2022 Midwestern District XC Champs


                                
                                Midwestern District Champs      
                                    Lane Community College

 
                         Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                     JV BOYS  

Place TmPl No.   Name                           Gr School                         Time    Pace  On Team Div   Divplace Divtotal Back     Leader      
===== ==== ===== ============================== == ============================== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== 
    1    1   179 Grant Headley                  10 Crater                         17:23.9  5:36 1       M10   1        21                         
    2    2   181 Ivar Hokanson                  10 Crater                         17:54.6  5:46 2       M10   2        21        0:30.7   0:30.7  
    3    3   175 Noah Doren                     11 Crater                         18:29.4  5:58 3       M11   1        12        0:34.8   1:05.5  
    4    4   188 Royal Linthorst                9  Crater                         18:32.8  5:59 4       M9    1        20        0:03.4   1:08.9  
    5    5   192 Preston Schmidt                9  Crater                         18:35.2  5:59 5       M9    2        20        0:02.4   1:11.3  
    6    6   172 Hudson Barsalou                10 Crater                         18:40.7  6:01 6       M10   3        21        0:05.5   1:16.8  
    7    7   184 Adam Keller                    10 Crater                         18:41.5  6:01 7       M10   4        21        0:00.8   1:17.6  
    8        193 William Shore                  9  Crater                         18:45.0  6:03 8       M9    3        20        0:03.5   1:21.1  
    9        191 Jack Sandlin                   11 Crater                         18:47.5  6:03 9       M11   2        12        0:02.5   1:23.6  
   10    8   959 Tobias Snyder                  11 Springfield                    18:59.1  6:07 1       M11   3        12        0:11.6   1:35.2  
   11    9   918 Jayden Le                      11 Springfield                    19:06.5  6:09 2       M11   4        12        0:07.4   1:42.6  
   12   10   125 Alexander Briggs               10 Churchill                      19:16.9  6:13 1       M10   5        21        0:10.4   1:53.0  
   13   11   141 Brendan Reardon                9  Churchill                      19:22.7  6:15 2       M9    4        20        0:05.8   1:58.8  
   14   12   300 Logan Bradley                  12 Springfield                    19:24.1  6:15 3       M12   1        11        0:01.4   2:00.2  
   15   13    83 Zeb Lacoste                    10 Ashland                        19:25.3  6:16 1       M10   6        21        0:01.2   2:01.4  
   16   14    74 Noa Fagerstrand                12 Ashland                        19:33.0  6:18 2       M12   2        11        0:07.7   2:09.1  
   17   15    93 Rowan Robison                  12 Ashland                        19:36.9  6:19 3       M12   3        11        0:03.9   2:13.0  
   18   16   136 Athens Piechowicz              9  Churchill                      19:51.3  6:24 3       M9    5        20        0:14.4   2:27.4  
   19   17   336 River Fairchild                11 Springfield                    19:53.6  6:25 4       M11   5        12        0:02.3   2:29.7  
   20   18   409 Leo Granados-Halbert           11 Springfield                    19:53.9  6:25 5       M11   6        12        0:00.3   2:30.0  
   21   19   278 Gus Moore                      9  North Eugene                   19:56.2  6:25 1       M9    6        20        0:02.3   2:32.3  
   22   20    79 Nolan Hartt                    10 Ashland                        19:58.1  6:26 4       M10   7        21        0:01.9   2:34.2  
   23   21   150 Brayden Wells                  12 Churchill                      19:59.3  6:26 4       M12   4        11        0:01.2   2:35.4  
   24        190 Kai Mathewson                  9  Crater                         20:00.3  6:27 10      M9    7        20        0:01.0   2:36.4  
   25   22   211 Eli Kostenko                   9  Eagle Point                    20:02.4  6:28 1       M9    8        20        0:02.1   2:38.5  
   26   23   149 Tautai Soeby                   9  Churchill                      20:05.4  6:28 5       M9    9        20        0:03.0   2:41.5  
   27   24   299 Jordan Bodenhamer              11 Springfield                    20:18.7  6:33 6       M11   7        12        0:13.3   2:54.8  
   28   25   325 Landon Cowan                   11 Springfield                    20:22.0  6:34 7       M11   8        12        0:03.3   2:58.1  
   29        328 Martin Diaz Alvarado           10 Springfield                    20:23.3  6:34 8       M10   8        21        0:01.3   2:59.4  
   30   26   270 Sam Blake                      11 North Eugene                   20:24.1  6:34 2       M11   9        12        0:00.8   3:00.2  
   31   27   282 Caleb Speasl                   11 North Eugene                   20:26.3  6:35 3       M11   10       12        0:02.2   3:02.4  
   32   28   151 Alexander Zarate               9  Churchill                      20:37.8  6:39 6       M9    10       20        0:11.5   3:13.9  
   33   29    98 Owen Taylor                    10 Ashland                        20:46.4  6:42 5       M10   9        21        0:08.6   3:22.5  
   34        187 Noah Kube                      12 Crater                         20:46.6  6:42 11      M12   5        11        0:00.2   3:22.7  
   35   30   198 Jaxon Angiolet                 10 Eagle Point                    21:07.9  6:49 2       M10   10       21        0:21.3   3:44.0  
   36        327 Simon Curtis                   9  Springfield                    21:12.3  6:50 9       M9    11       20        0:04.4   3:48.4  
   37        913 Quintyn Lamb                   9  Springfield                    21:12.4  6:50 10      M9    12       20        0:00.1   3:48.5  
   38   31  1404 Perrin St. Clair               10 Thurston                       21:12.4  6:50 1       M10   11       21                 3:48.5  
   39        186 Nicholas Kube                  10 Crater                         21:14.5  6:51 12      M10   12       21        0:02.1   3:50.6  
   40        351 Truman Foshay                  9  Springfield                    21:16.3  6:51 11      M9    13       20        0:01.8   3:52.4  
   41   32    67 Brady Cooper                   9  Ashland                        21:30.1  6:56 6       M9    14       20        0:13.8   4:06.2  
   42   33    76 Wessam Fathalla                9  Ashland                        21:30.1  6:56 7       M9    15       20                 4:06.2  
   43         92 Eli Newman                     12 Ashland                        21:45.0  7:01 8       M12   6        11        0:14.9   4:21.1  
   44   34  1407 Carter Tofflemoyer             10 Thurston                       21:54.7  7:04 2       M10   13       21        0:09.7   4:30.8  
   45   35  1259 Ryan Patterson                 12 Thurston                       21:57.0  7:04 3       M12   7        11        0:02.3   4:33.1  
   46   36   138 Nathan Quillen                 10 Churchill                      22:08.1  7:08 7       M10   14       21        0:11.1   4:44.2  
   47        313 Jay Bramhall                   12 Springfield                    22:17.1  7:11 12      M12   8        11        0:09.0   4:53.2  
   48   37   230 Julian Sather                  11 Eagle Point                    22:20.0  7:12 3       M11   11       12        0:02.9   4:56.1  
   49   38   200 Noah Hernandez                 10 Eagle Point                    22:29.0  7:15 4       M10   15       21        0:09.0   5:05.1  
   50   39   281 Jacob Rowland                  11 North Eugene                   22:30.0  7:15 4       M11   12       12        0:01.0   5:06.1  
   51        927 Joseph Plueard                 10 Springfield                    22:39.6  7:18 13      M10   16       21        0:09.6   5:15.7  
   52        176 Davis Faught                   10 Crater                         22:46.8  7:20 13      M10   17       21        0:07.2   5:22.9  
   53        413 Braden Kelley                  12 Springfield                    22:46.8  7:20 14      M12   9        11                 5:22.9  
   54   40   276 Dylan Madsen                   10 North Eugene                   23:30.7  7:35 5       M10   18       21        0:43.9   6:06.8  
   55        133 Avery Manners                  9  Churchill                      23:42.1  7:38 8       M9    16       20        0:11.4   6:18.2  
   56        298 Hollander Bishoff              12 Springfield                    24:15.9  7:49 15      M12   10       11        0:33.8   6:52.0  
   57   41  1282 Abe Smith                      9  Thurston                       24:16.4  7:49 4       M9    17       20        0:00.5   6:52.5  
   58   42  1425 Bennan Vinje                   10 Thurston                       24:54.3  8:01 5       M10   19       21        0:37.9   7:30.4  
   59   43   231 Aaron Snyder                   10 Eagle Point                    25:03.5  8:04 5       M10   20       21        0:09.2   7:39.6  
   60        921 Lucas Paugh                    12 Springfield                    25:15.0  8:08 16      M12   11       11        0:11.5   7:51.1  
   61   44  1184 Kayden Cox                     9  Thurston                       26:56.5  8:41 6       M9    18       20        1:41.5   9:32.6