2023 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                                                                  
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/23
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                   First 1K & Last 1K Difference - 5K Eve

Place Name                    No.   Ag S City          St Time      Pace  1st 1k     Last 1k    Diff         
===== ======================= ===== == = ============= == ========= ===== ========== ========== ========= 
    1 Luke Demoe                215 43 M Eugene        OR   21:28.2  6:55    4:13       4:12       0:00.5 
    2 Malachi Schoenherr        182 15 M Eugene        OR   16:15.3  5:14    3:16       3:15       0:00.6 
    3 Finley Schoenherr         181 11 M Eugene        OR   23:05.6  7:26    4:33       4:32       0:00.8 
    4 Gabe Garboden             227 22 M Eugene        OR   18:39.6  6:01    3:38       3:37       0:00.9 
    5 Jeff Lange                240 56 M Eugene        OR   29:30.5  9:30    5:44       5:45       0:01.0 
    6 Jerik Embleton            219 23 M Tulsa         OK   16:06.5  5:12    3:14       3:15       0:01.3 
    7 Adrien Crochette           79 34 M Eugene        OR   22:51.1  7:22    4:27       4:30       0:02.2 
    8 Julia Kehl                236 11 F Eugene        OR   26:35.5  8:34    5:08       5:14       0:06.2 
    9 Greg Wobbe               1472 53 M Bend          OR   25:30.4  8:13    5:01       5:08       0:06.5 
   10 Dennis Garboden           226 56 M Eugene        OR   24:36.3  7:56    4:43       4:50       0:06.7 
   11 Peter De Jong             214 45 M Eugene        OR   24:48.3  8:00    4:54       4:47       0:06.7 
   12 Darby Sinclair            307 46 F Eugene        OR   37:51.2 12:11    7:11       7:18       0:07.1 
   13 Connor Moore              248 22 M Brownsville   OR   19:08.9  6:10    3:37       3:45       0:08.5 
   14 Nancy Garboden            228 54 F Eugene        OR   50:37.5 16:18   10:06       9:57       0:09.4 
   15 Bee Phillips              251 59 F Eugene        OR   29:00.2  9:21    5:26       5:36       0:09.5 
   16 Judith Finck              223 81 F Dickinson     ND   50:36.4 16:18   10:05       9:55       0:09.9 
   17 Brian Bermingham          206 44 M Veneta        OR   38:03.8 12:16    7:45       7:55       0:10.4 
   18 Kenna Higgins             110 15 F Eugene        OR   23:28.2  7:34    4:25       4:37       0:11.8 
   19 Robin Zygaitis           1494 39 F Eugene        OR 1:00:12.2 19:23   12:01      11:49       0:12.0 
   20 Jessie Keeler             118 31 F Eugene        OR   23:31.2  7:35    4:25       4:38       0:12.6 
   21 Robert Thomas            1359 33 M Troutdale     OR   26:03.5  8:24    5:13       5:00       0:13.1 
   22 Aspen Padilla             156 46 F Salem         OR   45:46.8 14:45    8:39       8:52       0:13.2 
   23 Mercia Petewon            292 44 F Eugene        OR   29:13.7  9:25    6:01       5:48       0:13.5 
   24 Edward Baumgart           205 51 M Eugene        OR   25:57.6  8:22    5:19       5:05       0:13.6 
   25 Athens Piechowicz         306 15 M Elmira        OR   19:11.6  6:11    3:33       3:46       0:14.0 
   26 Roxane Torres             265 57 F Bothell       WA   38:55.1 12:32    7:33       7:47       0:14.1 
   27 Holly Moulton             148 33 F Eugene        OR   26:31.6  8:33    5:05       5:19       0:14.2 
   28 Michael Vance             267 14 M Eugene        OR   19:16.8  6:13    3:38       3:52       0:14.3 
   29 Kacia Woldridge           269 32 F Eugene        OR   20:11.7  6:30    3:51       4:05       0:14.6 
   30 Erin Zygaitis            1480 42 F Eugene        OR 1:00:14.1 19:24   12:05      11:50       0:14.9 
   31 Amber Valenzuela          266 40 F Veneta        OR   38:05.0 12:16    7:43       7:58       0:15.4 
   32 Caleb Shea                185 15 M Eugene        OR   19:17.1  6:13    3:38       3:54       0:15.7 
   33 Linda Luu                 132 29 F Salem         OR   32:02.5 10:19    5:58       6:14       0:15.9 
   34 Angie Pebworth            250 46 F Eugene        OR   38:02.3 12:15    7:41       7:57       0:16.1 
   35 Erin Skoubo               194 36 F Eugene        OR   38:42.2 12:28    7:00       7:17       0:16.6 
   36 Jesse Skoubo              195 39 M Eugene        OR   38:45.9 12:29    7:03       7:19       0:16.7 
   37 Lauren Midwood            140 29 F Eugene        OR   37:59.8 12:14    7:36       7:54       0:17.5 
   38 Cindy Finck               285 51 F Eureka        CA   50:29.8 16:16   10:05       9:48       0:17.6 
   39 Noah Durbin               310 20 M Springfield   OR   42:28.5 13:41    3:48       4:06       0:18.7 
   40 Edith Baumgart            204 49 F Eugene        OR   37:18.8 12:01    7:29       7:10       0:19.1 
   41 Kara Henry                108 50 F Monroe        OR   40:59.9 13:12    8:15       7:55       0:19.6 
   42 Hannah Finck              286 16 F Eureka        CA   50:30.3 16:16   10:09       9:49       0:20.7 
   43 Andrew Lopez              129 34 M Vancouver     WA   31:17.7 10:05    6:27       6:04       0:23.9 
   44 Jessica Howell            113 34 F Eugene        OR   30:48.0  9:55    5:42       6:06       0:23.9 
   45 Nora Sharp                183 13 F Eugene        OR   33:43.5 10:52    6:08       6:33       0:24.4 
   46 Sean Sharp                184 58 M Eugene        OR   33:44.2 10:52    6:06       6:32       0:26.6 
   47 Becky Chineworth          309 70 F Eugene        OR   45:31.3 14:40    8:46       9:12       0:26.8 
   48 Rebekah Postupak          165 48 F Battle Ground WA   46:44.5 15:03    8:49       9:16       0:26.9 
   49 Jordan O'Brien            154 36 F Portland      OR   27:09.8  8:45    5:34       5:07       0:27.4 
   50 Barbara Davis             211 72 F Philomath     OR   49:15.2 15:52    9:22       9:51       0:28.8 
   51 Jesse Mast                134 20 M Halsey        OR   24:29.5  7:53    5:00       4:31       0:29.1 
   52 Jenner Higgins            109 24 M Eugene        OR   20:31.9  6:37    4:14       3:44       0:29.1 
   53 Allene McKnight           138 57 F Springfield   OR   45:56.8 14:48    8:54       9:23       0:29.3 
   54 Kelly Voll                268 49 F Springfield   OR   32:55.3 10:36    6:15       6:46       0:30.4 
   55 Julia Miller              243 74 F Portland      OR   41:18.1 13:18    7:50       8:20       0:30.5 
   56 Brice Zetlmaier           271 13 M Eugene        OR   24:45.7  7:59    4:21       4:51       0:30.8 
   57 Henry De Jong             213 14 M Eugene        OR   27:42.5  8:56    5:04       5:35       0:30.8 
   58 David Sinclair            192 51 M Eugene        OR   28:46.9  9:16    5:19       5:52       0:32.7 
   59 Brian Finck               284 51 M Eureka        CA   28:00.2  9:01    5:06       5:39       0:33.0 
   60 Andrea Muzikant           149 48 F Eugene        OR   48:01.4 15:28    9:00       9:35       0:34.5 
   61 Isaiah Gallegos           225 27 M Eugene        OR   21:28.3  6:55    3:49       4:24       0:35.1 
   62 Scott Dean                 83 57 M Cottage Grove OR 1:02:41.6 20:11   12:48      12:11       0:36.9 
   63 Jackson Borbon             67 21 M Wilsonville   OR   30:17.5  9:45    5:33       6:11       0:37.4 
   64 Cary Midwood              139 30 M Eugene        OR   37:02.1 11:56    7:38       6:59       0:39.0 
   65 Daniel Borbon              66 47 M Wilsonville   OR   30:14.3  9:44    5:28       6:08       0:39.7 
   66 Tommy Vu                 1414 35 M Salem         OR   20:08.9  6:30    3:41       4:21       0:40.6 
   67 Ran Cheng                 208 28 F Redmond       WA   31:54.3 10:17    5:36       6:19       0:42.9 
   68 Mark Page-Botelho         157 55 M Eugene        OR   26:40.2  8:36    5:49       5:05       0:44.2 
   69 Emily Atkinson             59 26 F Eugene        OR   36:59.9 11:55    7:42       6:58       0:44.3 
   70 Daryll Dorman             216 39 M Eugene        OR   33:29.0 10:47    5:44       6:29       0:45.1 
   71 Kevin Marino              308 44 M Eugene        OR   34:05.0 10:59    6:03       6:49       0:45.7 
   72 Stephanie Robertson       174 49 F Eugene        OR   54:46.6 17:38   10:19      11:05       0:46.1 
   73 Nicholas Clark             76 21 M Eugene        OR   20:40.6  6:40    3:40       4:26       0:46.2 
   74 Mike Hartsfield           231 49 M Eugene        OR   33:37.2 10:50    5:49       6:37       0:48.2 
   75 Mimi Raiter               252 61 F Eugene        OR   37:17.4 12:01    6:51       7:40       0:49.4 
   76 Nancy Robinson            176 38 F Cottage Grove OR 1:05:32.5 21:06   12:51      13:42       0:51.3 
   77 Jesse Robinson            175 35 M Cottage Grove OR 1:05:29.0 21:05   12:46      13:41       0:55.3 
   78 Lilly Pittman             163 25 F Junction City OR   47:59.4 15:27    8:40       9:35       0:55.7 
   79 Craig Hass                232 50 M Springfield   OR   34:28.0 11:06    6:19       7:17       0:57.1 
   80 Sarina Leete              125 29 F Vancouver     WA   46:40.6 15:02    7:53       8:58       1:05.0 
   81 Christina Tran            277 30 F Springfield   OR   40:29.5 13:02    6:43       7:57       1:13.6 
   82 Ellie Zetlmaier           272 12 F Eugene        OR   33:31.1 10:48    5:39       6:58       1:18.8 
   83 Kevin Shoop               188 50 M Eugene        OR   51:02.5 16:26   10:41       9:21       1:19.8 
   84 John Coon                 209 46 M Woodburn      OR   41:57.0 13:31    7:04       8:25       1:20.8 
   85 Jocelyn Valencia-Chavez  1400 29 F Eugene        OR   40:42.9 13:07    7:22       8:52       1:30.0 
   86 Tina Vu                  1401 26 F Salem         OR   34:25.4 11:05    5:37       7:14       1:37.0 
   87 Pam Shoop                 189 59 F Eugene        OR   50:05.4 16:08   10:44       8:54       1:50.2 
   88 David Shoop               187 60 M Eugene        OR   49:59.5 16:06   10:40       8:19       2:21.1 
   89 Melvin Davis              212 75 M Portland      OR   48:31.0 15:37    8:21      10:54       2:33.3 
   90 Derrick Nguyen            276 32 M Springfield   OR   46:47.8 15:04    6:14      11:38       5:24.5 
   91 Cindy Shoop               186 46 F Eugene        OR   59:39.0 19:12   10:43      18:00       7:16.4