2022 Midwestern District XC Champs


                                
                            ---------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - JV BOYS
                            ---------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    15  Crater                         (  18:11.2  1:30:55.9   1:11.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Grant Headley                       17:23.9
  2      2  Ivar Hokanson                       17:54.6
  3      3  Noah Doren                          18:29.4
  4      4  Royal Linthorst                     18:32.8
  5      5  Preston Schmidt                     18:35.2
  6   (  6) Hudson Barsalou                     18:40.7
  7   (  7) Adam Keller                         18:41.5

  2.    64  Springfield                    (  19:27.5  1:37:17.2   0:54.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Tobias Snyder                       18:59.1
  2      9  Jayden Le                           19:06.5
  3     12  Logan Bradley                       19:24.1
  4     17  River Fairchild                     19:53.6
  5     18  Leo Granados-Halbert                19:53.9
  6   ( 24) Jordan Bodenhamer                   20:18.7
  7   ( 25) Landon Cowan                        20:22.0

  3.    81  Churchill                      (  19:43.2  1:38:35.6   0:48.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Alexander Briggs                    19:16.9
  2     11  Brendan Reardon                     19:22.7
  3     16  Athens Piechowicz                   19:51.3
  4     21  Brayden Wells                       19:59.3
  5     23  Tautai Soeby                        20:05.4
  6   ( 28) Alexander Zarate                    20:37.8
  7   ( 36) Nathan Quillen                      22:08.1

  4.    91  Ashland                        (  19:52.0  1:39:19.7   1:21.1)
=============================================
  1     13  Zeb Lacoste                         19:25.3
  2     14  Noa Fagerstrand                     19:33.0
  3     15  Rowan Robison                       19:36.9
  4     20  Nolan Hartt                         19:58.1
  5     29  Owen Taylor                         20:46.4
  6   ( 32) Brady Cooper                        21:30.1
  7   ( 33) Wessam Fathalla                     21:30.1

  5.   151  North Eugene                   (  21:21.5  1:46:47.3   3:34.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Gus Moore                           19:56.2
  2     26  Sam Blake                           20:24.1
  3     27  Caleb Speasl                        20:26.3
  4     39  Jacob Rowland                       22:30.0
  5     40  Dylan Madsen                        23:30.7

  6.   170  Eagle Point                    (  22:12.6  1:51:02.8   5:01.1)
=============================================
  1     22  Eli Kostenko                        20:02.4
  2     30  Jaxon Angiolet                      21:07.9
  3     37  Julian Sather                       22:20.0
  4     38  Noah Hernandez                      22:29.0
  5     43  Aaron Snyder                        25:03.5

  7.   183  Thurston                       (  22:51.0  1:54:14.8   3:41.9)
=============================================
  1     31  Perrin St. Clair                    21:12.4
  2     34  Carter Tofflemoyer                  21:54.7
  3     35  Ryan Patterson                      21:57.0
  4     41  Abe Smith                           24:16.4
  5     42  Bennan Vinje                        24:54.3
  6   ( 44) Kayden Cox                          26:56.5