2023 Cascade Half Marathon


                                                           Cascade Half Marathon
                       Willamette Valley Roadrunners
                         Turner, OR    01/15/2023
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                10K Results          

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   745 Justin Roisom           35 M   1/11   M35-39 Portland      OR   35:37.4  5:44                          9:15:01           1          7 
    2   502 Cameron Chester         31 M   1/8    M30-34 Tigard        OR   36:46.9  5:56    1:09.5     1:09.5     9:15:02           1          1 
    3   625 Andrew Larkin           42 M   1/4    M40-44 Corvallis     OR   39:21.8  6:21    2:34.9     3:44.4     9:15:10           1          9 
    4   500 Lance Casey             29 M   1/4    M25-29 Eugene        OR   40:37.2  6:33    1:15.4     4:59.8     9:15:08           1          6 
    5   555 Scott Gullickson        59 M   1/4    M55-59 Ridgefield    WA   41:51.6  6:45    1:14.4     6:14.2     9:15:02           1          2 
    6   673 Carson McVay            21 F   1/6    F20-24 Eugene        OR   42:20.8  6:49    0:29.2     6:43.4     9:15:02           2          6 
    7   539 Will Fitzsimmons        27 M   2/4    M25-29 Eugene        OR   42:23.0  6:50    0:02.2     6:45.6     9:15:05           3          6 
    8   563 Ryan Hall               32 M   2/8    M30-34 Portland      OR   43:04.8  6:56    0:41.8     7:27.4     9:15:03           2          7 
    9   562 Mark Hale-Brown         54 M   1/4    M50-54 Portland      OR   43:31.3  7:01    0:26.5     7:53.9     9:15:03           3          7 
   10   675 Dan Meireis             65 M   1/1    M65-69 Salem         OR   43:59.2  7:05    0:27.9     8:21.8     9:15:04           1         66 
   11   581 Ari Hendrix             23 M   1/3    M20-24 Salem         OR   44:09.0  7:07    0:09.8     8:31.6     9:15:06           2         66 
   12   512 Benjamin Dalgas         39 M   2/11   M35-39 Salem         OR   44:32.0  7:10    0:23.0     8:54.6     9:15:04           3         66 
   13   814 Calvin Vetter           27 M   3/4    M25-29 Turner        OR   45:10.6  7:17    0:38.6     9:33.2     9:15:07           1         13 
   14   850 Dave Ross               55 M   2/4    M55-59 Hillsboro     OR   46:05.1  7:25    0:54.5    10:27.7     9:15:02           1          1 
   15   459 Cameron Alley           25 M   4/4    M25-29 Albany        OR   47:33.6  7:40    1:28.5    11:56.2     9:15:02           1         10 
   16   743 Owen Roberts            16 M   1/4    M01-19 Albany        OR   48:02.9  7:44    0:29.3    12:25.5     9:15:04           2         10 
   17   806 Emma Tribbey            15 F   1/3    F01-19 Salem         OR   48:11.5  7:46    0:08.6    12:34.1     9:15:03           4         66 
   18   641 Cheryl Lowe             38 F   1/10   F35-39 Santa Fe      NM   48:19.9  7:47    0:08.4    12:42.5     9:15:03           1          1 
   19   617 Matthew Kirschner       33 M   3/8    M30-34 Keizer        OR   48:21.5  7:47    0:01.6    12:44.1     9:15:11           1          4 
   20   798 Gary Terlecki           48 M   1/5    M45-49 Salem         OR   49:45.5  8:01    1:24.0    14:08.1     9:15:08           5         66 
   21   795 Hayden Tedrow           30 M   4/8    M30-34 Turner        OR   49:56.5  8:03    0:11.0    14:19.1     9:15:19           2         13 
   22   650 Armando Magana          53 M   2/4    M50-54 Corvallis     OR   50:17.9  8:06    0:21.4    14:40.5     9:15:06           2          9 
   23   819 Carrie Ward             50 F   1/10   F50-54 Eugene        OR   50:28.4  8:08    0:10.5    14:51.0     9:15:05           4          6 
   24   714 Kyle Phillips           43 M   2/4    M40-44 Salem         OR   50:43.3  8:10    0:14.9    15:05.9     9:15:13           6         66 
   25   484 Caedmon Blair           23 M   2/3    M20-24 Salem         OR   50:49.6  8:11    0:06.3    15:12.2     9:15:15           7         66 
   26   820 Brian Waters            46 M   2/5    M45-49 Aumsville     OR   51:11.7  8:15    0:22.1    15:34.3     9:15:06           1          5 
   27   713 John Phillips           11 M   2/4    M01-19 Salem         OR   51:14.2  8:15    0:02.5    15:36.8     9:15:13           8         66 
   28   462 Jose Avendano           36 M   3/11   M35-39 Happy Valley  OR   51:16.2  8:16    0:02.0    15:38.8     9:15:08           1          2 
   29   732 Bhavana Reddy           43 F   1/9    F40-44 Beaverton     OR   51:16.9  8:16    0:00.7    15:39.5     9:15:05           1          1 
   30   547 John Gallagher          60 M   1/4    M60-64 Salem         OR   51:29.9  8:18    0:13.0    15:52.5     9:15:04           9         66 
   31   707 Alexander Pantoja       14 M   3/4    M01-19 Salem         OR   52:01.8  8:23    0:31.9    16:24.4     9:15:25          10         66 
   32   536 Jake Fineran            30 M   5/8    M30-34 Salem         OR   52:11.5  8:24    0:09.7    16:34.1     9:15:23          11         66 
   33   628 Darlene Leblanc         56 F   1/6    F55-59 Somers        MT   52:58.6  8:32    0:47.1    17:21.2     9:15:06           1          1 
   34   821 Rachel Waters           46 F   1/9    F45-49 Aumsville     OR   53:22.9  8:36    0:24.3    17:45.5     9:15:06           2          5 
   35   490 Stacy Braff             61 F   1/14   F60-64 Corvallis     OR   53:28.9  8:37    0:06.0    17:51.5     9:15:05           3          9 
   36   482 Ryan Bese               17 M   4/4    M01-19 Salem         OR   53:29.0  8:37    0:00.1    17:51.6     9:15:37          12         66 
   37   496 Diana Burnell           16 F   2/3    F01-19 Salem         OR   53:55.3  8:41    0:26.3    18:17.9     9:15:02          13         66 
   38   548 Susan Gallagher         60 F   2/14   F60-64 Salem         OR   54:06.5  8:43    0:11.2    18:29.1     9:15:04          14         66 
   39   758 Judi Saam               63 F   3/14   F60-64 Corvallis     OR   54:10.4  8:44    0:03.9    18:33.0     9:15:06           4          9 
   40   540 David Fox               57 M   3/4    M55-59 Salem         OR   54:27.1  8:46    0:16.7    18:49.7     9:15:21          15         66 
   41   660 Griselda Martinez       34 F   1/4    F30-34 Portland      OR   54:41.8  8:49    0:14.7    19:04.4     9:15:08           4          7 
   42   830 Shelby White            39 F   2/10   F35-39 Kalama        WA   55:28.5  8:56    0:46.7    19:51.1     9:15:36           1          1 
   43   766 Edward Settles          40 M   3/4    M40-44 Corvallis     OR   55:46.7  8:59    0:18.2    20:09.3     9:15:14           5          9 
   44   679 Kerstyn Miller          30 F   2/4    F30-34 Albany        OR   55:51.6  9:00    0:04.9    20:14.2     9:15:13           3         10 
   45   477 Gerhard Behrens         63 M   2/4    M60-64 Corvallis     OR   56:01.3  9:01    0:09.7    20:23.9     9:15:05           6          9 
   46   624 Eric Lampert            38 M   4/11   M35-39 Salem         OR   56:15.5  9:04    0:14.2    20:38.1     9:15:10          16         66 
   47   781 Sue Spinney             65 F   1/5    F65-69 Salem         OR   56:15.6  9:04    0:00.1    20:38.2     9:15:07          17         66 
   48   816 Sheldon Walker          37 M   5/11   M35-39 Bend          OR   56:32.3  9:06    0:16.7    20:54.9     9:15:24           1          2 
   49   596 Mark Humphreys          62 M   3/4    M60-64 Eugene        OR   56:50.4  9:09    0:18.1    21:13.0     9:15:14           5          6 
   50   494 Diana Burgos            37 F   3/10   F35-39 Keizer        OR   57:04.8  9:12    0:14.4    21:27.4     9:15:11           2          4 
   51   644 Kat Lugo                53 F   2/10   F50-54 Corvallis     OR   57:06.5  9:12    0:01.7    21:29.1     9:15:09           7          9 
   52   794 Claire Tedrow           29 F   1/5    F25-29 Turner        OR   57:39.8  9:17    0:33.3    22:02.4     9:15:18           3         13 
   53   782 Jerry Stewart           33 M   6/8    M30-34 Sublimity     OR   57:44.6  9:18    0:04.8    22:07.2     9:15:14           1          1 
   54   740 Suzanne Rickard         43 F   2/9    F40-44 Salem         OR   58:36.6  9:26    0:52.0    22:59.2     9:15:10          18         66 
   55   701 Lawrence Olson          36 M   6/11   M35-39 Salem         OR   58:56.5  9:30    0:19.9    23:19.1     9:15:32          19         66 
   56   696 Tyler Norlander         24 M   3/3    M20-24 Albany        OR   59:29.4  9:35    0:32.9    23:52.0     9:15:27           4         10 
   57   810 Luke Tripp              35 M   7/11   M35-39 Albany        OR   59:47.8  9:38    0:18.4    24:10.4     9:15:22           5         10 
   58   633 Melinda Legg            60 F   4/14   F60-64 Turner        OR   59:52.9  9:39    0:05.1    24:15.5     9:15:25           4         13 
   59   632 Derek Legg              32 M   7/8    M30-34 Turner        OR   59:55.8  9:39    0:02.9    24:18.4     9:15:26           5         13 
   60   801 Karisa Thede            60 F   5/14   F60-64 Salem         OR 1:00:08.2  9:41    0:12.4    24:30.8     9:15:07          20         66 
   61   808 Alicia Triplett         51 F   3/10   F50-54 Salem         OR 1:00:12.1  9:42    0:03.9    24:34.7     9:15:25          21         66 
   62   710 Pat Peppler             71 M   1/8    M70-99 Barrington    IL 1:00:27.6  9:44    0:15.5    24:50.2     9:15:37           1          1 
   63   485 Savanna Blair           21 F   2/6    F20-24 Salem         OR 1:01:09.5  9:51    0:41.9    25:32.1     9:15:15          22         66 
   64   706 Tyler Palmblad          35 M   8/11   M35-39 Salem         OR 1:01:42.0  9:56    0:32.5    26:04.6     9:15:35          23         66 
   65   507 Shawna Clowser          46 F   2/9    F45-49 Salem         OR 1:02:53.4 10:08    1:11.4    27:16.0     9:15:13          24         66 
   66   669 Justin McGillivary      34 M   8/8    M30-34 Stayton       OR 1:03:10.3 10:10    0:16.9    27:32.9     9:15:41           1          3 
   67   480 Crystal Bennett         47 F   3/9    F45-49 Salem         OR 1:03:13.6 10:11    0:03.3    27:36.2     9:15:31          25         66 
   68   802 Bonnie Thorn            60 F   6/14   F60-64 Albany        OR 1:03:14.6 10:11    0:01.0    27:37.2     9:15:08           6         10 
   69   719 Ruben Ponce             51 M   3/4    M50-54 Salem         OR 1:03:16.2 10:11    0:01.6    27:38.8     9:15:31          26         66 
   70   499 William Carroll         36 M   9/11   M35-39 Salem         OR 1:03:22.8 10:12    0:06.6    27:45.4     9:15:11          27         66 
   71   584 Dezi Hernandez          34 F   3/4    F30-34 Salem         OR 1:03:26.7 10:13    0:03.9    27:49.3     9:15:11          28         66 
   72   730 Roni Rasmussen          36 F   4/10   F35-39 Jefferson     OR 1:03:35.6 10:15    0:08.9    27:58.2     9:15:11           1          1 
   73   813 Audrey Vetter           26 F   2/5    F25-29 Turner        OR 1:03:58.3 10:18    0:22.7    28:20.9     9:15:24           6         13 
   74   809 Linda Tripp             25 F   3/5    F25-29 Albany        OR 1:03:59.0 10:18    0:00.7    28:21.6     9:15:24           7         10 
   75   567 Kathleen Hanifen        52 F   4/10   F50-54 Salem         OR 1:04:03.5 10:19    0:04.5    28:26.1     9:15:45          29         66 
   76   489 Bob Boyle               70 M   2/8    M70-99 Keizer        OR 1:04:41.4 10:25    0:37.9    29:04.0     9:15:24           3          4 
   77   516 Amber Dickinson         42 F   3/9    F40-44 Dallas        OR 1:04:48.8 10:26    0:07.4    29:11.4     9:15:25           1          2 
   78   734 Amy Reischauer          51 F   5/10   F50-54 Alexandria    VA 1:04:50.2 10:27    0:01.4    29:12.8     9:15:21           1          1 
   79   738 Chaney Reynolds         35 F   5/10   F35-39 Albany        OR 1:04:52.5 10:27    0:02.3    29:15.1     9:15:26           8         10 
   80   465 Angeline Baker          41 F   4/9    F40-44 Turner        OR 1:04:55.2 10:27    0:02.7    29:17.8     9:15:26           7         13 
   81   841 Teri Wright             60 F   7/14   F60-64 Salem         OR 1:05:47.4 10:36    0:52.2    30:10.0     9:15:12          30         66 
   82   529 David Erwin             71 M   3/8    M70-99 Corvallis     OR 1:06:20.7 10:41    0:33.3    30:43.3     9:15:09           8          9 
   83   715 Sarah Phillips          42 F   5/9    F40-44 Salem         OR 1:06:32.0 10:43    0:11.3    30:54.6     9:15:12          31         66 
   84   564 Tiffany Hamilton        49 F   4/9    F45-49 Salem         OR 1:07:53.7 10:56    1:21.7    32:16.3     9:15:28          32         66 
   85   520 Heather Dora            54 F   6/10   F50-54 Salem         OR 1:08:16.1 11:00    0:22.4    32:38.7     9:15:10          33         66 
   86   760 Sara Salgado            57 F   2/6    F55-59 Salem         OR 1:08:16.4 11:00    0:00.3    32:39.0     9:15:10          34         66 
   87   622 Celeste Kuta            65 F   2/5    F65-69 Eugene        OR 1:09:08.4 11:08    0:52.0    33:31.0     9:15:14           6          6 
   88   645 Oscar Luna              49 M   3/5    M45-49 Salem         OR 1:10:06.5 11:17    0:58.1    34:29.1     9:15:26          35         66 
   89   705 Stephanie Palmblad      35 F   6/10   F35-39 Salem         OR 1:10:06.9 11:18    0:00.4    34:29.5     9:15:35          36         66 
   90   470 Brenna Baucum           39 F   7/10   F35-39 Salem         OR 1:10:12.3 11:18    0:05.4    34:34.9     9:15:36          37         66 
   91   491 Susan Brainard          60 F   8/14   F60-64 Salem         OR 1:10:58.9 11:26    0:46.6    35:21.5     9:15:30          38         66 
   92   651 Vikie Malkasian         67 F   3/5    F65-69 Salem         OR 1:11:00.8 11:26    0:01.9    35:23.4     9:15:30          39         66 
   93   501 Jaime Chase             47 F   5/9    F45-49 Ridgefield    WA 1:11:20.3 11:29    0:19.5    35:42.9     9:15:29           2          2 
   94   618 Stefanie Knowlton       46 F   6/9    F45-49 Salem         OR 1:11:22.0 11:30    0:01.7    35:44.6     9:15:27          40         66 
   95   657 Sarra Marie             38 F   8/10   F35-39 Seattle       WA 1:13:00.5 11:45    1:38.5    37:23.1     9:15:40           1          1 
   96   822 Scott Watters           49 M   4/5    M45-49 Salem         OR 1:13:01.5 11:46    0:01.0    37:24.1     9:15:40          41         66 
   97   844 Alejandra Zamudio       29 F   4/5    F25-29 Salem         OR 1:13:18.1 11:48    0:16.6    37:40.7     9:15:07          42         66 
   98   466 Amy Baldwin             55 F   3/6    F55-59 Salem         OR 1:13:35.5 11:51    0:17.4    37:58.1     9:15:23          43         66 
   99   741 Karla Ridling           56 F   4/6    F55-59 Silverton     OR 1:13:43.7 11:52    0:08.2    38:06.3     9:15:17           1          1 
  100   752 Amber Rowden            40 F   6/9    F40-44 Salem         OR 1:13:44.1 11:52    0:00.4    38:06.7     9:15:17          44         66 
  101   475 Aja Bedwell             24 F   3/6    F20-24 Portland      OR 1:14:06.4 11:56    0:22.3    38:29.0     9:15:13           5          7 
  102   498 Lorri Carney            54 F   7/10   F50-54 Salem         OR 1:14:11.0 11:57    0:04.6    38:33.6     9:15:24          45         66 
  103   460 Jim Archer              77 M   4/8    M70-99 Boring        OR 1:14:15.3 11:57    0:04.3    38:37.9     9:15:17           1          1 
  104   776 Molly Sorensen          53 F   8/10   F50-54 Salem         OR 1:14:26.7 11:59    0:11.4    38:49.3     9:15:10          46         66 
  105   543 Nancy Frantz-Geddes     61 F   9/14   F60-64 Salem         OR 1:14:27.1 11:59    0:00.4    38:49.7     9:15:23          47         66 
  106   646 Alexis Luna Lozano      25 F   5/5    F25-29 Salem         OR 1:14:32.5 12:00    0:05.4    38:55.1     9:15:27          48         66 
  107   483 Patricia Bjornson       59 F   5/6    F55-59 Salem         OR 1:14:50.6 12:03    0:18.1    39:13.2     9:15:22          49         66 
  108   572 Ron Harris              36 M  10/11   M35-39 Bend          OR 1:15:17.2 12:07    0:26.6    39:39.8     9:15:22           2          2 
  109   526 Emma Edwards            21 F   4/6    F20-24 Newberg       OR 1:15:23.2 12:08    0:06.0    39:45.8     9:15:10           1          1 
  110   736 Maggie Remy             22 F   5/6    F20-24 Turner        OR 1:15:24.4 12:09    0:01.2    39:47.0     9:15:09           8         13 
  111   797 Jason Tei               44 M   4/4    M40-44 Salem         OR 1:15:48.7 12:13    0:24.3    40:11.3     9:15:14          50         66 
  112   504 Marlee Clark            78 F   1/1    F70-99 Lyons         OR 1:16:25.9 12:19    0:37.2    40:48.5     9:15:12           1          2 
  113   846 Maria Victoria          21 F   6/6    F20-24 Brooks        OR 1:17:29.2 12:29    1:03.3    41:51.8     9:15:26           1          2 
  114   541 Breanna Franklin        34 F   4/4    F30-34 Lyons         OR 1:17:46.8 12:32    0:17.6    42:09.4     9:15:12           2          2 
  115   481 Christine Bese          47 F   7/9    F45-49 Keizer        OR 1:18:15.1 12:36    0:28.3    42:37.7     9:15:38           4          4 
  116   723 Jennifer Preston        48 F   8/9    F45-49 Independence  OR 1:19:02.5 12:44    0:47.4    43:25.1     9:15:34           1          2 
  117   722 Fred Preston            56 M   4/4    M55-59 Independence  OR 1:19:03.1 12:44    0:00.6    43:25.7     9:15:34           2          2 
  118   550 Rylene Gray             40 F   7/9    F40-44 Salem         OR 1:19:05.6 12:44    0:02.5    43:28.2     9:15:33          51         66 
  119   554 Ted Gross               79 M   5/8    M70-99 Salem         OR 1:21:47.1 13:10    2:41.5    46:09.7     9:15:11          52         66 
  120   691 Brian Nicol             71 M   6/8    M70-99 Corvallis     OR 1:24:26.9 13:36    2:39.8    48:49.5     9:15:27           9          9 
  121   665 Deb McDonald            63 F  10/14   F60-64 Dallas        OR 1:25:31.8 13:46    1:04.9    49:54.4     9:15:26           2          2 
  122   716 Christin Pickle         42 F   8/9    F40-44 Aumsville     OR 1:25:49.3 13:49    0:17.5    50:11.9     9:15:33           3          5 
  123   729 Elizabeth Ramseyer      40 F   9/9    F40-44 Salem         OR 1:28:57.0 14:19    3:07.7    53:19.6     9:15:33          53         66 
  124   671 Lorene McMurrin         68 F   4/5    F65-69 Salem         OR 1:29:22.7 14:24    0:25.7    53:45.3     9:15:19          54         66 
  125   506 Linda Clarkson          65 F   5/5    F65-69 Medford       OR 1:30:39.1 14:36    1:16.4    55:01.7     9:15:15           1          1 
  126   727 Sarah Rambeck           38 F   9/10   F35-39 Salem         OR 1:31:10.6 14:41    0:31.5    55:33.2     9:15:20          55         66 
  127   690 Lindsay Nelson          36 F  10/10   F35-39 Portland      OR 1:31:12.0 14:41    0:01.4    55:34.6     9:15:20           6          7 
  128   847 Jennifer Victoria       17 F   3/3    F01-19 Brooks        OR 1:33:00.2 14:59    1:48.2    57:22.8     9:15:24           2          2 
  129   755 Joshua Rowland          36 M  11/11   M35-39 Albany        OR 1:33:03.0 14:59    0:02.8    57:25.6     9:20:45           9         10 
  130   530 F John Etzel            61 M   4/4    M60-64 Stayton       OR 1:33:57.0 15:08    0:54.0    58:19.6     9:15:05           2          3 
  131   531 Sacha Etzel             52 F   9/10   F50-54 Stayton       OR 1:34:00.3 15:08    0:03.3    58:22.9     9:15:05           3          3 
  132   451 Fletcher Adelman        55 F   6/6    F55-59 Aumsville     OR 1:34:01.0 15:08    0:00.7    58:23.6     9:15:19           4          5 
  133   737 Vicky Remy              52 F  10/10   F50-54 Turner        OR 1:34:03.9 15:09    0:02.9    58:26.5     9:15:20           9         13 
  134   636 Edward Lipski           78 M   7/8    M70-99 Vancouver     WA 1:34:10.4 15:10    0:06.5    58:33.0     9:15:47           1          2 
  135   762 Krista Schmalz          47 F   9/9    F45-49 Turner        OR 1:35:04.4 15:19    0:54.0    59:27.0     9:15:34          10         13 
  136   615 Bob Kelly               77 M   8/8    M70-99 Salem         OR 1:35:06.5 15:19    0:02.1    59:29.1     9:15:33          56         66 
  137   597 Mary Humphreys          62 F  11/14   F60-64 Woodburn      OR 1:35:06.7 15:19    0:00.2    59:29.3     9:15:35           1          1 
  138   667 Lynne McDonald          60 F  12/14   F60-64 Happy Valley  OR 1:35:55.6 15:27    0:48.9  1:00:18.2     9:15:16           2          2 
  139   676 Jan Mendenhall          60 F  13/14   F60-64 Madras        OR 1:38:30.0 15:52    2:34.4  1:02:52.6     9:15:20           1          1 
  140   842 Barb Young              61 F  14/14   F60-64 Salem         OR 1:46:23.0 17:08    7:53.0  1:10:45.6     9:15:19          57         66 
  141   843 James Young             52 M   4/4    M50-54 Salem         OR 1:46:24.7 17:08    0:01.7  1:10:47.3     9:15:20          58         66 
  142   476 Gus Bedwell             48 M   5/5    M45-49 Aumsville     OR 1:47:20.0 17:17    0:55.3  1:11:42.6     9:15:29           5          5