2022 MWC XC Championship Meet


                                
                         ---------------------------
                         TEAM SCORES - VARSITY BOYS 
                         ---------------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    46  South Albany                   (  16:49.0  1:24:04.8   1:49.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Wyatt Sparks                        16:13.8
  2      3  Matthew Resnik                      16:14.2
  3      5  Zander Campbell                     16:20.6
  4     14  Kaleb Bennett                       17:13.4
  5     22  Brayden McKay                       18:02.8
  6   ( 34) Joey Markham                        18:49.8
  7   ( 38) Robbie Johnston                     19:01.7

  2.    57  Crescent Valley                (  16:56.7  1:24:43.5   2:49.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Kanoa Blake                         15:38.7
  2      8  Ian Baker                           16:38.5
  3     10  Cody Pollock                        16:57.3
  4     11  Daniel Marshall                     17:00.9
  5     27  Josiah Velez                        18:28.1
  6   ( 31) William Van Tress                   18:33.7
  7   ( 32) John Pawlowski                      18:38.0

  3.    76  Corvallis                      (  17:22.7  1:26:53.5   1:44.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Cole Fiegener                       16:37.8
  2     12  Miles Betts                         17:01.0
  3     13  Jasper Hitchman                     17:08.0
  4     19  Oliver Curtis                       17:44.5
  5     25  Jory Umble                          18:22.2
  6   ( 33) Joseph Parmigiani                   18:40.5
  7   ( 47) Logan Booth                         19:53.7

  4.   119  Silverton                      (  18:00.6  1:30:03.0   4:18.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Jd Arthur                           16:14.5
  2      9  Quinton Powell                      16:50.8
  3     17  Aj Aker                             17:28.4
  4     37  Eli Eubanks                         18:56.4
  5     52  Matthew Zitzelberger                20:32.9
  6   ( 53) Jack White                          20:44.3
  7   ( 61) Jackson Schaap                      22:00.6

  5.   134  Woodburn                       (  18:15.7  1:31:18.1   2:04.1)
=============================================
  1     15  David Villanueva                    17:18.3
  2     18  Angel Marquez                       17:38.2
  3     20  Karl Price                          17:46.2
  4     40  Edgar Canchola                      19:13.0
  5     41  Mauricio Rosales                    19:22.4
  6   ( 44) Anthony Barajas                     19:40.5
  7   ( 49) Misael Cortes                       20:02.0

  6.   140  Dallas                         (  18:19.7  1:31:38.1   1:35.8)
=============================================
  1     16  Philip Kahl                         17:28.3
  2     21  Noah Zajac                          17:47.1
  3     29  Toby Slade                          18:28.5
  4     35  Joseph Maxfield                     18:50.1
  5     39  Keegan Schilling                    19:04.1

  7.   141  Central                        (  18:26.8  1:32:14.0   3:21.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Ty Cirino                           16:26.9
  2     23  Truman Swartzfager                  18:06.2
  3     24  Aidan Wendring                      18:13.8
  4     43  John Butler                         19:38.6
  5     45  Ryan Burgett                        19:48.5
  6   ( 51) Aaron Hayes                         20:32.7
  7   ( 54) Noah Gorman                         20:50.0

  8.   182  McKay                          (  19:05.9  1:35:29.3   1:35.8)
=============================================
  1     26  Jonathan Ramirez                    18:27.5
  2     28  Braulio Cardona                     18:28.5
  3     30  Yair Suarez                         18:30.1
  4     48  Thuan Huynh                         19:59.9
  5     50  Ethan Ly                            20:03.3
  6   ( 57) Juan Romero                         21:42.8
  7   ( 63) Esais Moreno                        22:16.2

  9.   253  West Albany                    (  20:44.0  1:43:39.6   3:33.3)
=============================================
  1     36  Owen Roberts                        18:56.2
  2     42  Andrew Madsen                       19:31.1
  3     55  Koda Fredricks                      21:04.6
  4     56  Carter Johnson                      21:38.2
  5     64  Robert Southard                     22:29.5

 10.   285  Lebanon                        (  21:34.5  1:47:52.4   2:11.8)
=============================================
  1     46  Porter Mhoon-Coatney                19:53.0
  2     58  David Brandt                        21:56.1
  3     59  Max Jackson                         21:58.6
  4     60  Morgan Owings                       21:59.9
  5     62  Carson Quigley                      22:04.8
  6   ( 65) Lawrence Sherman                    24:38.0