2023 Polar Bear Run


                                                              Polar Bear Run
                                 10K & 5K
                         Redmond, OR    01/14/2023
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                5K Results          

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1     7 Brandon Brasher         46 M   1/6    M40-49 Prineville    OR   19:34.7  6:19                          10:31:49          1          3 
    2    63 Jason Townsend          47 M   2/6    M40-49 Bend          OR   20:56.9  6:45    1:22.2     1:22.2     10:31:50          1          8 
    3     6 James Blanchard         53 M   1/2    M50-59 Prineville    OR   21:28.9  6:55    0:32.0     1:54.2     10:31:51          2          3 
    4    16 Ron Deems               65 M   1/6    M60-69 Bend          OR   22:10.1  7:09    0:41.2     2:35.4     10:31:48          2          8 
    5    67 Monica Vanberkum        24 F   1/1    F20-29 Redmond       OR   23:31.5  7:35    1:21.4     3:56.8     10:31:47          1         85 
    6    99 Linda Anspach           53 F   1/10   F50-59 Crooked River OR   23:42.6  7:38    0:11.1     4:07.9     10:31:49          1          4 
    7    98 Jeff Anspach            62 M   2/6    M60-69 Crooked River OR   23:53.2  7:42    0:10.6     4:18.5     10:31:49          2          4 
    8    64 Ethan Urhausen          14 M   1/4    M13-15 Redmond       OR   25:33.8  8:14    1:40.6     5:59.1     10:31:45          2         85 
    9    94 Faviola Garcia          42 F   1/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   25:55.1  8:21    0:21.3     6:20.4     10:31:45          3         85 
   10     1 Scott Abrams            66 M   3/6    M60-69 Bend          OR   27:46.0  8:57    1:50.9     8:11.3     10:31:51          3          8 
   11    11 Curtis Chambers         42 M   3/6    M40-49 Redmond       OR   28:44.0  9:15    0:58.0     9:09.3     10:31:50          4         85 
   12    32 Olive Johnson           10 F   1/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR   28:58.8  9:20    0:14.8     9:24.1     10:31:47          5         85 
   13    34 Virginia Johnson        39 F   1/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   29:02.2  9:21    0:03.4     9:27.5     10:31:47          6         85 
   14    24 Sara Heilman            46 F   2/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   30:19.4  9:46    1:17.2    10:44.7     10:31:49          7         85 
   15    75 Alexander Poulose       53 M   2/2    M50-59 Redmond       OR   30:35.5  9:51    0:16.1    11:00.8     10:31:46          8         85 
   16    79 Clyde Gibson            13 M   2/4    M13-15 Redmond       OR   30:57.6  9:58    0:22.1    11:22.9     10:31:47          9         85 
   17    77 A J Rhodes              10 M   1/2    M10-12 Redmond       OR   31:32.5 10:10    0:34.9    11:57.8     10:31:47         10         85 
   18    37 Natalie Lemos           38 F   2/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   31:55.6 10:17    0:23.1    12:20.9     10:31:54         11         85 
   19    95 David Soto              44 M   4/6    M40-49 Redmond       OR   32:21.7 10:25    0:26.1    12:47.0     10:31:46         12         85 
   20    35 Jack Kelley              7 M   1/7    M07-09 Culver        OR   34:14.7 11:02    1:53.0    14:40.0     10:31:50          1          4 
   21    65 Isaiah Urhausen         11 M   2/2    M10-12 Redmond       OR   34:28.9 11:06    0:14.2    14:54.2     10:31:45         13         85 
   22    86 Aiko Malinowski         43 F   3/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   35:01.1 11:17    0:32.2    15:26.4     10:31:52         14         85 
   23    87 Audrey Watson           11 F   2/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR   35:34.6 11:28    0:33.5    15:59.9     10:31:47         15         85 
   24   204 Elizabeth Fleenor       19 F   1/1    F16-19 Redmond       OR   35:54.1 11:34    0:19.5    16:19.4     10:32:14         16         85 
   25    85 Nathan Watson           47 M   5/6    M40-49 Redmond       OR   35:54.8 11:34    0:00.7    16:20.1     10:31:51         17         85 
   26    88 Quinn McLellan           8 M   2/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   36:13.9 11:40    0:19.1    16:39.2     10:31:45         18         85 
   27    93 Ramon Velazquez         42 M   6/6    M40-49 Redmond       OR   37:25.8 12:03    1:11.9    17:51.1     10:31:48         19         85 
   28     3 Chuck Amsberry          71 M   1/1    M70-99 Redmond       OR   37:43.8 12:09    0:18.0    18:09.1     10:31:48         20         85 
   29   202 Ethan Davis             14 M   3/4    M13-15 Crooked River OR   39:35.7 12:45    1:51.9    20:01.0     10:31:47          3          4 
   30    27 Dominic Herrmann        14 M   4/4    M13-15 Redmond       OR   39:36.5 12:45    0:00.8    20:01.8     10:31:47         21         85 
   31    38 Parker Lemos             8 M   3/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   39:58.3 12:52    0:21.8    20:23.6     10:31:55         22         85 
   32    29 Arya Huff                9 F   1/8    F07-09 Redmond       OR   40:00.5 12:53    0:02.2    20:25.8     10:31:54         23         85 
   33    23 Sadie Heilman            9 F   2/8    F07-09 Redmond       OR   40:17.0 12:58    0:16.5    20:42.3     10:31:47         24         85 
   34    54 Jenniffer Smith         51 F   2/10   F50-59 Bend          OR   40:26.9 13:02    0:09.9    20:52.2     10:32:07          4          8 
   35    30 Heidi Huff               6 F   1/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR   40:52.3 13:10    0:25.4    21:17.6     10:32:24         25         85 
   36    80 Chloe Gibson            15 F   1/2    F13-15 Redmond       OR   43:02.5 13:52    2:10.2    23:27.8     10:31:48         26         85 
   37    18 Katie Ferraro           49 F   4/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   44:10.3 14:14    1:07.8    24:35.6     10:31:57         27         85 
   38    39 Francesca Manti         63 F   1/5    F60-69 Prineville    OR   44:11.2 14:14    0:00.9    24:36.5     10:31:56          3          3 
   39   100 Karen Wright            50 F   3/10   F50-59 Redmond       OR   44:40.5 14:23    0:29.3    25:05.8     10:32:00         28         85 
   40    31 William Huff            61 M   4/6    M60-69 Redmond       OR   44:40.5 14:23              25:05.8     10:32:38         29         85 
   41   201 Trystan Wright           9 M   4/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   44:47.7 14:26    0:07.2    25:13.0     10:32:00         30         85 
   42     8 Toni Brown              67 F   2/5    F60-69 Madras        OR   45:05.4 14:31    0:17.7    25:30.7     10:32:24          1          3 
   43    40 Caitlin McClelland      40 F   5/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   45:26.5 14:38    0:21.1    25:51.8     10:31:54         31         85 
   44    33 Ruby Johnson             8 F   3/8    F07-09 Redmond       OR   45:28.2 14:39    0:01.7    25:53.5     10:31:55         32         85 
   45     2 Victoria Abrams         59 F   4/10   F50-59 Bend          OR   45:30.5 14:39    0:02.3    25:55.8     10:32:14          5          8 
   46   233 Kathy Stuwe             61 F   3/5    F60-69 Powell Butte  OR   45:50.9 14:46    0:20.4    26:16.2     10:32:24          1          5 
   47    41 Alexandria McLellan     34 F   3/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   46:46.7 15:04    0:55.8    27:12.0     10:31:48         33         85 
   48    89 Talulah McLellan         6 F   2/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR   46:48.5 15:04    0:01.8    27:13.8     10:31:46         34         85 
   49    66 Jacob Urhausen           6 M   1/4    M04-06 Redmond       OR   47:31.6 15:18    0:43.1    27:56.9     10:31:45         35         85 
   50    97 Yaretzi Romero          10 F   3/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR   47:32.6 15:19    0:01.0    27:57.9     10:31:53         36         85 
   51   230 Lucy Velazquez           9 F   4/8    F07-09 Madras        OR   50:00.5 16:06    2:27.9    30:25.8     10:31:51          2          3 
   52   223 Daryn Reiner            41 F   6/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   50:43.1 16:20    0:42.6    31:08.4     10:33:25         37         85 
   53   224 Michael Reiner           7 M   5/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   50:44.2 16:20    0:01.1    31:09.5     10:33:23         38         85 
   54    15 Elaina Davies            6 F   3/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR   51:24.4 16:33    0:40.2    31:49.7     10:32:30         39         85 
   55    57 Jennifer Stephens       37 F   4/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   51:36.3 16:37    0:11.9    32:01.6     10:31:55         40         85 
   56    59 Merle Stephens           5 M   2/4    M04-06 Redmond       OR   51:39.4 16:38    0:03.1    32:04.7     10:31:51         41         85 
   57    58 Matt Stephens           38 M   1/2    M30-39 Redmond       OR   52:07.8 16:47    0:28.4    32:33.1     10:31:55         42         85 
   58    91 Judith Velazquez        13 F   2/2    F13-15 Redmond       OR   52:09.5 16:48    0:01.7    32:34.8     10:31:47         43         85 
   59    60 Thomas Stephens          7 M   6/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   52:15.3 16:50    0:05.8    32:40.6     10:31:46         44         85 
   60    84 Baptista Khati          61 F   4/5    F60-69 Bend          OR   52:27.5 16:54    0:12.2    32:52.8     10:32:09          6          8 
   61    71 Michelle Wobbe          52 F   5/10   F50-59 Redmond       OR   53:07.7 17:06    0:40.2    33:33.0     10:32:11         45         85 
   62    81 Lynn Fleenor            52 F   6/10   F50-59 Redmond       OR   53:14.6 17:09    0:06.9    33:39.9     10:32:10         46         85 
   63   203 Liza Little             53 F   7/10   F50-59 Crooked River OR   53:18.1 17:10    0:03.5    33:43.4     10:32:08          4          4 
   64    14 Alyssa Davies           32 F   5/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   53:39.5 17:17    0:21.4    34:04.8     10:32:23         47         85 
   65    20 Lori Forman             54 F   8/10   F50-59 Redmond       OR   53:44.9 17:18    0:05.4    34:10.2     10:32:20         48         85 
   66    74 Todd Unger              66 M   5/6    M60-69 Redmond       OR   54:02.3 17:24    0:17.4    34:27.6     10:32:00         49         85 
   67    78 Rob Rhodes              61 M   6/6    M60-69 Redmond       OR   54:02.4 17:24    0:00.1    34:27.7     10:32:02         50         85 
   68   208 Aden Stephen             6 M   3/4    M04-06 Redmond       OR   55:30.8 17:53    1:28.4    35:56.1     10:31:58         51         85 
   69   209 Molly Stephen           46 F   7/8    F40-49 Redmond       OR   55:31.6 17:53    0:00.8    35:56.9     10:31:57         52         85 
   70    50 Elise Peterson           5 F   4/10   F04-06 Powell Butte  OR   55:48.4 17:58    0:16.8    36:13.7     10:32:04          2          5 
   71    51 Jensine Peterson        42 F   8/8    F40-49 Powell Butte  OR   55:48.5 17:58    0:00.1    36:13.8     10:32:04          3          5 
   72    70 Jackie Walcutt           8 F   5/8    F07-09 Redmond       OR   56:18.2 18:08    0:29.7    36:43.5     10:32:16         53         85 
   73     5 Audrina Bik             10 F   4/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR   56:41.5 18:15    0:23.3    37:06.8     10:31:48         54         85 
   74    68 Ginger Walcutt          38 F   6/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   57:27.7 18:30    0:46.2    37:53.0     10:32:15         55         85 
   75   232 Timothy Unfried          8 M   7/7    M07-09 Redmond       OR   57:29.3 18:31    0:01.6    37:54.6     10:31:55         56         85 
   76    43 Maureen Meade           67 F   5/5    F60-69 Redmond       OR   57:30.8 18:31    0:01.5    37:56.1     10:31:56         57         85 
   77    17 Sarah Ellis             30 F   7/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR   57:39.5 18:34    0:08.7    38:04.8     10:32:04         58         85 
   78    56 Daniel Stephens          5 M   4/4    M04-06 Redmond       OR   57:51.3 18:38    0:11.8    38:16.6     10:31:47         59         85 
   79   227 Lily Frisbie             9 F   6/8    F07-09 Culver        OR   57:57.6 18:40    0:06.3    38:22.9     10:31:52          2          4 
   80   231 Ava Velasquez            5 F   5/10   F04-06 Madras        OR   58:14.7 18:45    0:17.1    38:40.0     10:32:02          3          3 
   81    82 Remy Wilson              5 F   6/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR   58:50.6 18:57    0:35.9    39:15.9     10:31:46         60         85 
   82   236 Brooke Wooderson         6 F   7/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR 1:00:24.6 19:27    1:34.0    40:49.9     10:32:13         61         85 
   83    49 Deanna Peterson          7 F   7/8    F07-09 Powell Butte  OR 1:00:50.0 19:35    0:25.4    41:15.3     10:32:04          4          5 
   84    96 Aurora Soto              5 F   8/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR 1:00:50.8 19:36    0:00.8    41:16.1     10:31:46         62         85 
   85    45 Danielle Neary          37 F   8/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR 1:01:27.3 19:47    0:36.5    41:52.6     10:32:13         63         85 
   86    47 Quinn Neary              4 F   9/10   F04-06 Redmond       OR 1:01:30.3 19:48    0:03.0    41:55.6     10:32:10         64         85 
   87    48 Sean Neary              37 M   2/2    M30-39 Redmond       OR 1:03:52.0 20:34    2:21.7    44:17.3     10:32:10         65         85 
   88    46 Declan Neary             3 M   1/1    M01-03 Redmond       OR 1:04:04.9 20:38    0:12.9    44:30.2     10:32:14         66         85 
   89   234 Hunter Rae Wooderson     3 F   1/1    F01-03 Redmond       OR 1:04:08.0 20:39    0:03.1    44:33.3     10:32:11         67         85 
   90   235 Viriya Wooderson        39 F   9/9    F30-39 Redmond       OR 1:04:35.1 20:48    0:27.1    45:00.4     10:31:50         68         85 
   91    83 Emma Wilson             11 F   5/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR 1:04:48.3 20:52    0:13.2    45:13.6     10:31:51         69         85 
   92   228 Lisa Velasquez          59 F   9/10   F50-59 Culver        OR 1:04:48.8 20:52    0:00.5    45:14.1     10:32:03          3          4 
   93    90 Kaylee Velazquez        12 F   6/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR 1:04:58.2 20:55    0:09.4    45:23.5     10:31:51         70         85 
   94    92 Lyah Velazquez           9 F   8/8    F07-09 Redmond       OR 1:05:08.1 20:58    0:09.9    45:33.4     10:31:49         71         85 
   95   229 Ava Velasquez            5 F  10/10   F04-06 Culver        OR 1:05:15.9 21:01    0:07.8    45:41.2     10:32:02          4          4 
   96    12 Rebecca Chambers        59 F  10/10   F50-59 Bend          OR 1:07:34.2 21:45    2:18.3    47:59.5     10:32:06          7          8 
   97    21 Ellen Gibson            76 F   1/1    F70-99 Bend          OR 1:07:40.4 21:47    0:06.2    48:05.7     10:32:07          8          8 
   98    26 Cabrini Herrmann        11 F   7/7    F10-12 Redmond       OR 1:17:12.2 24:51    9:31.8    57:37.5     10:31:47         72         85