Holden Tomkins           9 M   7/8    M0114  Bend          OR   39:40.8 12:47  41.20        0:00.3    22:34.1     10:04:59         56         83 
   65   857 Sarah Thurston          40 F   6/6    F4044  Bend          OR   40:56.3 13:11  37.37        1:15.5    23:49.6     10:05:03         57         83 
   66   852 Justin Shepard           2 M   8/8    M0114  Bend          OR   41:00.1 13:12  31.46        0:03.8    23:53.4     10:05:17         58         83 
   67   890 Deb Dackert             65 F   1/4    F6569  Bend          OR   44:35.6 14:22  46.16        3:35.5    27:28.9     10:05:04         59         83 
   68   886 Randal Philip           76 M   3/3    M7579  Bend          OR   44:51.4 14:27  42.99        0:15.8    27:44.7     10:04:59         60         83 
   69   895 Gordan Wetzel           72 M   1/2    M7074  Bend          OR   46:47.5 15:04  38.65        1:56.1    29:40.8     10:05:14         61         83 
   70   884 Olson Reid              67 M   3/3    M6569  Bend          OR   48:02.4 15:28  35.56        1:14.9    30:55.7     10:04:59         62         83 
   71   883 Gabriela Olson          65 F   2/4    F6569  Bend          OR   48:03.1 15:28  42.84        0:00.7    30:56.4     10:04:59         63         83 
   72   835 Leslie Knight           68 F   3/4    F6569  Bend          OR   50:02.6 16:07  43.06        1:59.5    32:55.9     10:05:24         64         83 
   73   892 Deborah Zager           65 F   4/4    F6569  Bend          OR   50:23.5 16:14  40.85        0:20.9    33:16.8     10:04:59         65         83 
   74   900 Karen Stafford          51 F   6/8    F5054  Bend          OR   50:28.7 16:15  33.61        0:05.2    33:22.0     10:05:17         66         83 
   75   899 Sally Ketchmere         50 F   7/8    F5054  Bend          OR   50:29.4 16:16  33.21        0:00.7    33:22.7     10:05:16         67         83 
   76   939 Scott Safford           51 M   4/5    M5054  Bend          OR   50:30.8 16:16  29.43        0:01.4    33:24.1     10:05:15         68         83 
   77   810 Charles Carlson         73 M   2/2    M7074  Bend          OR   52:18.9 16:51  35.08        1:48.1    35:12.2     10:05:08         69         83 
   78   829 Janna Holt              51 F   8/8    F5054  Creswell      OR   54:17.3 17:29  31.25        1:58.4    37:10.6     10:05:15          1          2 
   79   828 Christopher Holt        50 M   5/5    M5054  Creswell      OR   54:18.5 17:29  27.16        0:01.2    37:11.8     10:05:14          2          2 
   80   822 Patricia Haim           73 F   1/2    F7074  Bend          OR   58:42.6 18:54  39.88        4:24.1    41:35.9     10:05:13         70         83 
   81   815 Sharon Evoy             72 F   2/2    F7074  Bend          OR   58:43.3 18:55  39.20        0:00.7    41:36.6     10:05:13         71         83