2023 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                      
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/23
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                   First 1K & Last 1K Difference - 10K Day

Place Name                    No.   Ag S City          St 1st 1k     Last 1k    Diff         
===== ======================= ===== == = ============= == ========== ========== ========= 
    1 John Hall                 325 66 M Eugene        OR    5:28       5:28       0:00.6 
    2 Isaias Padilla            249 54 M Junction City OR    4:54       4:53       0:01.2 
    3 Jonathan Aispuro           24 36 M Portland      OR    4:14       4:12       0:02.3 
    4 Roxane Torres             265 57 F Bothell       WA    8:33       8:30       0:02.8 
    5 Angila Franklin           224 41 F Springfield   OR    5:20       5:17       0:02.9 
    6 Rebecca McKenzie          137 41 F Eugene        OR    4:26       4:23       0:03.8 
    7 Ben Coutant               282 62 M Eugene        OR    4:39       4:43       0:04.3 
    8 Ryan Alexander             57 25 M Ashland       OR    3:08       3:13       0:05.7 
    9 Patrick Noonan            153 35 M Salem         OR    4:38       4:32       0:05.8 
   10 Joshua Ladau              328 43 M Eugene        OR    4:26       4:19       0:06.7 
   11 Anna Houpt                288 68 F Creswell      OR    8:09       8:17       0:07.7 
   12 Sierra Sparks             264 32 F Junction City OR    5:36       5:24       0:12.0 
   13 Jeffrye Barbisan          202 64 M Eugene        OR    4:40       4:52       0:12.2 
   14 Cindy Nicol               152 69 F Corvallis     OR    6:27       6:40       0:12.7 
   15 Lyndee Prill              168 45 F Eugene        OR    5:57       5:43       0:13.6 
   16 Brooklyn Walker          1419 30 F Eugene        OR    5:55       5:40       0:14.5 
   17 Jesse Rice                171 35 M Eugene        OR    3:46       4:05       0:19.2 
   18 Kara Henry                108 50 F Monroe        OR    7:58       8:17       0:19.2 
   19 Ashley Conklin             77 54 M Eugene        OR    5:00       5:19       0:19.5 
   20 Robert Wood              1473 34 M El Cerrito    CA    3:52       4:12       0:20.1 
   21 Desiree Robinson          329 36 F Eugene        OR    4:45       5:10       0:25.6 
   22 Frank Skorina             261 62 M Walla Walla   WA    5:13       5:38       0:25.6 
   23 Tim McDade                289 42 M Eugene        OR    3:41       4:09       0:28.3 
   24 Megan Brewer               74 40 F Eugene        OR    7:05       6:37       0:28.5 
   25 Andrew Larkin             124 42 M Corvallis     OR    4:11       3:42       0:29.4 
   26 Ry Robinson               330 41 M Eugene        OR    5:05       5:36       0:31.8 
   27 Greg Wobbe               1472 53 M Bend          OR    5:27       6:00       0:32.8 
   28 Lourdes Sanchez           258 50 F Eugene        OR    7:10       6:34       0:35.5 
   29 Barbara Davis             211 72 F Philomath     OR    9:46      10:21       0:35.9 
   30 Mark Page-Botelho         157 55 M Eugene        OR    5:49       5:09       0:40.0 
   31 Michael Richardson        172 59 M Eugene        OR    6:04       6:44       0:40.6 
   32 Brian Nicol               151 71 M Corvallis     OR    6:27       7:11       0:44.0 
   33 Andrea Welsh              303 36 F Eugene        OR    4:57       5:41       0:44.1 
   34 Jake Whiting             1471 33 M Veneta        OR    6:59       6:13       0:46.1 
   35 Denise Bourdage            68 38 F Eugene        OR    5:14       4:28       0:46.5 
   36 Bruno Francia              98 54 M Eugene        OR    5:27       6:18       0:50.9 
   37 Darci Francia              99 51 F Eugene        OR    6:54       7:46       0:51.7 
   38 Sharon Smith              196 63 F Eugene        OR    7:58       7:02       0:55.6 
   39 Hilary Roach              173 36 F Florence      OR    7:21       8:19       0:58.0 
   40 Dorene Morris             146 69 F Eugene        OR    8:38       9:39       1:01.8 
   41 Adam Zahner               304 38 M Eugene        OR    7:00       5:38       1:22.3 
   42 Nichole Zahner            305 34 F Eugene        OR    7:01       9:43       2:41.9