2023 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                                                                     
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/23
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                   First 1K & Last 1K Difference - 5K Day

Place Name                    No.   Ag S City          St 1st 1k     Last 1k    Diff         
===== ======================= ===== == = ============= == ========== ========== ========= 
    1 Parker-Leig Evans         221 42 F Eugene        OR    6:51       6:52       0:00.2 
    2 Kathy Eckert-Mason         88 65 F Corvallis     OR    7:57       7:58       0:00.5 
    3 Sara Gilmer               100 71 F Eugene        OR    7:11       7:11       0:00.7 
    4 Caitlyn Holland           233 40 F Eugene        OR    5:29       5:28       0:00.9 
    5 Marta Makarushka          133 53 F Springfield   OR    5:22       5:23       0:01.0 
    6 Adrien Crochette           79 34 M Eugene        OR    4:27       4:26       0:01.3 
    7 Thomas Mitchell           246 35 M Eugene        OR    9:48       9:50       0:01.4 
    8 David Evarts               92 55 M Eugene        OR   12:52      12:53       0:01.4 
    9 Jeff Lange                240 56 M Eugene        OR    5:31       5:30       0:01.4 
   10 Gina Olson                 69 49 F Walton        OR    5:39       5:38       0:01.5 
   11 Karen Edmonds             323 47 F Eugene        OR    4:50       4:48       0:02.0 
   12 Krista Shultz             260 53 F Eugene        OR    6:52       6:50       0:02.3 
   13 Isabella Harker           104 19 F Eugene        OR    4:59       5:02       0:02.5 
   14 Tommy Vu                 1414 35 M Salem         OR    3:51       3:53       0:02.7 
   15 Danielle Tubman          1380 48 F Eugene        OR    7:31       7:28       0:02.9 
   16 Stephanie Shire           294 37 F Eugene        OR    5:18       5:14       0:03.6 
   17 Barbara Evarts             91 61 F Eugene        OR   12:46      12:49       0:03.7 
   18 Jonah Phillips            293 10 M Eugene        OR    5:48       5:52       0:03.9 
   19 Moxie Loeffler            127 46 F Eugene        OR   10:06      10:10       0:04.5 
   20 Nathaniel Rose            177 25 M Eugene        OR    5:09       5:04       0:05.1 
   21 Megan Butler              281 34 F Eugene        OR    4:31       4:25       0:05.6 
   22 Lori Barnes                62 49 F Eugene        OR    7:14       7:19       0:05.6 
   23 Lindsay Manley            242 42 F Eugene        OR    7:07       7:14       0:06.7 
   24 Jessica Mitchell          245 33 F Eugene        OR    9:47       9:54       0:07.1 
   25 Greg Eickmeyer             90 41 M Eugene        OR    6:35       6:27       0:07.8 
   26 Matt Dodd                  86 39 M Eugene        OR    3:28       3:36       0:08.9 
   27 Kristina Sackett          178 53 F Eugene        OR   13:02      12:53       0:09.1 
   28 Gregg Ybarra             1478 60 M Springfield   OR    7:49       7:40       0:09.2 
   29 Jj MacLean                241 37 M Eugene        OR    6:59       7:08       0:09.3 
   30 Andy Burke                 75 52 M Eugene        OR    5:36       5:26       0:09.8 
   31 Zev Tubman               1392 14 M Eugene        OR    7:33       7:23       0:10.1 
   32 Randy Spalding            263 68 M Eugene        OR    5:42       5:52       0:10.1 
   33 Jessie Keeler             118 31 F Eugene        OR    4:34       4:44       0:10.2 
   34 Denise Nash               275 65 F Leaburg       OR    6:31       6:42       0:10.6 
   35 Alexander Fightmaster      96 14 M Springfield   OR    5:19       5:08       0:11.1 
   36 Hayden Harker             103 49 M Eugene        OR    4:21       4:33       0:11.9 
   37 Shelby Hoy                114 29 F Lowell        OR    6:07       5:55       0:12.1 
   38 Cari Soong                198 41 F Eugene        OR   10:56      10:44       0:12.8 
   39 Marilyn Miller            142 74 F Eugene        OR    9:20       9:33       0:13.1 
   40 Celeste Kuta              320 65 F Eugene        OR    6:01       6:15       0:13.8 
   41 Holly Moulton             148 33 F Eugene        OR    5:01       5:15       0:14.1 
   42 Michael Shriver           190 63 M Eugene        OR    6:19       6:34       0:15.6 
   43 Stephanie Gray            102 48 F Eugene        OR    6:14       5:58       0:15.6 
   44 Natalie Schneider         180 19 F Eugene        OR   11:22      11:38       0:15.7 
   45 Don Miller                141 75 M Eugene        OR    9:14       9:30       0:16.1 
   46 Jenner Higgins            109 24 M Eugene        OR    3:42       3:59       0:16.4 
   47 Allene McKnight           138 57 F Springfield   OR    8:28       8:44       0:16.8 
   48 Tim Werder               1440 65 M Junction City OR    5:50       6:07       0:17.3 
   49 Kevin Gordon              101 51 M Eugene        OR    5:52       5:34       0:17.7 
   50 Kenna Higgins             110 15 F Eugene        OR    4:20       4:38       0:17.8 
   51 J . Ingrid Kessler        119 59 F Eugene        OR    7:33       7:51       0:17.9 
   52 Mika Welborn             1432 56 F Springfield   OR    6:42       6:24       0:18.2 
   53 Tawnya Soong              199 41 F Eugene        OR   10:57      10:39       0:18.7 
   54 Braeden Evans             220  8 M Eugene        OR    5:56       6:15       0:19.0 
   55 Jennifer Kneale           237 39 F Eugene        OR    6:02       6:21       0:19.0 
   56 Art Dietz                  84 88 M Eugene        OR   10:08       9:48       0:20.2 
   57 Kristy Hellwege           106 48 F Eugene        OR   11:19      11:39       0:20.3 
   58 Eden Cronk                210 49 F Eugene        OR    6:14       5:54       0:20.7 
   59 Debbie Nelson             291 67 F Eugene        OR    8:39       8:18       0:21.1 
   60 Jenelle Stone            1357 44 F Eugene        OR    6:24       6:46       0:21.8 
   61 Terry Falkenstern          93 66 F Eugene        OR    7:22       7:45       0:22.2 
   62 Patrick Cunningham         81 59 M Klamath Falls OR    5:13       5:35       0:22.5 
   63 Jessica Howell            113 34 F Eugene        OR    6:30       6:07       0:22.6 
   64 Lori Woody                270 39 F Eugene        OR    7:46       8:11       0:25.6 
   65 Rylee Fonseca              97 24 F Springfield   OR    6:51       7:17       0:26.2 
   66 Sharon Tsai               317 50 F Beaverton     OR    5:29       5:03       0:26.3 
   67 Ryder White              1450 12 M Central Point OR    3:41       4:07       0:26.3 
   68 Shauna Hartz              105 60 F Veneta        OR    7:46       8:13       0:26.8 
   69 Linda Luu                 132 29 F Salem         OR    6:07       5:40       0:27.4 
   70 Skye Evans                222 10 F Eugene        OR    6:50       6:21       0:28.9 
   71 Ben Aguilar                12 41 M Springfield   OR   12:35      12:06       0:29.2 
   72 Sara Brasel                71 32 F Creswell      OR    7:45       8:14       0:29.3 
   73 Erin Alcantar              34 39 F Tenmile       OR    8:47       9:16       0:29.6 
   74 Avalon Braun               72 75 F Eugene        OR    7:20       7:50       0:29.7 
   75 Wally Miller              244 68 M Eugene        OR    6:29       6:59       0:29.8 
   76 Benjamin Alcantar          25 40 M Tenmile       OR    8:49       9:19       0:29.9 
   77 Charles Augustine         200 42 M Eugene        OR    5:29       4:59       0:29.9 
   78 Drew Braun                 73 72 M Eugene        OR   13:50      13:20       0:30.1 
   79 Ernest Pressman           167 75 M Eugene        OR   11:47      12:18       0:31.0 
   80 Jason Stone              1246 46 M Eugene        OR    4:16       4:48       0:31.8 
   81 Livingstone Schartz       179 14 M Eugene        OR    3:42       4:14       0:32.0 
   82 Anna Schmidt-Mackenzie    259 45 F Eugene        OR    5:14       5:47       0:32.3 
   83 Jp Monegan                144  9 M Eugene        OR    7:19       7:51       0:32.4 
   84 Katelyn Wuhnder          1476 31 F Eugene        OR    9:27      10:00       0:32.7 
   85 Janey Barnes-Wiederhold    63 70 F Eugene        OR    9:31      10:04       0:32.8 
   86 Rylee Alcantar             43  6 F Tenmile       OR    8:46       9:19       0:33.0 
   87 Marleena Pearson          162 43 F Springfield   OR   12:40      12:07       0:33.3 
   88 Ricki Siebers             191 55 F Springfield   OR    6:59       7:33       0:33.6 
   89 Frank Lopresti            130 71 M Eugene        OR   11:47      12:21       0:34.0 
   90 Guy Wuhnder              1475 31 M Eugene        OR    9:35      10:09       0:34.1 
   91 Jordan O'Brien            154 36 F Portland      OR    5:35       4:59       0:35.7 
   92 Terry-Lynn Lovison        131 67 F Eugene        OR    6:16       5:40       0:36.0 
   93 Kiernan Snedigar          262 30 F Eugene        OR    6:48       7:24       0:36.1 
   94 Avalon Monegan            143 11 F Eugene        OR    6:01       6:38       0:36.7 
   95 Bill P Manning            299 59 M Springfield   OR   10:03       9:26       0:37.7 
   96 Jeannette Bausch          274 71 F Eugene        OR    8:38       8:00       0:38.2 
   97 Ryker Cunningham           82  9 M Eugene        OR    7:50       8:29       0:38.6 
   98 Kathleen Gage             333 68 F Pleasant Hill OR    9:29      10:08       0:38.6 
   99 Casey Jenkins             326 49 F Eugene        OR   12:01      11:22       0:39.1 
  100 Russ Hellwege             107 65 M Eugene        OR   11:21      12:01       0:40.3 
  101 Edward Baumgart           205 51 M Eugene        OR    6:04       5:22       0:42.2 
  102 Faith Cunningham           80 45 F Eugene        OR    9:45      10:29       0:44.1 
  103 David Brasel               70 33 M Creswell      OR    7:01       6:16       0:44.1 
  104 Carol Eickmeyer            89 44 F Eugene        OR    6:44       7:29       0:44.5 
  105 Andrea Baker               61 51 F Cottage Grove OR    7:10       6:25       0:45.5 
  106 Mercia Petewon            292 44 F Eugene        OR   12:05      11:18       0:46.2 
  107 Briana Axline             201 43 F Eugene        OR    7:08       6:21       0:46.9 
  108 Liam Manning              301 11 M Springfield   OR    4:25       5:12       0:47.6 
  109 Hank Alley                 58 77 M Eugene        OR   12:36      13:24       0:47.8 
  110 Robert Rotert             257 40 M Springfield   OR    5:28       4:39       0:48.5 
  111 Carol Hardy               230 38 F Springfield   OR    6:10       6:58       0:48.7 
  112 Natasha Osterman          155 35 F Springfield   OR    6:34       7:24       0:50.2 
  113 Bobby Young               295 44 M Eugene        OR   11:25      10:28       0:56.7 
  114 Sean Batty                203 55 M Eugene        OR    5:32       6:29       0:57.3 
  115 Logan Monke               145 33 M Eugene        OR    6:01       6:58       0:57.4 
  116 Lela Ross                 254 41 F Eugene        OR    7:09       6:11       0:58.0 
  117 Spencer Stone            1358 15 M Eugene        OR    5:30       6:29       0:58.6 
  118 Hannah Knowles            238 13 F Eugene        OR    4:27       5:26       0:58.8 
  119 Holly Lane                239 23 F Woodbridge    VA    6:53       7:53       0:59.4 
  120 Soren Loeffler            128 11 M Eugene        OR    6:01       7:01       0:59.8 
  121 Robyn Anderson            278 38 F Springfield   OR   10:55       9:52       1:02.9 
  122 Rodney Trammel            324 54 M Cottage Grove OR    7:17       6:12       1:04.3 
  123 Ashley Davis              283 31 F Eugene        OR    6:23       5:18       1:04.7 
  124 Craig Hass                232 50 M Springfield   OR    5:55       7:00       1:05.1 
  125 Edith Baumgart            204 49 F Eugene        OR   11:36      10:30       1:06.1 
  126 Maurice Ross              255 36 M Eugene        OR    5:59       4:49       1:10.4 
  127 Robin Johnson             117 42 F Eugene        OR    9:48       8:36       1:12.2 
  128 Urijah White             1469 10 M Central Point OR    5:15       6:33       1:17.9 
  129 Hailey Howell             112  5 F Eugene        OR    9:12      10:31       1:19.7 
  130 Trenton Combs             322 38 M Eugene        OR    5:52       4:29       1:22.9 
  131 Caroline Howell           111 42 F Eugene        OR    9:11      10:35       1:23.8 
  132 Terry Augustadt           280 53 M Eugene        OR   12:47      14:13       1:26.0 
  133 Kelli Augustadt           279 53 F Eugene        OR   12:39      14:08       1:29.1 
  134 Itano Ross                253  9 M Eugene        OR    5:52       7:37       1:45.1 
  135 Laura Lee McIntyre        302 47 F Springfield   OR    9:59       8:10       1:48.6 
  136 Ella Manning              300  9 F Springfield   OR    9:59       8:09       1:50.4 
  137 Trenton Combs I I         321  9 M Eugene        OR    5:49       7:39       1:50.7 
  138 Pauline Young             296 69 F Eugene        OR   12:23      10:26       1:56.5 
  139 Legend Houghton           234  5 M Eugene        OR    6:08       8:30       2:22.4 
  140 Judah Young               327 11 F Eugene        OR    9:10       6:47       2:22.5 
  141 Halliday Loeffler         126  7 M Eugene        OR    7:34      10:10       2:36.2 
  142 Brysen Dishman             85 20 M Eugene        OR   11:22       7:14       4:07.6