2022 MWC XC Championship Meet


                                
                                     MWC District Champs      
                                 Willamette Mission State Park

 
                         Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                 Varsity Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                           Gr School                         On Team Div   Divplace Divtotal Time    Pace  Back     Leader      
===== ==== ===== ============================== == ============================== ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= ===== ======== ======== 
    1    1   287 Kanoa Blake                    12 Crescent Valley                1       M12   1        18       15:38.7  5:03                   
    2    2   935 Wyatt Sparks                   12 South Albany                   1       M12   2        18       16:13.8  5:14  0:35.1   0:35.1  
    3    3   911 Matthew Resnik                 11 South Albany                   2       M11   1        18       16:14.2  5:14  0:00.4   0:35.5  
    4    4   723 Jd Arthur                      10 Silverton                      1       M10   1        15       16:14.5  5:14  0:00.3   0:35.8  
    5    5   862 Zander Campbell                10 South Albany                   3       M10   2        15       16:20.6  5:16  0:06.1   0:41.9  
    6    6    20 Ty Cirino                      9  Central                        1       M9    1        15       16:26.9  5:18  0:06.3   0:48.2  
    7    7   196 Cole Fiegener                  10 Corvallis                      1       M10   3        15       16:37.8  5:22  0:10.9   0:59.1  
    8    8   286 Ian Baker                      10 Crescent Valley                2       M10   4        15       16:38.5  5:22  0:00.7   0:59.8  
    9    9   807 Quinton Powell                 11 Silverton                      2       M11   2        18       16:50.8  5:26  0:12.3   1:12.1  
   10   10   305 Cody Pollock                   10 Crescent Valley                3       M10   5        15       16:57.3  5:28  0:06.5   1:18.6  
   11   11   296 Daniel Marshall                12 Crescent Valley                4       M12   3        18       17:00.9  5:29  0:03.6   1:22.2  
   12   12   175 Miles Betts                    9  Corvallis                      2       M9    2        15       17:01.0  5:29  0:00.1   1:22.3  
   13   13   205 Jasper Hitchman                12 Corvallis                      3       M12   4        18       17:08.0  5:31  0:07.0   1:29.3  
   14   14   858 Kaleb Bennett                  11 South Albany                   4       M11   3        18       17:13.4  5:33  0:05.4   1:34.7  
   15   15  1221 David Villanueva               9  Woodburn                       1       M9    3        15       17:18.3  5:35  0:04.9   1:39.6  
   16   16   406 Philip Kahl                    10 Dallas                         1       M10   6        15       17:28.3  5:38  0:10.0   1:49.6  
   17   17   717 Aj Aker                        10 Silverton                      3       M10   7        15       17:28.4  5:38  0:00.1   1:49.7  
   18   18  1168 Angel Marquez                  12 Woodburn                       2       M12   5        18       17:38.2  5:41  0:09.8   1:59.5  
   19   19   193 Oliver Curtis                  11 Corvallis                      4       M11   4        18       17:44.5  5:43  0:06.3   2:05.8  
   20   20  1173 Karl Price                     11 Woodburn                       3       M11   5        18       17:46.2  5:44  0:01.7   2:07.5  
   21   21   414 Noah Zajac                     12 Dallas                         2       M12   6        18       17:47.1  5:44  0:00.9   2:08.4  
   22   22   886 Brayden McKay                  11 South Albany                   5       M11   6        18       18:02.8  5:49  0:15.7   2:24.1  
   23   23    72 Truman Swartzfager             10 Central                        2       M10   8        15       18:06.2  5:50  0:03.4   2:27.5  
   24   24    85 Aidan Wendring                 9  Central                        3       M9    4        15       18:13.8  5:53  0:07.6   2:35.1  
   25   25   228 Jory Umble                     10 Corvallis                      5       M10   9        15       18:22.2  5:55  0:08.4   2:43.5  
   26   26   561 Jonathan Ramirez               11 McKay                          1       M11   7        18       18:27.5  5:57  0:05.3   2:48.8  
   27   27   311 Josiah Velez                   10 Crescent Valley                5       M10   10       15       18:28.1  5:57  0:00.6   2:49.4  
   28   28   458 Braulio Cardona                12 McKay                          2       M12   7        18       18:28.5  5:57  0:00.4   2:49.8  
   29   29   412 Toby Slade                     12 Dallas                         3       M12   8        18       18:28.5  5:57           2:49.8  
   30   30   575 Yair Suarez                    9  McKay                          3       M9    5        15       18:30.1  5:58  0:01.6   2:51.4  
   31   31   310 William Van Tress              9  Crescent Valley                6       M9    6        15       18:33.7  5:59  0:03.6   2:55.0  
   32   32   300 John Pawlowski                 12 Crescent Valley                7       M12   9        18       18:38.0  6:00  0:04.3   2:59.3  
   33   33   216 Joseph Parmigiani              11 Corvallis                      6       M11   8        18       18:40.5  6:01  0:02.5   3:01.8  
   34   34   884 Joey Markham                   12 South Albany                   6       M12   10       18       18:49.8  6:04  0:09.3   3:11.1  
   35   35   408 Joseph Maxfield                10 Dallas                         4       M10   11       15       18:50.1  6:04  0:00.3   3:11.4  
   36   36  1077 Owen Roberts                   11 West Albany                    1       M11   9        18       18:56.2  6:06  0:06.1   3:17.5  
   37   37   761 Eli Eubanks                    10 Silverton                      4       M10   12       15       18:56.4  6:06  0:00.2   3:17.7  
   38   38   875 Robbie Johnston                11 South Albany                   7       M11   10       18       19:01.7  6:08  0:05.3   3:23.0  
   39   39   410 Keegan Schilling               11 Dallas                         5       M11   11       18       19:04.1  6:09  0:02.4   3:25.4  
   40   40  1152 Edgar Canchola                 10 Woodburn                       4       M10   13       15       19:13.0  6:12  0:08.9   3:34.3  
   41   41  1180 Mauricio Rosales               12 Woodburn                       5       M12   11       18       19:22.4  6:15  0:09.4   3:43.7  
   42   42  1058 Andrew Madsen                  11 West Albany                    2       M11   12       18       19:31.1  6:17  0:08.7   3:52.4  
   43   43    18 John Butler                    11 Central                        4       M11   13       18       19:38.6  6:20  0:07.5   3:59.9  
   44   44  1150 Anthony Barajas                12 Woodburn                       6       M12   12       18       19:40.5  6:20  0:01.9   4:01.8  
   45   45    16 Ryan Burgett                   9  Central                        5       M9    7        15       19:48.5  6:23  0:08.0   4:09.8  
   46   46   428 Porter Mhoon-Coatney           11 Lebanon                        1       M11   14       18       19:53.0  6:24  0:04.5   4:14.3  
   47   47   178 Logan Booth                    9  Corvallis                      7       M9    8        15       19:53.7  6:25  0:00.7   4:15.0  
   48   48   465 Thuan Huynh                    12 McKay                          4       M12   13       18       19:59.9  6:27  0:06.2   4:21.2  
   49   49  1157 Misael Cortes                  12 Woodburn                       7       M12   14       18       20:02.0  6:27  0:02.1   4:23.3  
   50   50   471 Ethan Ly                       12 McKay                          5       M12   15       18       20:03.3  6:28  0:01.3   4:24.6  
   51   51    25 Aaron Hayes                    10 Central                        6       M10   14       15       20:32.7  6:37  0:29.4   4:54.0  
   52   52   825 Matthew Zitzelberger           11 Silverton                      5       M11   15       18       20:32.9  6:37  0:00.2   4:54.2  
   53   53   821 Jack White                     10 Silverton                      6       M10   15       15       20:44.3  6:41  0:11.4   5:05.6  
   54   54    21 Noah Gorman                    12 Central                        7       M12   16       18       20:50.0  6:43  0:05.7   5:11.3  
   55   55  1025 Koda Fredricks                 9  West Albany                    3       M9    9        15       21:04.6  6:48  0:14.6   5:25.9  
   56   56  1045 Carter Johnson                 11 West Albany                    4       M11   16       18       21:38.2  6:58  0:33.6   5:59.5  
   57   57   564 Juan Romero                    12 McKay                          6       M12   17       18       21:42.8  7:00  0:04.6   6:04.1  
   58   58   424 David Brandt                   9  Lebanon                        2       M9    10       15       21:56.1  7:04  0:13.3   6:17.4  
   59   59   426 Max Jackson                    11 Lebanon                        3       M11   17       18       21:58.6  7:05  0:02.5   6:19.9  
   60   60   429 Morgan Owings                  12 Lebanon                        4       M12   18       18       21:59.9  7:05  0:01.3   6:21.2  
   61   61   809 Jackson Schaap                 9  Silverton                      7       M9    11       15       22:00.6  7:06  0:00.7   6:21.9  
   62   62   431 Carson Quigley                 9  Lebanon                        5       M9    12       15       22:04.8  7:07  0:04.2   6:26.1  
   63   63   530 Esais Moreno                   9  McKay                          7       M9    13       15       22:16.2  7:11  0:11.4   6:37.5  
   64   64  1084 Robert Southard                9  West Albany                    5       M9    14       15       22:29.5  7:15  0:13.3   6:50.8  
   65   65   432 Lawrence Sherman               9  Lebanon                        6       M9    15       15       24:38.0  7:56  2:08.5   8:59.3