2022 MWC XC Championship Meet


                                
                                     MWC District Champs      
                                 Willamette Mission State Park

 
                         Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                     JV BOYS  

Place TmPl No.   Name                           Gr School                         On Team Div   Divplace Divtotal Time    Pace  Back     Leader      
===== ==== ===== ============================== == ============================== ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= ===== ======== ======== 
    1    1   308 Adam Teglassy                  10 Crescent Valley                1       M10   1        24       18:12.8  5:52                   
    2    2   169 Calvin Atkinson                11 Corvallis                      1       M11   1        18       18:13.9  5:53  0:01.1   0:01.1  
    3    3   290 Samuel Hardy                   10 Crescent Valley                2       M10   2        24       18:23.4  5:56  0:09.5   0:10.6  
    4    4   312 Eli Wisniewski                 11 Crescent Valley                3       M11   2        18       18:23.4  5:56           0:10.6  
    5    5   919 Ej Rubesh                      10 South Albany                   1       M10   3        24       19:08.4  6:10  0:45.0   0:55.6  
    6    6   880 Mason Knecht                   12 South Albany                   2       M12   1        9        19:08.7  6:10  0:00.3   0:55.9  
    7    7   204 Harrison Hale                  12 Corvallis                      2       M12   2        9        19:12.2  6:11  0:03.5   0:59.4  
    8    8   203 Graham Hale                    10 Corvallis                      3       M10   4        24       19:12.7  6:12  0:00.5   0:59.9  
    9    9   248 Noah Yoder                     9  Corvallis                      4       M9    1        41       19:19.3  6:14  0:06.6   1:06.5  
   10   10   239 Jack Weisel                    10 Corvallis                      5       M10   5        24       19:20.1  6:14  0:00.8   1:07.3  
   11       1160 Isaiah Garibaldo               10 Woodburn                       1       M10   6        24       19:20.3  6:14  0:00.2   1:07.5  
   12   11   934 Colin Saville                  9  South Albany                   3       M9    2        41       19:21.1  6:14  0:00.8   1:08.3  
   13   12   910 Jaden Pierce                   12 South Albany                   4       M12   3        9        19:24.5  6:15  0:03.4   1:11.7  
   14   13   174 Gabe Becerra                   9  Corvallis                      6       M9    3        41       19:25.0  6:15  0:00.5   1:12.2  
   15   14   872 Alejandro Corona-Vigel         9  South Albany                   5       M9    4        41       19:28.2  6:16  0:03.2   1:15.4  
   16   15   892 Asa McMahan                    11 South Albany                   6       M11   3        18       19:28.9  6:17  0:00.7   1:16.1  
   17   16   906 Christian Parker               11 South Albany                   7       M11   4        18       19:41.1  6:21  0:12.2   1:28.3  
   18   17   288 Mac Espinosa                   11 Crescent Valley                4       M11   5        18       19:42.1  6:21  0:01.0   1:29.3  
   19   18   299 Griffin Norris                 11 Crescent Valley                5       M11   6        18       19:44.4  6:22  0:02.3   1:31.6  
   20   19   295 Kohl Linvog                    10 Crescent Valley                6       M10   7        24       19:50.5  6:24  0:06.1   1:37.7  
   21   20    79 Jason Vega                     9  Central                        1       M9    5        41       19:52.8  6:24  0:02.3   1:40.0  
   22   21   192 Bing Chung                     10 Corvallis                      7       M10   8        24       20:05.1  6:28  0:12.3   1:52.3  
   23        198 Rowan Finlay                   9  Corvallis                      8       M9    6        41       20:14.2  6:31  0:09.1   2:01.4  
   24   22   803 Nathaniel Laughton             9  Silverton                      1       M9    7        41       20:18.2  6:33  0:04.0   2:05.4  
   25        409 Isaac Santillie                11 Dallas                         1       M11   7        18       20:18.4  6:33  0:00.2   2:05.6  
   26   23  1061 Aidan Olvera                   9  West Albany                    1       M9    8        41       20:21.3  6:34  0:02.9   2:08.5  
   27   24   313 Lincoln Ziniker                9  Crescent Valley                7       M9    9        41       20:21.7  6:34  0:00.4   2:08.9  
   28       1170 Jovani Ortiz                   12 Woodburn                       2       M12   4        9        20:22.4  6:34  0:00.7   2:09.6  
   29        405 Bryce Hoxie                    10 Dallas                         2       M10   9        24       20:25.8  6:35  0:03.4   2:13.0  
   30        179 Alexander Briggs               10 Corvallis                      9       M10   10       24       20:29.3  6:36  0:03.5   2:16.5  
   31        901 Joseph Nelson                  9  South Albany                   8       M9    10       41       20:29.5  6:36  0:00.2   2:16.7  
   32        201 Guthrie Gonzales               9  Corvallis                      10      M9    11       41       20:29.9  6:36  0:00.4   2:17.1  
   33        307 John David Sterns              10 Crescent Valley                8       M10   11       24       20:34.6  6:38  0:04.7   2:21.8  
   34   25    52 Jason Morris                   10 Central                        2       M10   12       24       20:41.6  6:40  0:07.0   2:28.8  
   35   26   758 Dylan Erickson                 11 Silverton                      2       M11   8        18       20:45.0  6:41  0:03.4   2:32.2  
   36        401 Landon Baum                    11 Dallas                         3       M11   9        18       20:50.0  6:43  0:05.0   2:37.2  
   37        882 Wyatt Knecht                   9  South Albany                   9       M9    12       41       20:56.0  6:45  0:06.0   2:43.2  
   38   27   780 Brody Hollis                   9  Silverton                      3       M9    13       41       20:59.3  6:46  0:03.3   2:46.5  
   39   28   777 Camden Fournier                9  Silverton                      4       M9    14       41       21:01.7  6:47  0:02.4   2:48.9  
   40        863 Ethan Carl                     9  South Albany                   10      M9    15       41       21:02.2  6:47  0:00.5   2:49.4  
   41        916 Peyton Richardson              10 South Albany                   11      M10   13       24       21:04.0  6:47  0:01.8   2:51.2  
   42   29    46 Keagan Korbe                   9  Central                        3       M9    16       41       21:04.3  6:47  0:00.3   2:51.5  
   43        219 Thomas Sherry                  9  Corvallis                      11      M9    17       41       21:05.7  6:48  0:01.4   2:52.9  
   44        199 Adam Franks                    10 Corvallis                      12      M10   14       24       21:06.1  6:48  0:00.4   2:53.3  
   45   30   754 Ryan Arthur                    9  Silverton                      5       M9    18       41       21:09.1  6:49  0:03.0   2:56.3  
   46        866 Trenton Cordle                 10 South Albany                   12      M10   15       24       21:09.1  6:49           2:56.3  
   47        245 Adlai Woodruff                 10 Corvallis                      13      M10   16       24       21:12.6  6:50  0:03.5   2:59.8  
   48   31   811 Mason Snook                    11 Silverton                      6       M11   10       18       21:19.6  6:52  0:07.0   3:06.8  
   49   32   755 Connor Babb                    9  Silverton                      7       M9    19       41       21:42.5  7:00  0:22.9   3:29.7  
   50        294 Ethan Kim                      9  Crescent Valley                9       M9    20       41       21:54.7  7:04  0:12.2   3:41.9  
   51   33    42 Masen Johnson                  12 Central                        4       M12   5        9        22:02.4  7:06  0:07.7   3:49.6  
   52        227 Isaiah Thorp                   9  Corvallis                      14      M9    21       41       22:14.6  7:10  0:12.2   4:01.8  
   53        186 Ben Carleski                   9  Corvallis                      15      M9    22       41       22:22.6  7:13  0:08.0   4:09.8  
   54   34   956 Dallin Berg                    9  West Albany                    2       M9    23       41       22:28.5  7:15  0:05.9   4:15.7  
   55   35    54 Riley Quiring                  9  Central                        5       M9    24       41       22:30.9  7:15  0:02.4   4:18.1  
   56        808 Spencer Pyper                  11 Silverton                      8       M11   11       18       22:37.8  7:18  0:06.9   4:25.0  
   57   36    55 Landon Seidel                  10 Central                        6       M10   17       24       22:47.6  7:21  0:09.8   4:34.8  
   58   37    39 Shawn Hibbard                  10 Central                        7       M10   18       24       22:50.8  7:22  0:03.2   4:38.0  
   59   38   961 Kenneth Farnsworth             11 West Albany                    3       M11   12       18       22:53.2  7:22  0:02.4   4:40.4  
   60        213 Connor Lindberg                10 Corvallis                      16      M10   19       24       22:53.7  7:23  0:00.5   4:40.9  
   61        214 Arden Lynch                    11 Corvallis                      17      M11   13       18       22:57.0  7:24  0:03.3   4:44.2  
   62        790 Kaleb Hupp                     11 Silverton                      9       M11   14       18       23:06.2  7:27  0:09.2   4:53.4  
   63   39  1081 John Soriano Ii                11 West Albany                    4       M11   15       18       23:09.3  7:28  0:03.1   4:56.5  
   64       1159 Giovanny De Jesus              9  Woodburn                       3       M9    25       41       23:09.9  7:28  0:00.6   4:57.1  
   65   40  1062 Wyatt Orton                    9  West Albany                    5       M9    26       41       23:10.9  7:28  0:01.0   4:58.1  
   66   41   966 Jaden Fifhause                 9  West Albany                    6       M9    27       41       23:13.0  7:29  0:02.1   5:00.2  
   67        791 Warren Knutson                 9  Silverton                      10      M9    28       41       23:14.1  7:29  0:01.1   5:01.3  
   68        818 Zachary Wells                  12 Silverton                      11      M12   6        9        23:14.8  7:29  0:00.7   5:02.0  
   69        855 Ziah Barron                    12 South Albany                   13      M12   7        9        23:19.6  7:31  0:04.8   5:06.8  
   70        804 Cade Mantie                    12 Silverton                      12      M12   8        9        23:28.7  7:34  0:09.1   5:15.9  
   71        819 Griffin White                  9  Silverton                      13      M9    29       41       23:34.4  7:36  0:05.7   5:21.6  
   72         38 Lucas Henderson                10 Central                        8       M10   20       24       23:46.0  7:39  0:11.6   5:33.2  
   73   42   955 Alex Antrim                    9  West Albany                    7       M9    30       41       24:15.4  7:49  0:29.4   6:02.6  
   74        402 Devon Bobeda                   12 Dallas                         4       M12   9        9        24:17.3  7:50  0:01.9   6:04.5  
   75        958 Ezra Cornwall                  9  West Albany                    8       M9    31       41       24:21.2  7:51  0:03.9   6:08.4  
   76        558 Keegan O'Connell               9  McKay                          1       M9    32       41       24:22.1  7:51  0:00.9   6:09.3  
   77       1183 Noel Santiago                  9  Woodburn                       4       M9    33       41       25:27.9  8:12  1:05.8   7:15.1  
   78        854 Aaron Barker-Robles            9  South Albany                   14      M9    34       41       25:31.7  8:13  0:03.8   7:18.9  
   79       1064 Phineas Peterson               10 West Albany                    9       M10   21       24       25:41.3  8:17  0:09.6   7:28.5  
   80        965 Vincent Farnsworth             9  West Albany                    10      M9    35       41       27:01.7  8:42  1:20.4   8:48.9  
   81        933 Tayton Sanders                 9  South Albany                   15      M9    36       41       27:55.3  9:00  0:53.6   9:42.5  
   82        805 William Matzka                 9  Silverton                      14      M9    37       41       28:14.7  9:06  0:19.4  10:01.9  
   83        557 Dillon Newswanger              10 McKay                          2       M10   22       24       28:22.9  9:09  0:08.2  10:10.1  
   84        864 Ethan Carlson                  9  South Albany                   16      M9    38       41       29:41.6  9:34  1:18.7  11:28.8