2022 Silver Falls Trail Runs


                                                          Silver Falls Trail Runs
                      Produced by Run Wild Adventures
                      Silver Falls, OR    11/05/2022
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                            Marathon Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City               St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ================== == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1  1204 Derick Anhalt           39 M   1/3    OVERM  Lisle              IL 3:58:04.8  9:06                          8:00:03           1          1 
    2  1310 Taylor Shidaker         32 M   2/3    OVERM  Columbus           OH 4:03:17.3  9:18    5:12.5     5:12.5     8:00:05           1          1 
    3  1233 Josh Ence               43 M   3/3    OVERM  Beaverton          OR 4:25:02.7 10:07   21:45.4    26:57.9     8:00:10           1          3 
    4  1297 Zachary Provant         27 M   1/4    M25-29 Eugene             OR 4:26:14.6 10:10    1:11.9    28:09.8     8:00:07           1          6 
    5  1305 Jarod Samuelson         45 M   1/8    M45-49 Beaverton          OR 4:28:39.9 10:16    2:25.3    30:35.1     8:00:11           2          3 
    6  1270 Molly Lucas             38 F   1/3    OVERF  West Linn          OR 4:29:48.0 10:18    1:08.1    31:43.2     8:00:10           1          2 
    7  1301 Sam Roth                24 M   1/3    M20-24 Portland           OR 4:31:26.5 10:22    1:38.5    33:21.7     8:00:11           1         34 
    8  1314 Dylan Smith             38 M   1/13   M35-39 Lebanon            OR 4:34:50.3 10:30    3:23.8    36:45.5     8:00:05           1          2 
    9  1208 Greg Bedell             49 M   2/8    M45-49 West Linn          OR 4:42:56.7 10:48    8:06.4    44:51.9     8:00:07           2          2 
   10  1255 David Hulton            39 M   2/13   M35-39 Seattle            WA 4:47:06.6 10:58    4:09.9    49:01.8     8:00:12           1          4 
   11  1300 Michael Rosekrans       37 M   3/13   M35-39 Lopez Island       WA 4:48:52.8 11:02    1:46.2    50:48.0     8:00:12           1          1 
   12  1328 Steve Walters           42 M   1/6    M40-44 Tigard             OR 4:50:18.0 11:05    1:25.2    52:13.2     8:00:05           1          1 
   13  1343 Weiyi Yin               30 M   1/4    M30-34 Portland           OR 4:51:35.0 11:08    1:17.0    53:30.2     8:00:13           2         34 
   14  1231 Hilary Duvauchelle      43 F   2/3    OVERF  Portland           OR 4:52:02.4 11:09    0:27.4    53:57.6     8:00:09           3         34 
   15  1207 Ryan Bates              22 M   2/3    M20-24 Allison Park       PA 4:52:55.3 11:11    0:52.9    54:50.5     8:00:04           1          1 
   16  1316 Karin Strickland        30 F   3/3    OVERF  Pisgah Forest      NC 4:55:42.9 11:18    2:47.6    57:38.1     8:00:07           1          1 
   17  1287 Sarah Naidoo            45 F   1/5    F45-49 Portland           OR 4:57:45.5 11:22    2:02.6    59:40.7     8:00:13           4         34 
   18  1229 Matthew Diveronica      37 M   4/13   M35-39 Portland           OR 4:59:12.1 11:26    1:26.6  1:01:07.3     8:00:05           5         34 
   19  1213 Chris Buckley           52 M   1/6    M50-54 Silverton          OR 5:02:06.3 11:32    2:54.2  1:04:01.5     8:00:23           1          2 
   20  1311 Dan Silvernail          56 M   1/6    M55-59 Milwaukie          OR 5:05:15.3 11:40    3:09.0  1:07:10.5     8:00:07           1          2 
   21  1232 Corbin Earl             36 M   5/13   M35-39 Moses Lake         WA 5:05:21.6 11:40    0:06.3  1:07:16.8     8:00:27           1          1 
   22  1228 Jessica Dickson         50 F   1/4    F50-54 Portland           OR 5:11:01.3 11:53    5:39.7  1:12:56.5     8:00:13           6         34 
   23  1276 John McDougall          52 M   2/6    M50-54 Shiprock           NM 5:11:36.9 11:54    0:35.6  1:13:32.1     8:00:12           1          1 
   24  1312 Thomas Sly              22 M   3/3    M20-24 Portland           OR 5:14:44.7 12:01    3:07.8  1:16:39.9     8:00:14           7         34 
   25  1286 Jen Mosier              34 F   1/2    F30-34 Eugene             OR 5:15:50.8 12:04    1:06.1  1:17:46.0     8:00:16           2          6 
   26  1224 Jennifer Cowan          54 F   2/4    F50-54 Bellingham         WA 5:18:15.9 12:09    2:25.1  1:20:11.1     8:00:14           1          1 
   27  1201 Avery Aaron             19 M   1/2    M15-19 Wilsonville        OR 5:19:08.4 12:11    0:52.5  1:21:03.6     8:00:06           1          2 
   28  1235 Harriet Ferguson        24 F   1/4    F20-24 Salem              OR 5:19:31.8 12:12    0:23.4  1:21:27.0     8:00:13           1         11 
   29  1315 Coralie Spearman        24 F   2/4    F20-24 Salem              OR 5:19:34.5 12:12    0:02.7  1:21:29.7     8:00:13           2         11 
   30  1304 Katie Salisbury         37 F   1/8    F35-39 Spokane            WA 5:19:45.5 12:13    0:11.0  1:21:40.7     8:00:14           1          1 
   31  1339 Matt Wiens              48 M   3/8    M45-49 Portland           OR 5:20:45.8 12:15    1:00.3  1:22:41.0     8:00:09           8         34 
   32  1295 Isaac Presley           42 M   2/6    M40-44 Salem              OR 5:21:32.7 12:17    0:46.9  1:23:27.9     8:00:09           3         11 
   33  1285 Derek Moore             36 M   6/13   M35-39 Albany             OR 5:21:48.6 12:17    0:15.9  1:23:43.8     8:00:10           1          4 
   34  1302 Chris Rowland           51 M   3/6    M50-54 Forest Grove       OR 5:22:14.3 12:18    0:25.7  1:24:09.5     8:00:11           1          1 
   35  1267 Laurene Likens          48 F   2/5    F45-49 Clackamas          OR 5:22:27.9 12:19    0:13.6  1:24:23.1     8:00:09           1          1 
   36  1334 Keith Welsh             50 M   4/6    M50-54 Portland           OR 5:24:03.8 12:23    1:35.9  1:25:59.0     8:00:23           9         34 
   37  1322 Azara Tilt              23 F   3/4    F20-24 Eugene             OR 5:25:00.6 12:25    0:56.8  1:26:55.8     8:00:13           3          6 
   38  1272 Mandi Mack              41 F   1/7    F40-44 Salem              OR 5:27:48.1 12:31    2:47.5  1:29:43.3     8:00:10           4         11 
   39  1289 Matt Noel               31 M   2/4    M30-34 Portland           OR 5:29:04.9 12:34    1:16.8  1:31:00.1     8:00:05          10         34 
   40  1288 Nora Newman             34 F   2/2    F30-34 Harrisburg         OR 5:29:52.2 12:36    0:47.3  1:31:47.4     8:00:10           1          1 
   41  1205 Logan Asay              38 M   7/13   M35-39 Ellicott City      MD 5:30:32.6 12:37    0:40.4  1:32:27.8     8:00:03           1          1 
   42  1326 Adam Turman             35 M   8/13   M35-39 Eugene             OR 5:30:32.6 12:37            1:32:27.8     8:00:03           4          6 
   43  1332 Jake Welliver           46 M   4/8    M45-49 Portland           OR 5:34:40.0 12:47    4:07.4  1:36:35.2     8:00:22          11         34 
   44  1217 Roger Chou              52 M   5/6    M50-54 Portland           OR 5:35:16.0 12:48    0:36.0  1:37:11.2     8:00:06          12         34 
   45  1250 Dianne Hansen           54 F   3/4    F50-54 Entiat             WA 5:35:37.7 12:49    0:21.7  1:37:32.9     8:00:14           1          1 
   46  1265 Lars Erlend Leganger    38 M   9/13   M35-39 Oslo               NO 5:36:31.3 12:51    0:53.6  1:38:26.5     8:00:14           1          1 
   47  1309 Andrew Shaw             27 M   2/4    M25-29 Albuquerque        NM 5:37:02.2 12:52    0:30.9  1:38:57.4     8:00:16           1          1 
   48  1264 Erlend Leganger         58 M   2/6    M55-59 Tomter             IN 5:38:56.3 12:57    1:54.1  1:40:51.5     8:00:17           1          1 
   49  1291 Chelsea Olson           36 F   2/8    F35-39 Vancouver          WA 5:39:02.5 12:57    0:06.2  1:40:57.7     8:00:08           1          7 
   50  1266 Shane Leibel            53 M   6/6    M50-54 Christmas Valley   OR 5:39:06.4 12:57    0:03.9  1:41:01.6     8:00:09           1          1 
   51  1335 Lael Wentland           28 F   1/3    F25-29 Corvallis          OR 5:40:15.1 13:00    1:08.7  1:42:10.3     8:00:12           1          2 
   52  1292 Sean Olson              18 M   2/2    M15-19 Fargo              ND 5:41:00.8 13:01    0:45.7  1:42:56.0     8:00:13           1          1 
   53  1290 Brendan O'Dea           35 M  10/13   M35-39 Portland           OR 5:42:23.3 13:05    1:22.5  1:44:18.5     8:00:15          13         34 
   54  1327 Michelle Turney         38 F   3/8    F35-39 Salem              OR 5:42:26.4 13:05    0:03.1  1:44:21.6     8:00:08           5         11 
   55  1254 Matthew Howe            44 M   3/6    M40-44 Salem              OR 5:42:28.6 13:05    0:02.2  1:44:23.8     8:00:08           6         11 
   56  1269 Sam Love                27 M   3/4    M25-29 Vancouver          WA 5:43:49.4 13:08    1:20.8  1:45:44.6     8:00:06           2          7 
   57  1330 Steffen Weeber          44 M   4/6    M40-44 Portland           OR 5:44:50.6 13:10    1:01.2  1:46:45.8     8:00:15          14         34 
   58  1331 Molly Weebr             38 F   4/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 5:44:52.8 13:10    0:02.2  1:46:48.0     8:00:14          15         34 
   59  1268 Shannon Lindgren        51 F   4/4    F50-54 Saint Paul         MN 5:45:01.4 13:11    0:08.6  1:46:56.6     8:00:17           1          1 
   60  1203 Andrew Nissen           45 M   5/8    M45-49 Oregon City        OR 5:46:29.9 13:14    1:28.5  1:48:25.1     8:00:24           1          2 
   61  1317 Danielle Stricklin      41 F   2/7    F40-44 Eugene             OR 5:47:50.0 13:17    1:20.1  1:49:45.2     8:00:15           5          6 
   62  1240 Andrew Ganim            42 M   5/6    M40-44 Portland           OR 5:54:03.6 13:31    6:13.6  1:55:58.8     8:01:51          16         34 
   63  1259 Daniel Judd             28 M   4/4    M25-29 Smithfield         UT 5:54:25.8 13:32    0:22.2  1:56:21.0     8:00:08           1          1 
   64  1275 Karen Mager             41 F   3/7    F40-44 Ashland            OR 5:55:00.9 13:33    0:35.1  1:56:56.1     8:00:21           1          2 
   65  1242 Erin Gettling           41 F   4/7    F40-44 Portland           OR 5:58:46.8 13:42    3:45.9  2:00:42.0     8:00:21          17         34 
   66  1344 Neil Young              36 M  11/13   M35-39 Camas              WA 5:58:52.3 13:42    0:05.5  2:00:47.5     8:00:09           1          1 
   67  1298 Bethany Quist           27 F   2/3    F25-29 Wilsonville        OR 6:00:14.5 13:45    1:22.2  2:02:09.7     8:00:06           2          2 
   68  1227 Angela Del Nero         46 F   3/5    F45-49 Bend               OR 6:00:31.0 13:46    0:16.5  2:02:26.2     8:00:20           1          2 
   69  1249 Brian Hansen            61 M   1/1    M60-64 Portland           OR 6:02:01.4 13:50    1:30.4  2:03:56.6     8:00:15          18         34 
   70  1278 Teresa McGarry          62 F   1/2    F60-64 Portland           OR 6:04:02.2 13:54    2:00.8  2:05:57.4     8:00:11          19         34 
   71  1279 Austin McRobbie         37 M  12/13   M35-39 Beaverton          OR 6:06:44.4 14:00    2:42.2  2:08:39.6     8:00:17           3          3 
   72  1262 David Landoch           57 M   3/6    M55-59 Englewood          CO 6:10:48.3 14:10    4:03.9  2:12:43.5     8:00:15           1          1 
   73  1261 Brooke Landoch          24 F   4/4    F20-24 Vancouver          WA 6:10:50.2 14:10    0:01.9  2:12:45.4     8:00:14           3          7 
   74  1338 Troy Wicks              56 M   4/6    M55-59 Woodburn           OR 6:12:49.9 14:14    1:59.7  2:14:45.1     8:00:24           1          1 
   75  1342 Erika Winchester        48 F   4/5    F45-49 Black Hawk         SD 6:15:02.5 14:19    2:12.6  2:16:57.7     8:00:09           1          1 
   76  1252 Michelle Hoffman        29 F   3/3    F25-29 Broomfield         CO 6:15:51.8 14:21    0:49.3  2:17:47.0     8:00:12           1          1 
   77  1307 Joanna Sekowska         37 F   5/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 6:15:54.8 14:21    0:03.0  2:17:50.0     8:00:12          20         34 
   78  1225 Brock Cutler            33 M   3/4    M30-34 Draper             UT 6:24:09.4 14:40    8:14.6  2:26:04.6     8:00:25           1          1 
   79  1296 Margot Presley          37 F   6/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 6:31:44.6 14:58    7:35.2  2:33:39.8     8:00:21          21         34 
   80  1323 Laura Tokarski          38 F   7/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 6:31:47.3 14:58    0:02.7  2:33:42.5     8:00:20          22         34 
   81  1248 Megan Hanks             47 F   5/5    F45-49 Napa               CA 6:36:13.0 15:08    4:25.7  2:38:08.2     8:00:17           1          1 
   82  1340 Riley Williams          44 M   6/6    M40-44 Portland           OR 6:36:33.4 15:09    0:20.4  2:38:28.6     8:00:21          23         34 
   83  1206 Kristel Austin          40 F   5/7    F40-44 Portland           OR 6:37:02.9 15:10    0:29.5  2:38:58.1     8:00:09          24         34 
   84  1216 Darrell Chesley         65 M   1/2    M65-69 Wellsville         UT 6:45:21.8 15:29    8:18.9  2:47:17.0     8:00:10           1          1 
   85  1260 Joan Keiser             69 F   1/2    F65-69 Ann Arbor          MI 6:46:46.3 15:32    1:24.5  2:48:41.5     8:00:20           1          2 
   86  1257 Greg Johnson            49 M   6/8    M45-49 Oregon City        OR 6:55:57.2 15:53    9:10.9  2:57:52.4     8:00:22           2          2 
   87  1244 Randy Grant             57 M   5/6    M55-59 McMinnville        OR 6:59:16.6 16:01    3:19.4  3:01:11.8     8:00:16           1          1 
   88  1214 Louise Callow           66 F   2/2    F65-69 Ann Arbor          MI 7:04:59.9 16:14    5:43.3  3:06:55.1     8:00:20           2          2 
   89  1209 Michael Behrman         45 M   7/8    M45-49 Oakland            CA 7:12:57.0 16:32    7:57.1  3:14:52.2     8:00:15           1          1 
   90  1319 Emily Taber             35 F   8/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 7:13:29.8 16:33    0:32.8  3:15:25.0     8:00:20          25         34 
   91  1329 Bo Wang                 41 F   6/7    F40-44 Portland           OR 7:16:26.2 16:40    2:56.4  3:18:21.4     8:00:19          26         34 
   92  1325 Jessica Tu              43 F   7/7    F40-44 Vancouver          WA 7:19:09.0 16:46    2:42.8  3:21:04.2     8:00:38           4          7 
   93  1306 Del Scharffenberg       77 M   1/1    M75-79 Milwaukie          OR 7:19:34.3 16:47    0:25.3  3:21:29.5     8:00:04           2          2 
   94  1341 David Wilson            34 M   4/4    M30-34 Portland           OR 7:21:34.3 16:52    2:00.0  3:23:29.5     8:00:24          27         34 
   95  1324 Jonathan Treadway       38 M  13/13   M35-39 Hillsboro          OR 7:24:33.6 16:59    2:59.3  3:26:28.8     8:00:16           1          1 
   96  1346 Vernon Kent             65 M   2/2    M65-69 Portland           OR 7:43:42.8 17:42   19:09.2  3:45:38.0     8:00:19          28         34 
   97  1230 Son Do                  57 M   6/6    M55-59 Vancouver          WA 7:47:24.7 17:51    3:41.9  3:49:19.9     8:00:37           5          7 
   98  1247 Coral Hammond           62 F   2/2    F60-64 Aurora             OR 7:54:25.4 18:07    7:00.7  3:56:20.6     8:00:20           1          1 
   99  1246 Thomas Hager            49 M   8/8    M45-49 Golden             CO 8:13:47.3 18:51   19:21.9  4:15:42.5     8:00:18           1          1