2022 Midwestern District XC Champs


                                
                            ----------------------
                           TEAM SCORES - VAR BOYS 
                            ----------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    18  Crater                         (  15:37.8  1:18:09.0   1:28.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Tyrone Gorze                        14:41.4
  2      2  Josiah Tostenson                    15:28.4
  3      4  Tayvon Kitchen                      15:48.1
  4      5  Shaun Garnica                       16:01.3
  5      6  Caleb Doddington                    16:09.8
  6   (  7) Jeffrey Hellmann                    16:19.3
  7   ( 18) Caleb Barsalou                      17:39.4

  2.    63  Churchill                      (  17:12.8  1:26:04.0   0:36.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Hestin Duff-Estrada                 16:57.3
  2     11  Alesandro Gibbs                     17:00.7
  3     12  Eli Lancy                           17:07.3
  4     14  Kyle Briggs                         17:24.8
  5     16  Wiley Rhoads                        17:33.9
  6   ( 24) James Page                          18:17.1
  7   ( 30) Roman Dean                          19:14.7

  3.    78  Springfield                    (  17:33.8  1:27:48.7   1:29.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Owen Fuller                         16:37.8
  2     13  Conner Lamb                         17:18.0
  3     17  Ryan Hass                           17:39.0
  4     19  Desmond Scott                       18:06.5
  5     20  Aonghas Houston                     18:07.4
  6   ( 25) Joshua Walker                       18:23.7
  7   ( 32) Kian Lamb                           19:29.9

  4.    81  Ashland                        (  17:24.9  1:27:04.1   2:44.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Nathan Stein                        15:40.1
  2      8  Finley Taylor                       16:34.1
  3     21  Braedon Maxwell Worley              18:10.0
  4     23  Alex Krause                         18:15.7
  5     26  Bjorn Austbo                        18:24.2

  5.   141  North Eugene                   (  19:05.6  1:35:27.7   1:59.7)
=============================================
  1     22  Alder Davis                         18:13.1
  2     27  Moses Rooseboom                     18:48.9
  3     28  Leo Sterner                         19:06.1
  4     29  Finn Gordon                         19:06.8
  5     35  Colton Jones                        20:12.8
  6   ( 36) Mason Tyler                         20:45.9
  7   ( 37) Anil Remedios                       20:58.4

  6.   151  Thurston                       (  19:40.5  1:38:22.3   4:01.4)
=============================================
  1     15  Carson Buergey                      17:29.3
  2     31  Tyler Fine                          19:20.8
  3     33  Owen Smith                          19:49.1
  4     34  Bryson Clifford                     20:12.4
  5     38  Teaguen Richey                      21:30.7