2022 Silver Falls Trail Runs


                                                          Silver Falls Trail Runs
                      Produced by Run Wild Adventures
                      Silver Falls, OR    11/06/2022
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                                50K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City               St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ================== == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1  1426 Ryan Charter            33 M   1/3    OVERM  Leadville          CO 4:29:09.8  8:40                          7:30:03           1          1 
    2  1568 Eric Yan                38 M   2/3    OVERM  Portland           OR 4:30:34.0  8:43    1:24.2     1:24.2     7:30:04           1         42 
    3  1446 Christopher Evans       44 M   3/3    OVERM  Portland           OR 4:42:56.9  9:07   12:22.9    13:47.1     7:30:03           2         42 
    4  1435 Scott Davis             31 M   1/11   M30-34 Missoula           MT 4:50:55.9  9:22    7:59.0    21:46.1     7:30:04           1          1 
    5  1466 Abigail Hotaling        26 F   1/3    OVERF  Oak Bluffs         MA 4:58:56.0  9:38    8:00.1    29:46.2     7:30:12           1          1 
    6  1572 James Dunning           40 M   1/25   M40-44 Salem              OR 5:00:09.2  9:40    1:13.2    30:59.4     7:30:08           1         19 
    7  1506 Kristofer Neal          26 M   1/7    M25-29 Salem              OR 5:01:49.1  9:43    1:39.9    32:39.3     7:30:03           2         19 
    8  1447 Stuart Ferguson         35 M   1/16   M35-39 Portland           OR 5:02:53.4  9:45    1:04.3    33:43.6     7:30:05           3         42 
    9  1505 Ethan Nash              29 M   2/7    M25-29 Seattle            WA 5:03:03.5  9:46    0:10.1    33:53.7     7:30:24           1          1 
   10  1462 Dayn Hardie             33 M   2/11   M30-34 Boise              ID 5:03:45.5  9:47    0:42.0    34:35.7     7:30:14           1          1 
   11  1437 Hong De Sa              31 F   2/3    OVERF  Vancouver          WA 5:04:53.2  9:49    1:07.7    35:43.4     7:30:07           1          8 
   12  1557 Brian Vanwyngarden      42 M   2/25   M40-44 Salem              OR 5:06:23.0  9:52    1:29.8    37:13.2     7:30:36           3         19 
   13  1535 Jonathan Sisley         27 M   3/7    M25-29 Silverton          OR 5:10:28.4 10:00    4:05.4    41:18.6     7:30:04           1          6 
   14  1450 Seth Fleming            36 M   2/16   M35-39 Kent               WA 5:10:46.1 10:01    0:17.7    41:36.3     7:30:05           1          1 
   15  1421 Taylor Carr             42 M   3/25   M40-44 Hood River         OR 5:11:06.6 10:01    0:20.5    41:56.8     7:30:04           1          1 
   16  1559 Jacob Vigeveno          39 M   3/16   M35-39 Portland           OR 5:15:46.9 10:10    4:40.3    46:37.1     7:30:18           4         42 
   17  1490 Scott Malbasa           42 M   4/25   M40-44 Portland           OR 5:15:47.2 10:10    0:00.3    46:37.4     7:30:04           5         42 
   18  1423 Pete Chambers           44 M   5/25   M40-44 Eugene             OR 5:15:54.6 10:11    0:07.4    46:44.8     7:30:05           1          4 
   19  1465 Hamish Hinton           33 M   3/11   M30-34 Vancouver          WA 5:16:48.8 10:12    0:54.2    47:39.0     7:30:13           2          8 
   20  1422 John Cernava            39 M   4/16   M35-39 Salem              OR 5:20:33.5 10:20    3:44.7    51:23.7     7:30:10           4         19 
   21  1440 Joshua Donoghue         42 M   6/25   M40-44 Portland           OR 5:20:56.4 10:20    0:22.9    51:46.6     7:30:19           6         42 
   22  1509 Jeffrey Olson           53 M   1/10   M50-54 Phoenix            OR 5:22:31.7 10:23    1:35.3    53:21.9     7:30:10           1          1 
   23  1569 Steven Zbrozek          32 M   4/11   M30-34 Portland           OR 5:24:38.0 10:27    2:06.3    55:28.2     7:30:07           7         42 
   24  1487 Annie Leavitt           30 F   3/3    OVERF  Denver             CO 5:31:36.1 10:41    6:58.1  1:02:26.3     7:30:06           1          2 
   25  1496 Kyle McDonald           31 M   5/11   M30-34 Happy Valley       OR 5:33:22.7 10:44    1:46.6  1:04:12.9     7:30:13           1          1 
   26  1514 Dalton Paull            42 M   7/25   M40-44 Scappoose          OR 5:33:57.0 10:45    0:34.3  1:04:47.2     7:30:06           1          1 
   27  1409 Chuck Aude              51 M   2/10   M50-54 Portland           OR 5:38:59.0 10:55    5:02.0  1:09:49.2     7:30:08           8         42 
   28  1558 Katherine Velicki       29 F   1/2    F25-29 Portland           OR 5:39:09.4 10:55    0:10.4  1:09:59.6     7:30:05           9         42 
   29  1453 Aaron Funke             31 M   6/11   M30-34 Salt Lake City     UT 5:40:14.4 10:58    1:05.0  1:11:04.6     7:30:05           1          1 
   30  1528 Christopher Rivera      40 M   8/25   M40-44 Vancouver          WA 5:42:03.8 11:01    1:49.4  1:12:54.0     7:30:13           3          8 
   31  1498 Dan Meireis             65 M   1/1    M65-69 Salem              OR 5:42:58.9 11:03    0:55.1  1:13:49.1     7:30:07           5         19 
   32  1500 Vahan Michaelian        41 M   9/25   M40-44 Salem              OR 5:43:51.5 11:05    0:52.6  1:14:41.7     7:30:07           6         19 
   33  1442 Billy Duss              35 M   5/16   M35-39 Bend               OR 5:44:44.1 11:06    0:52.6  1:15:34.3     7:30:09           1          6 
   34  1478 Keith Kirkwood          40 M  10/25   M40-44 Lake Oswego        OR 5:44:45.3 11:06    0:01.2  1:15:35.5     7:30:19           1          4 
   35  1503 Christopher Mozak       46 M   1/10   M45-49 Portland           OR 5:45:38.7 11:08    0:53.4  1:16:28.9     7:30:06          10         42 
   36  1452 Gretchen Funk           31 F   1/7    F30-34 Portland           OR 5:45:49.8 11:08    0:11.1  1:16:40.0     7:30:09          11         42 
   37  1441 Chandler Duff           30 F   2/7    F30-34 Portland           OR 5:47:47.3 11:12    1:57.5  1:18:37.5     7:30:12          12         42 
   38  1488 Hipolito Lopez          46 M   2/10   M45-49 Salem              OR 5:49:12.8 11:15    1:25.5  1:20:03.0     7:30:21           7         19 
   39  1438 Brian Ditzel            47 M   3/10   M45-49 Salem              OR 5:49:31.5 11:15    0:18.7  1:20:21.7     7:30:18           8         19 
   40  1427 Jon Chase               37 M   6/16   M35-39 San Francisco      CA 5:51:24.4 11:19    1:52.9  1:22:14.6     7:30:10           1          2 
   41  1550 Aaron Swank             36 M   7/16   M35-39 Albany             OR 5:52:18.3 11:21    0:53.9  1:23:08.5     7:30:08           1          4 
   42  1415 Tony Biasi              42 M  11/25   M40-44 Salem              OR 5:52:21.2 11:21    0:02.9  1:23:11.4     7:30:21           9         19 
   43  1549 Andy Sutterfield        32 M   7/11   M30-34 Medford            OR 5:53:17.0 11:23    0:55.8  1:24:07.2     7:30:19           1          1 
   44  1408 Arleigh Atkinson        29 F   2/2    F25-29 Portland           OR 5:53:18.5 11:23    0:01.5  1:24:08.7     7:30:20          13         42 
   45  1518 Tin Pham                39 M   8/16   M35-39 Saint Helens       OR 5:54:39.6 11:25    1:21.1  1:25:29.8     7:30:09           1          1 
   46  1416 Shannon Black           42 F   1/5    F40-44 Vancouver          WA 5:54:49.3 11:26    0:09.7  1:25:39.5     7:30:11           4          8 
   47  1542 Christopher Stapp       28 M   4/7    M25-29 Portland           OR 5:55:52.0 11:28    1:02.7  1:26:42.2     7:30:32          14         42 
   48  1507 Ross Newman             36 M   9/16   M35-39 Harrisburg         OR 5:59:50.2 11:35    3:58.2  1:30:40.4     7:30:12           1          1 
   49  1545 Christopher Stevenson   31 M   8/11   M30-34 Salem              OR 6:02:14.9 11:40    2:24.7  1:33:05.1     7:30:10          10         19 
   50  1564 Matthew Wilkins         37 M  10/16   M35-39 Portland           OR 6:03:59.7 11:43    1:44.8  1:34:49.9     7:30:19          15         42 
   51  1424 Alvin Chan              43 M  12/25   M40-44 Beaverton          OR 6:04:09.7 11:44    0:10.0  1:34:59.9     7:30:13           1          5 
   52  1454 Samuel Garee            24 M   1/1    M20-24 Salem              OR 6:07:05.3 11:49    2:55.6  1:37:55.5     7:30:09          11         19 
   53  1469 Elibeth Immel           40 F   2/5    F40-44 Philomath          OR 6:09:17.8 11:54    2:12.5  1:40:08.0     7:30:25           1          1 
   54  1402 Jonathan Adams          37 M  11/16   M35-39 Sykesville         MD 6:10:05.3 11:55    0:47.5  1:40:55.5     7:30:12           1          1 
   55  1428 Jose Chavez             27 M   5/7    M25-29 Salem              OR 6:10:47.0 11:57    0:41.7  1:41:37.2     7:30:04          12         19 
   56  1539 John Spannuth           53 M   3/10   M50-54 Bremerton          WA 6:10:59.0 11:57    0:12.0  1:41:49.2     7:30:08           1          1 
   57  1407 Craig Anderson          42 M  13/25   M40-44 Rio Rancho         NM 6:13:19.7 12:01    2:20.7  1:44:09.9     7:30:12           1          1 
   58  1529 Collin Robinson         43 M  14/25   M40-44 Bend               OR 6:13:36.3 12:02    0:16.6  1:44:26.5     7:30:15           2          6 
   59  1425 Dan Chapman             48 M   4/10   M45-49 Amity              OR 6:13:48.0 12:02    0:11.7  1:44:38.2     7:30:14           1          1 
   60  1461 Trevin Hale             38 M  12/16   M35-39 Vancouver          WA 6:14:12.0 12:03    0:24.0  1:45:02.2     7:30:03           5          8 
   61  1504 Rachel Murphy           31 F   3/7    F30-34 Portland           OR 6:14:12.6 12:03    0:00.6  1:45:02.8     7:30:12          16         42 
   62  1470 Corey Jenkins           40 M  15/25   M40-44 Salem              OR 6:15:11.4 12:05    0:58.8  1:46:01.6     7:30:17          13         19 
   63  1464 Sheryl Hinchliff        55 F   1/2    F55-59 Pleasanton         CA 6:16:49.3 12:08    1:37.9  1:47:39.5     7:30:16           1          1 
   64  1420 Cory Carlston           44 M  16/25   M40-44 Lake Oswego        OR 6:17:54.1 12:10    1:04.8  1:48:44.3     7:30:18           2          4 
   65  1418 Mike Borzy              45 M   5/10   M45-49 Portland           OR 6:17:58.0 12:10    0:03.9  1:48:48.2     7:30:10          17         42 
   66  1411 Daniel Bailey           45 M   6/10   M45-49 Milwaukie          OR 6:18:04.2 12:11    0:06.2  1:48:54.4     7:30:30           1          1 
   67  1497 Jeff McPherson          48 M   7/10   M45-49 Independence       OR 6:18:09.3 12:11    0:05.1  1:48:59.5     7:30:10           1          1 
   68  1512 Pavlos Papavasiliou     43 M  17/25   M40-44 Portland           OR 6:18:24.5 12:11    0:15.2  1:49:14.7     7:30:20          18         42 
   69  1552 Leah Tai                37 F   1/5    F35-39 Bend               OR 6:19:38.3 12:14    1:13.8  1:50:28.5     7:30:22           3          6 
   70  1519 Mary Phillips           57 F   2/2    F55-59 Corvallis          OR 6:21:09.8 12:17    1:31.5  1:52:00.0     7:30:14           1          5 
   71  1515 Angela Pawlak           41 F   3/5    F40-44 Shelton            WA 6:24:05.1 12:22    2:55.3  1:54:55.3     7:30:08           1          1 
   72  1541 Elizabeth Stamm         38 F   2/5    F35-39 Corvallis          OR 6:25:02.9 12:24    0:57.8  1:55:53.1     7:30:15           2          5 
   73  1486 Aaron Laredo            39 M  13/16   M35-39 Vancouver          WA 6:25:04.2 12:24    0:01.3  1:55:54.4     7:30:16           6          8 
   74  1525 Bryan Reichert          52 M   4/10   M50-54 Bend               OR 6:29:05.9 12:32    4:01.7  1:59:56.1     7:30:19           4          6 
   75  1457 Jon Grimwood            29 M   6/7    M25-29 Everett            WA 6:37:39.5 12:48    8:33.6  2:08:29.7     7:31:00           1          1 
   76  1523 Joseph Rabinowitz       46 M   8/10   M45-49 Portland           OR 6:39:01.4 12:51    1:21.9  2:09:51.6     7:30:16          19         42 
   77  1548 Colleen Sullivan        52 F   1/2    F50-54 Bend               OR 6:39:30.2 12:52    0:28.8  2:10:20.4     7:30:20           5          6 
   78  1432 Daniel Colvin           42 M  18/25   M40-44 Corvallis          OR 6:40:17.4 12:54    0:47.2  2:11:07.6     7:30:23           3          5 
   79  1445 Erin Euston             39 F   3/5    F35-39 Portland           OR 6:43:32.2 13:00    3:14.8  2:14:22.4     7:30:11          20         42 
   80  1495 Bryan McCullar          41 M  19/25   M40-44 Rogers             AR 6:45:13.9 13:03    1:41.7  2:16:04.1     7:30:18           1          2 
   81  1475 Julia Katzenbach        36 F   4/5    F35-39 Lakewood           CO 6:45:57.5 13:04    0:43.6  2:16:47.7     7:30:07           1          1 
   82  1530 John Rose               34 M   9/11   M30-34 Portland           OR 6:46:28.4 13:05    0:30.9  2:17:18.6     7:30:13          21         42 
   83  1458 Mark Gully              41 M  20/25   M40-44 Eugene             OR 6:49:41.9 13:12    3:13.5  2:20:32.1     7:30:23           2          4 
   84  1405 Jose Altamirano         29 M   7/7    M25-29 Molalla            OR 6:50:05.5 13:12    0:23.6  2:20:55.7     7:30:17           1          1 
   85  1520 Rosa Plascencia         50 F   2/2    F50-54 Albany             OR 6:50:37.0 13:13    0:31.5  2:21:27.2     7:30:15           2          4 
   86  1483 Char Kuperstein         40 F   4/5    F40-44 San Francisco      CA 6:50:57.7 13:14    0:20.7  2:21:47.9     7:30:10           2          2 
   87  1451 Tyler Franklin          35 M  14/16   M35-39 Lyons              OR 6:53:56.4 13:20    2:58.7  2:24:46.6     7:30:13           1          1 
   88  1419 Eva Burgess             31 F   4/7    F30-34 Eugene             OR 6:58:21.1 13:28    4:24.7  2:29:11.3     7:30:16           3          4 
   89  1417 Jerry Borsberry         56 M   1/3    M55-59 Salem              OR 7:00:06.1 13:32    1:45.0  2:30:56.3     7:30:20          14         19 
   90  1481 Molly Krantz            41 F   5/5    F40-44 Beaverton          OR 7:00:07.4 13:32    0:01.3  2:30:57.6     7:30:07           2          5 
   91  1513 Todd Parker             57 M   2/3    M55-59 Corvallis          OR 7:01:54.8 13:35    1:47.4  2:32:45.0     7:30:26           4          5 
   92  1494 David McBurney          53 M   5/10   M50-54 Richland           WA 7:02:21.6 13:36    0:26.8  2:33:11.8     7:30:15           1          1 
   93  1467 Jessica Houser          32 F   5/7    F30-34 Clackamas          OR 7:05:19.6 13:42    2:58.0  2:36:09.8     7:30:24           1          1 
   94  1414 Kara Berman             32 F   6/7    F30-34 Portland           OR 7:05:42.8 13:43    0:23.2  2:36:33.0     7:30:36          22         42 
   95  1561 Josh Weston             43 M  21/25   M40-44 Washougal          WA 7:06:20.8 13:44    0:38.0  2:37:11.0     7:30:22           1          2 
   96  1433 Karmen Cook             49 F   1/2    F45-49 Silverton          OR 7:07:10.3 13:45    0:49.5  2:38:00.5     7:30:11           2          6 
   97  1538 Jamie Solonche          49 M   9/10   M45-49 Hillsboro          OR 7:07:53.3 13:47    0:43.0  2:38:43.5     7:30:24           1          1 
   98  1472 Joshua Johnson          44 M  22/25   M40-44 Portland           OR 7:08:21.9 13:48    0:28.6  2:39:12.1     7:30:13          23         42 
   99  1551 Jason Swank             40 M  23/25   M40-44 Albany             OR 7:08:27.9 13:48    0:06.0  2:39:18.1     7:30:09           3          4 
  100  1532 Nathan Saturday         44 M  24/25   M40-44 Portland           OR 7:10:54.4 13:53    2:26.5  2:41:44.6     7:30:10          24         42 
  101  1556 Justin Tishendorf       50 M   6/10   M50-54 Sherwood           OR 7:12:14.8 13:55    1:20.4  2:43:05.0     7:30:08           1          1 
  102  1473 Kim Johnson             35 F   5/5    F35-39 Silverton          OR 7:18:14.6 14:07    5:59.8  2:49:04.8     7:30:19           3          6 
  103  1493 Jacob Martzahn          46 M  10/10   M45-49 Oakland            CA 7:27:25.7 14:25    9:11.1  2:58:15.9     7:30:14           1          2 
  104  1543 Sam Steinbrugge         30 M  10/11   M30-34 Salem              OR 7:27:53.9 14:25    0:28.2  2:58:44.1     7:30:17          15         19 
  105  1534 Shaun Simpson           57 M   3/3    M55-59 Battle Ground      WA 7:28:51.2 14:27    0:57.3  2:59:41.4     7:30:25           1          1 
  106  1468 Jenny Hukari            31 F   7/7    F30-34 Portland           OR 7:28:57.7 14:28    0:06.5  2:59:47.9     7:30:22          25         42 
  107  1517 Jeff Pettett            62 M   1/2    M60-64 Chandler           AZ 7:30:52.7 14:31    1:55.0  3:01:42.9     7:30:19           1          1 
  108  1537 Carl Sofie              50 M   7/10   M50-54 Vancouver          WA 7:35:47.4 14:41    4:54.7  3:06:37.6     7:30:22           7          8 
  109  1412 Andrew Becker           42 M  25/25   M40-44 Tigard             OR 7:36:29.3 14:42    0:41.9  3:07:19.5     7:30:23           1          2 
  110  1406 Ryan Altman             50 M   8/10   M50-54 Bend               OR 7:39:21.3 14:48    2:52.0  3:10:11.5     7:30:25           6          6 
  111  1444 Bobbi Edwards           45 F   2/2    F45-49 Portland           OR 7:44:51.5 14:58    5:30.2  3:15:41.7     7:30:26          26         42 
  112  1555 Todd Thompson           60 M   2/2    M60-64 Springfield        OR 7:48:08.0 15:05    3:16.5  3:18:58.2     7:30:19           1          1 
  113  1449 Daniel Fleischman       35 M  15/16   M35-39 Beaverton          OR 7:49:08.1 15:06    1:00.1  3:19:58.3     7:30:15           3          5 
  114  1482 Jason Kruger            50 M   9/10   M50-54 Portland           OR 7:51:02.8 15:10    1:54.7  3:21:53.0     7:30:26          27         42 
  115  1485 Jack Lander             30 M  11/11   M30-34 Salem              OR 7:52:59.0 15:14    1:56.2  3:23:49.2     7:30:09          16         19 
  116  1565 David Willett           37 M  16/16   M35-39 Portland           OR 7:54:17.3 15:16    1:18.3  3:25:07.5     7:30:12          28         42 
  117  1508 Phong Nguyen            50 M  10/10   M50-54 Beaverton          OR 7:54:26.3 15:17    0:09.0  3:25:16.5     7:30:15           4          5