2022 MWC XC Championship Meet


                                
                            ---------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - JV BOYS
                            ---------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    36  Corvallis                      (  19:03.7  1:35:18.2   1:06.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Calvin Atkinson                     18:13.9
  2      7  Harrison Hale                       19:12.2
  3      8  Graham Hale                         19:12.7
  4      9  Noah Yoder                          19:19.3
  5     10  Jack Weisel                         19:20.1
  6   ( 13) Gabe Becerra                        19:25.0
  7   ( 21) Bing Chung                          20:05.1

  2.    43  Crescent Valley                (  18:53.3  1:34:26.1   1:31.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Adam Teglassy                       18:12.8
  2      3  Samuel Hardy                        18:23.4
  3      4  Eli Wisniewski                      18:23.4
  4     17  Mac Espinosa                        19:42.1
  5     18  Griffin Norris                      19:44.4
  6   ( 19) Kohl Linvog                         19:50.5
  7   ( 24) Lincoln Ziniker                     20:21.7

  3.    48  South Albany                   (  19:18.2  1:36:30.9   0:19.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Ej Rubesh                           19:08.4
  2      6  Mason Knecht                        19:08.7
  3     11  Colin Saville                       19:21.1
  4     12  Jaden Pierce                        19:24.5
  5     14  Alejandro Corona-Vigel              19:28.2
  6   ( 15) Asa McMahan                         19:28.9
  7   ( 16) Christian Parker                    19:41.1

  4.   133  Silverton                      (  20:50.7  1:44:13.3   0:50.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Nathaniel Laughton                  20:18.2
  2     26  Dylan Erickson                      20:45.0
  3     27  Brody Hollis                        20:59.3
  4     28  Camden Fournier                     21:01.7
  5     30  Ryan Arthur                         21:09.1
  6   ( 31) Mason Snook                         21:19.6
  7   ( 32) Connor Babb                         21:42.5

  5.   142  Central                        (  21:14.4  1:46:12.0   2:38.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Jason Vega                          19:52.8
  2     25  Jason Morris                        20:41.6
  3     29  Keagan Korbe                        21:04.3
  4     33  Masen Johnson                       22:02.4
  5     35  Riley Quiring                       22:30.9
  6   ( 36) Landon Seidel                       22:47.6
  7   ( 37) Shawn Hibbard                       22:50.8

  6.   174  West Albany                    (  22:24.7  1:52:03.2   2:49.6)
=============================================
  1     23  Aidan Olvera                        20:21.3
  2     34  Dallin Berg                         22:28.5
  3     38  Kenneth Farnsworth                  22:53.2
  4     39  John Soriano Ii                     23:09.3
  5     40  Wyatt Orton                         23:10.9
  6   ( 41) Jaden Fifhause                      23:13.0
  7   ( 42) Alex Antrim                         24:15.4