2023 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                   
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/23
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                   First 1K & Last 1K Difference - 10K Eve

Place Name                    No.   Ag S City          St Time      Pace  1st 1k     Last 1k    Diff         
===== ======================= ===== == = ============= == ========= ===== ========== ========== ========= 
    1 Michael Richardson        172 59 M Eugene        OR 1:08:57.3 22:12    6:33       6:34       0:01.0 
    2 Joel Zetlmaier            273 38 M Eugene        OR   55:49.2 17:58    4:57       5:00       0:03.4 
    3 Sergio Nava               150 55 M Eugene        OR   48:38.2 15:40    4:31       4:38       0:06.7 
    4 Sharon Smith              196 63 F Eugene        OR 1:16:37.5 24:40    7:17       7:09       0:08.6 
    5 Rachel Whitmore           169 25 F Eugene        OR   49:51.3 16:03    4:27       4:37       0:10.8 
    6 Gina Olson                 69 49 F Walton        OR   59:48.7 19:16    6:01       5:47       0:14.1 
    7 Angila Franklin           224 41 F Springfield   OR   56:07.7 18:04    5:39       5:21       0:17.7 
    8 David Jacobs              235 59 M Eugene        OR   51:02.3 16:26    5:06       4:48       0:18.3 
    9 Jonathan Aispuro           24 36 M Portland      OR   40:50.9 13:09    3:45       4:03       0:18.5 
   10 Jesse Rice                171 35 M Eugene        OR   40:24.1 13:01    3:41       4:04       0:23.3 
   11 Benjamin Garland          287 35 M Santa Cruz    CA   39:29.5 12:43    3:27       3:51       0:24.7 
   12 Sawyer Sinclair           193 14 M Eugene        OR   43:45.0 14:05    3:51       4:17       0:26.1 
   13 Anne Parmigiani           160 56 F Corvallis     OR 1:09:25.8 22:21    7:23       6:54       0:29.1 
   14 Jenell Rice               170 36 F Eugene        OR 1:25:03.4 27:23    8:02       8:33       0:31.5 
   15 Geramie McCormick         135 41 M Springfield   OR 1:25:04.9 27:24    7:57       8:35       0:38.4 
   16 Sarah Walter             1426 33 F Lake Oswego   OR   59:43.4 19:14    5:01       5:48       0:46.8 
   17 John Parmigiani           161 57 M Corvallis     OR 1:07:34.5 21:45    7:03       6:01       1:02.4 
   18 Kevin Gizara              229 28 M Eugene        OR   47:31.8 15:18    5:18       4:07       1:10.2