2022 Midwestern District XC Champs


                                
                                Midwestern District Champs      
                                    Lane Community College

 
                         Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                  Varsity Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                           Gr School                         Time    Pace  On Team Div   Divplace Divtotal Back     Leader      
===== ==== ===== ============================== == ============================== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== 
    1    1   178 Tyrone Gorze                   12 Crater                         14:41.4  4:44 1       M12   1        11                         
    2    2   194 Josiah Tostenson               10 Crater                         15:28.4  4:59 2       M10   1        6         0:47.0   0:47.0  
    3    3    94 Nathan Stein                   12 Ashland                        15:40.1  5:03 1       M12   2        11        0:11.7   0:58.7  
    4    4   185 Tayvon Kitchen                 10 Crater                         15:48.1  5:06 3       M10   2        6         0:08.0   1:06.7  
    5    5   177 Shaun Garnica                  11 Crater                         16:01.3  5:10 4       M11   1        20        0:13.2   1:19.9  
    6    6   174 Caleb Doddington               11 Crater                         16:09.8  5:13 5       M11   2        20        0:08.5   1:28.4  
    7    7   180 Jeffrey Hellmann               11 Crater                         16:19.3  5:16 6       M11   3        20        0:09.5   1:37.9  
    8    8    95 Finley Taylor                  12 Ashland                        16:34.1  5:20 2       M12   3        11        0:14.8   1:52.7  
    9    9   405 Owen Fuller                    11 Springfield                    16:37.8  5:22 1       M11   4        20        0:03.7   1:56.4  
   10   10   128 Hestin Duff-Estrada            11 Churchill                      16:57.3  5:28 1       M11   5        20        0:19.5   2:15.9  
   11   11   129 Alesandro Gibbs                11 Churchill                      17:00.7  5:29 2       M11   6        20        0:03.4   2:19.3  
   12   12   132 Eli Lancy                      12 Churchill                      17:07.3  5:31 3       M12   4        11        0:06.6   2:25.9  
   13   13   445 Conner Lamb                    11 Springfield                    17:18.0  5:35 2       M11   7        20        0:10.7   2:36.6  
   14   14   126 Kyle Briggs                    12 Churchill                      17:24.8  5:37 4       M12   5        11        0:06.8   2:43.4  
   15   15  1177 Carson Buergey                 9  Thurston                       17:29.3  5:38 1       M9    1        4         0:04.5   2:47.9  
   16   16   148 Wiley Rhoads                   10 Churchill                      17:33.9  5:40 5       M10   3        6         0:04.6   2:52.5  
   17   17   410 Ryan Hass                      12 Springfield                    17:39.0  5:41 3       M12   6        11        0:05.1   2:57.6  
   18   18   171 Caleb Barsalou                 11 Crater                         17:39.4  5:41 7       M11   8        20        0:00.4   2:58.0  
   19   19   955 Desmond Scott                  12 Springfield                    18:06.5  5:50 4       M12   7        11        0:27.1   3:25.1  
   20   20   411 Aonghas Houston                11 Springfield                    18:07.4  5:50 5       M11   9        20        0:00.9   3:26.0  
   21   21    90 Braedon Maxwell Worley         12 Ashland                        18:10.0  5:51 3       M12   8        11        0:02.6   3:28.6  
   22   22   272 Alder Davis                    9  North Eugene                   18:13.1  5:52 1       M9    2        4         0:03.1   3:31.7  
   23   23    81 Alex Krause                    11 Ashland                        18:15.7  5:53 4       M11   10       20        0:02.6   3:34.3  
   24   24   135 James Page                     12 Churchill                      18:17.1  5:54 6       M12   9        11        0:01.4   3:35.7  
   25   25   965 Joshua Walker                  11 Springfield                    18:23.7  5:56 6       M11   11       20        0:06.6   3:42.3  
   26   26    57 Bjorn Austbo                   10 Ashland                        18:24.2  5:56 5       M10   4        6         0:00.5   3:42.8  
   27   27   280 Moses Rooseboom                9  North Eugene                   18:48.9  6:04 2       M9    3        4         0:24.7   4:07.5  
   28   28   284 Leo Sterner                    10 North Eugene                   19:06.1  6:09 3       M10   5        6         0:17.2   4:24.7  
   29   29   273 Finn Gordon                    11 North Eugene                   19:06.8  6:10 4       M11   12       20        0:00.7   4:25.4  
   30   30   127 Roman Dean                     12 Churchill                      19:14.7  6:12 7       M12   10       11        0:07.9   4:33.3  
   31        226 Kenny Lounsbury                10 Eagle Point                    19:19.8  6:14 1       M10   6        6         0:05.1   4:38.4  
   32   31  1191 Tyler Fine                     11 Thurston                       19:20.8  6:14 2       M11   13       20        0:01.0   4:39.4  
   33   32   902 Kian Lamb                      12 Springfield                    19:29.9  6:17 7       M12   11       11        0:09.1   4:48.5  
   34        199 Jeremiah Cordle                11 Eagle Point                    19:30.4  6:17 2       M11   14       20        0:00.5   4:49.0  
   35   33  1401 Owen Smith                     9  Thurston                       19:49.1  6:23 3       M9    4        4         0:18.7   5:07.7  
   36   34  1178 Bryson Clifford                11 Thurston                       20:12.4  6:31 4       M11   15       20        0:23.3   5:31.0  
   37   35   275 Colton Jones                   11 North Eugene                   20:12.8  6:31 5       M11   16       20        0:00.4   5:31.4  
   38   36   288 Mason Tyler                    11 North Eugene                   20:45.9  6:41 6       M11   17       20        0:33.1   6:04.5  
   39   37   279 Anil Remedios                  11 North Eugene                   20:58.4  6:46 7       M11   18       20        0:12.5   6:17.0  
   40   38  1280 Teaguen Richey                 11 Thurston                       21:30.7  6:56 5       M11   19       20        0:32.3   6:49.3