2023 Cascade Half Marathon


                                                           Cascade Half Marathon
                       Willamette Valley Roadrunners
                         Turner, OR    01/15/2023
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                2M Results          

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   749 Will Rosling            16 M   1/21   M01-19 Corvallis     OR   13:11.0  6:36                          9:15:01           1          6 
    2   747 Ella Rosling            14 F   1/13   F01-19 Corvallis     OR   13:19.1  6:40    0:08.1     0:08.1     9:15:02           2          6 
    3   487 Nick Bonogofski         41 M   1/7    M40-44 Aumsville     OR   14:00.5  7:01    0:41.4     0:49.5     9:15:04           1          7 
    4   860 Merek Riffle            12 M   2/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   15:10.1  7:36    1:09.6     1:59.1     9:15:24           1         17 
    5   861 Scott Riffle            41 M   2/7    M40-44 Turner        OR   15:10.5  7:36    0:00.4     1:59.5     9:15:24           2         17 
    6   680 Georgia Milne           12 F   2/13   F01-19 Corvallis     OR   15:46.2  7:54    0:35.7     2:35.2     9:15:03           3          6 
    7   681 Phillip Milne           44 M   3/7    M40-44 Corvallis     OR   15:47.1  7:54    0:00.9     2:36.1     9:15:03           4          6 
    8   778 Stephen Zan Spark       12 M   3/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   16:02.5  8:02    0:15.4     2:51.5     9:15:05           1         28 
    9   524 Henry Dyer               9 M   4/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   16:11.2  8:06    0:08.7     3:00.2     9:15:07           3         17 
   10   855 Dylan Iverson           13 M   5/21   M01-19 Stayton       OR   16:14.0  8:07    0:02.8     3:03.0     9:15:05           1          8 
   11   455 Diana Alberghini        41 F   1/4    F40-44 Beaverton     OR   16:19.0  8:10    0:05.0     3:08.0     9:15:13           1          1 
   12   748 Mike Rosling            44 M   4/7    M40-44 Corvallis     OR   16:42.5  8:22    0:23.5     3:31.5     9:15:03           5          6 
   13   746 Audrey Rosling          12 F   3/13   F01-19 Corvallis     OR   16:43.4  8:22    0:00.9     3:32.4     9:15:02           6          6 
   14   805 Elizabeth Tribbey       39 F   1/8    F35-39 Salem         OR   17:36.4  8:49    0:53.0     4:25.4     9:15:25           2         28 
   15   854 Luke Iverson            11 M   6/21   M01-19 Stayton       OR   18:03.9  9:02    0:27.5     4:52.9     9:15:04           2          8 
   16   807 Ethan Tribbey           13 M   7/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   18:45.5  9:23    0:41.6     5:34.5     9:15:03           3         28 
   17   728 Janet Ramos Corona      29 F   1/2    F25-29 Salem         OR   19:37.6  9:49    0:52.1     6:26.6     9:15:12           4         28 
   18   852 Carter Roberts          13 F   4/13   F01-19 Albany        OR   19:53.2  9:57    0:15.6     6:42.2     9:15:15           1          7 
   19   609 Drew Johnson            19 M   8/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   19:54.8  9:58    0:01.6     6:43.8     9:15:18           4         17 
   20   608 Brynn Johnson            8 F   5/13   F01-19 Turner        OR   19:56.3  9:59    0:01.5     6:45.3     9:15:17           5         17 
   21   739 Felecia Richards        47 F   1/5    F45-49 Lebanon       OR   20:23.0 10:12    0:26.7     7:12.0     9:15:23           1          1 
   22   521 Andrea Duran            40 F   2/4    F40-44 Salem         OR   20:30.3 10:16    0:07.3     7:19.3     9:15:33           5         28 
   23   851 Sandy Roberts           48 F   2/5    F45-49 Albany        OR   21:08.3 10:35    0:38.0     7:57.3     9:15:15           2          7 
   24   856 Christian Keaton        13 M   9/21   M01-19 Stayton       OR   22:34.4 11:18    1:26.1     9:23.4     9:15:05           3          8 
   25   695 Lindsey Norlander       25 F   2/2    F25-29 Albany        OR   22:47.0 11:24    0:12.6     9:36.0     9:15:29           3          7 
   26   835 Mateo Womack            16 M  10/21   M01-19 Albany        OR   22:48.1 11:25    0:01.1     9:37.1     9:15:28           4          7 
   27   770 Tim Sing                42 M   5/7    M40-44 Stayton       OR   23:24.8 11:43    0:36.7    10:13.8     9:15:36           4          8 
   28   768 Parker Sing              8 F   6/13   F01-19 Stayton       OR   23:28.3 11:45    0:03.5    10:17.3     9:15:37           5          8 
   29   590 Colbie Hoyt             12 F   7/13   F01-19 Albany        OR   23:31.9 11:46    0:03.6    10:20.9     9:15:16           5          7 
   30   523 Bryan Dyer              43 M   6/7    M40-44 Turner        OR   23:38.5 11:50    0:06.6    10:27.5     9:15:07           6         17 
   31   469 Rick Barry              55 M   1/1    M55-59 Salem         OR   24:02.0 12:01    0:23.5    10:51.0     9:15:46           6         28 
   32   468 Keegan Barry            12 M  11/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   24:05.9 12:03    0:03.9    10:54.9     9:15:45           7         28 
   33   532 Tonya Fagan             55 F   1/2    F55-59 Scio          OR   24:28.3 12:15    0:22.4    11:17.3     9:15:22           1          1 
   34   522 Steven Duran            37 M   1/1    M35-39 Fresno        CA   25:02.8 12:32    0:34.5    11:51.8     9:15:33           1          1 
   35   474 Kylah Baum               6 F   8/13   F01-19 Salem         OR   25:16.0 12:38    0:13.2    12:05.0     9:15:40           8         28 
   36   799 Shandi Terlecki         46 F   3/5    F45-49 Salem         OR   25:26.2 12:44    0:10.2    12:15.2     9:15:38           9         28 
   37   857 Max Terlecki            10 M  12/21   M01-19 Brooks        OR   25:28.4 12:45    0:02.2    12:17.4     9:15:38           1          1 
   38   848 Rhys Scott               7 M  13/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   25:29.8 12:45    0:01.4    12:18.8     9:15:16          10         28 
   39   858 Kashden Brigg            6 M  14/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   26:07.4 13:04    0:37.6    12:56.4     9:15:22          11         28 
   40   825 Kristin Wells           41 F   3/4    F40-44 Turner        OR   26:08.5 13:05    0:01.1    12:57.5     9:15:22           7         17 
   41   493 Peyton Bueno             6 F   9/13   F01-19 Bandon        OR   26:27.8 13:14    0:19.3    13:16.8     9:15:42           1          2 
   42   472 Durinda Baum            39 F   2/8    F35-39 Salem         OR   26:29.8 13:15    0:02.0    13:18.8     9:15:40          12         28 
   43   823 Garrett Wells           12 M  15/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   26:40.4 13:21    0:10.6    13:29.4     9:15:22           8         17 
   44   824 Greta Wells              9 F  10/13   F01-19 Turner        OR   26:40.8 13:21    0:00.4    13:29.8     9:15:22           9         17 
   45   859 Kelsey Briggs           38 F   3/8    F35-39 Salem         OR   26:42.0 13:21    0:01.2    13:31.0     9:15:21          13         28 
   46   525 Liam Dyer               11 M  16/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   26:46.5 13:24    0:04.5    13:35.5     9:15:07          10         17 
   47   486 Laura Bonogofski        38 F   4/8    F35-39 Aumsville     OR   27:16.3 13:39    0:29.8    14:05.3     9:15:07           2          7 
   48   751 Bex Ross                 8 M  17/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   27:49.9 13:55    0:33.6    14:38.9     9:15:28          14         28 
   49   464 Israel Avina-Ibarra      9 M  18/21   M01-19 Turner        OR   27:54.5 13:58    0:04.6    14:43.5     9:15:32          11         17 
   50   463 Juan M Avina            46 M   1/1    M45-49 Turner        OR   27:55.7 13:58    0:01.2    14:44.7     9:15:32          12         17 
   51   804 Mykim Tran              44 F   4/4    F40-44 Salem         OR   28:53.5 14:27    0:57.8    15:42.5     9:15:29          15         28 
   52   853 Lisa Iverson            53 F   1/1    F50-54 Stayton       OR   29:06.2 14:34    0:12.7    15:55.2     9:15:10           6          8 
   53   579 Duncan Hearn            10 M  19/21   M01-19 Aumsville     OR   29:12.2 14:37    0:06.0    16:01.2     9:15:06           3          7 
   54   591 Joseph Hoyt              7 M  20/21   M01-19 Albany        OR   29:49.2 14:55    0:37.0    16:38.2     9:15:17           6          7 
   55   592 Shelby Hoyt             38 F   5/8    F35-39 Albany        OR   29:52.1 14:57    0:02.9    16:41.1     9:15:16           7          7 
   56   492 Cassi Bueno             34 F   1/1    F30-34 Bandon        OR   30:00.1 15:01    0:08.0    16:49.1     9:15:41           2          2 
   57   837 Reegan Woodral           8 F  11/13   F01-19 Salem         OR   30:51.2 15:26    0:51.1    17:40.2     9:15:44          16         28 
   58   838 Tyler Woodral           44 M   7/7    M40-44 Salem         OR   30:55.1 15:28    0:03.9    17:44.1     9:15:42          17         28 
   59   836 Cari Woodral            46 F   4/5    F45-49 Salem         OR   30:56.3 15:29    0:01.2    17:45.3     9:15:43          18         28 
   60   787 Magnolia Suing           7 F  12/13   F01-19 Salem         OR   33:18.6 16:40    2:22.3    20:07.6     9:15:19          19         28 
   61   783 Jerry Stewart Sr.       62 M   1/1    M60-64 Salem         OR   33:21.3 16:41    0:02.7    20:10.3     9:15:20          20         28 
   62   786 Kristin Suing           35 F   6/8    F35-39 Salem         OR   33:22.3 16:42    0:01.0    20:11.3     9:15:18          21         28 
   63   575 Arthur Hawkins          12 M  21/21   M01-19 Salem         OR   34:00.9 17:01    0:38.6    20:49.9     9:15:29          22         28 
   64   668 Maureen McGee           39 F   7/8    F35-39 Salem         OR   34:02.6 17:02    0:01.7    20:51.6     9:15:27          23         28 
   65   578 Darcy Hearn             39 F   8/8    F35-39 Aumsville     OR   34:56.4 17:29    0:53.8    21:45.4     9:15:07           4          7 
   66   503 Tina Christensen        58 F   2/2    F55-59 Turner        OR   36:20.2 18:11    1:23.8    23:09.2     9:15:27          13         17 
   67   731 Tonya Rawie             49 F   5/5    F45-49 Salem         OR   36:24.5 18:13    0:04.3    23:13.5     9:15:28          24         28 
   68   686 Madelyn Morley           8 F  13/13   F01-19 Stayton       OR   41:07.3 20:34    4:42.8    27:56.3     9:15:31           7          8 
   69   720 Joanne Pond             87 F   1/1    F70-99 Aumsville     OR   41:12.5 20:37    0:05.2    28:01.5     9:15:43           5          7