2023 Cascade Half Marathon


                                                           Cascade Half Marathon
                       Willamette Valley Roadrunners
                         Turner, OR    01/15/2023
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                           Half Marathon Results      

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City               St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ================== == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   570 David Harkin            52 M   1/10   M50-54 Portland           OR 1:21:13.6  6:13                          9:00:01           1         17 
    2   772 Chris Smith             49 M   1/8    M45-49 Portland           OR 1:25:00.7  6:30    3:47.1     3:47.1     9:00:01           2         17 
    3   793 Jami Tautfest           41 F   1/11   F40-44 Portland           OR 1:25:14.2  6:31    0:13.5     4:00.6     9:00:01           3         17 
    4   457 Silviano Albino         40 M   1/12   M40-44 Salem              OR 1:26:43.6  6:38    1:29.4     5:30.0     9:00:02           1         40 
    5   456 Jeffrey Alberghini      42 M   2/12   M40-44 Colorado Springs   CO 1:28:18.6  6:45    1:35.0     7:05.0     9:00:03           1          1 
    6   735 Jd Remy                 24 M   1/4    M20-24 Turner             OR 1:29:56.5  6:52    1:37.9     8:42.9     9:00:01           1          3 
    7   718 Tucker Piper            18 M   1/3    M01-19 Salem              OR 1:31:40.2  7:00    1:43.7    10:26.6     9:00:02           2         40 
    8   761 Adam Schaeffer          38 M   1/10   M35-39 Salem              OR 1:32:16.2  7:03    0:36.0    11:02.6     9:00:02           3         40 
    9   614 Moses Keener            30 M   1/9    M30-34 Salem              OR 1:33:05.3  7:07    0:49.1    11:51.7     9:00:01           4         40 
   10   780 Denver Speelman         35 M   2/10   M35-39 Corvallis          OR 1:33:06.8  7:07    0:01.5    11:53.2     9:00:01           1          5 
   11   635 Tom Lin                 42 M   3/12   M40-44 Springfield        OR 1:33:10.2  7:07    0:03.4    11:56.6     9:00:03           1          2 
   12   623 Nathan Lack             24 M   2/4    M20-24 Albany             OR 1:34:37.0  7:14    1:26.8    13:23.4     9:00:02           1          7 
   13   670 Caitlin McMillon        27 F   1/3    F25-29 Portland           OR 1:35:38.3  7:19    1:01.3    14:24.7     9:02:23           4         17 
   14   577 Aaron Hayes             14 M   2/3    M01-19 Monmouth           OR 1:35:50.8  7:19    0:12.5    14:37.2     9:00:05           1          1 
   15   687 Jerry Mullins           53 M   2/10   M50-54 Dallas             OR 1:35:53.1  7:20    0:02.3    14:39.5     9:00:04           1          4 
   16   666 Kyle McDonald           31 M   2/9    M30-34 Happy Valley       OR 1:36:31.6  7:23    0:38.5    15:18.0     9:00:08           1          2 
   17   639 Hipolito Lopez          46 M   2/8    M45-49 Salem              OR 1:37:05.6  7:25    0:34.0    15:52.0     9:00:02           5         40 
   18   674 Damian Mecham           32 M   3/9    M30-34 Salem              OR 1:37:30.2  7:27    0:24.6    16:16.6     9:00:18           6         40 
   19   811 Michael Vahan           41 M   4/12   M40-44 Salem              OR 1:37:35.9  7:28    0:05.7    16:22.3     9:00:02           7         40 
   20   452 Gregory Adelman         23 M   3/4    M20-24 Aumsville          OR 1:38:17.1  7:31    0:41.2    17:03.5     9:00:02           1          1 
   21   709 David Payne             42 M   5/12   M40-44 Wilsonville        OR 1:38:54.4  7:33    0:37.3    17:40.8     9:00:04           1          1 
   22   505 Matthew Clark           42 M   6/12   M40-44 Cottage Grove      OR 1:39:27.5  7:36    0:33.1    18:13.9     9:00:02           1          1 
   23   827 Emily Wheeler           30 F   1/6    F30-34 Tualatin           OR 1:40:44.8  7:42    1:17.3    19:31.2     9:00:07           1          3 
   24   677 Matthew Merritt         31 M   4/9    M30-34 Newberg            OR 1:41:19.2  7:45    0:34.4    20:05.6     9:00:12           1          2 
   25   557 Jack Hafner             32 M   5/9    M30-34 Portland           OR 1:41:35.1  7:46    0:15.9    20:21.5     9:00:10           5         17 
   26   621 Krista Kuenzi           46 F   1/12   F45-49 Silverton          OR 1:41:41.0  7:46    0:05.9    20:27.4     9:00:09           1          2 
   27   685 James Morin             42 M   7/12   M40-44 Pahoa              OR 1:42:04.5  7:48    0:23.5    20:50.9     9:00:04           1          1 
   28   458 Michael Allen           49 M   3/8    M45-49 Beaverton          OR 1:42:39.8  7:51    0:35.3    21:26.2     9:00:05           1          2 
   29   697 Emily Nourse            36 F   1/8    F35-39 Molalla            OR 1:42:57.1  7:52    0:17.3    21:43.5     9:00:05           1          1 
   30   517 Kevin Dobey             50 M   3/10   M50-54 Woodinville        WA 1:43:21.8  7:54    0:24.7    22:08.2     9:00:23           1          2 
   31   711 Kristi Petterson        43 F   2/11   F40-44 Turner             OR 1:43:26.2  7:54    0:04.4    22:12.6     9:00:05           2          3 
   32   826 Dave Westfall           53 M   4/10   M50-54 Vancouver          WA 1:43:44.6  7:56    0:18.4    22:31.0     9:00:07           1          3 
   33   832 James Whyte             58 M   1/9    M55-59 Portland           OR 1:43:53.3  7:56    0:08.7    22:39.7     9:00:08           6         17 
   34   659 Michelle Martin         47 F   2/12   F45-49 Portland           OR 1:44:01.0  7:57    0:07.7    22:47.4     9:00:04           7         17 
   35   688 Julie Mullins           46 F   3/12   F45-49 Dallas             OR 1:44:20.4  7:58    0:19.4    23:06.8     9:00:05           2          4 
   36   533 Derrick Fast            20 M   4/4    M20-24 Lebanon            OR 1:44:25.3  7:59    0:04.9    23:11.7     9:00:08           1          1 
   37   815 Jason Waalkes           57 M   2/9    M55-59 Canby              OR 1:44:39.1  8:00    0:13.8    23:25.5     9:00:16           1          2 
   38   829 Jared White             37 M   3/10   M35-39 Kalama             WA 1:44:59.1  8:01    0:20.0    23:45.5     9:02:23           1          1 
   39   519 Janie Donaldson         51 F   1/4    F50-54 Lake Oswego        OR 1:44:59.5  8:01    0:00.4    23:45.9     9:00:09           1          4 
   40   703 Cristian Ortega Caviere 37 M   4/10   M35-39 Salem              OR 1:45:47.2  8:05    0:47.7    24:33.6     9:00:14           8         40 
   41   611 Brian Jones             46 M   4/8    M45-49 Salem              OR 1:46:08.0  8:07    0:20.8    24:54.4     9:00:10           9         40 
   42   717 Joshua Piper            46 M   5/8    M45-49 Salem              OR 1:46:28.9  8:08    0:20.9    25:15.3     9:00:03          10         40 
   43   619 Marcie Kohls            35 F   2/8    F35-39 Salem              OR 1:46:30.8  8:08    0:01.9    25:17.2     9:00:04          11         40 
   44   672 Sara McRae              43 F   3/11   F40-44 Eugene             OR 1:47:13.8  8:12    0:43.0    26:00.2     9:00:03           1         10 
   45   777 Jessica Soto            29 F   2/3    F25-29 Salem              OR 1:47:51.4  8:14    0:37.6    26:37.8     9:00:06          12         40 
   46   497 Gabe Callaway           34 M   6/9    M30-34 Damascus           OR 1:48:34.2  8:18    0:42.8    27:20.6     9:00:01           1          1 
   47   818 Steve Walters           42 M   8/12   M40-44 Tigard             OR 1:48:38.7  8:18    0:04.5    27:25.1     9:00:12           1          1 
   48   467 Nicholas Barker         26 M   1/3    M25-29 Salem              OR 1:49:27.6  8:22    0:48.9    28:14.0     9:00:06          13         40 
   49   571 Paula Harkin            57 F   1/4    F55-59 Portland           OR 1:49:32.7  8:22    0:05.1    28:19.1     9:00:08           8         17 
   50   767 John Shirley            59 M   3/9    M55-59 Salem              OR 1:50:35.5  8:27    1:02.8    29:21.9     9:00:15          14         40 
   51   558 Tj Hafner               39 M   5/10   M35-39 Salem              OR 1:50:36.7  8:27    0:01.2    29:23.1     9:00:11          15         40 
   52   542 Tyler Franklin          35 M   6/10   M35-39 Lyons              OR 1:51:30.0  8:31    0:53.3    30:16.4     9:00:09           1          2 
   53   544 Dwight French           56 M   4/9    M55-59 Canby              OR 1:51:32.2  8:31    0:02.2    30:18.6     9:00:16           2          2 
   54   712 Andrea Pettit           38 F   3/8    F35-39 Tillamook          OR 1:51:38.9  8:32    0:06.7    30:25.3     9:00:11           1          2 
   55   595 Kyla Humphreys          35 F   4/8    F35-39 Oregon City        OR 1:51:46.4  8:32    0:07.5    30:32.8     9:00:10           1          2 
   56   588 James Howard            59 M   5/9    M55-59 Albany             OR 1:52:00.2  8:33    0:13.8    30:46.6     9:00:13           2          7 
   57   702 Diana Oppenheimer       25 F   3/3    F25-29 Corvallis          OR 1:52:04.7  8:34    0:04.5    30:51.1     9:00:06           2          5 
   58   704 Sam Osterud             41 M   9/12   M40-44 Lake Oswego        OR 1:52:23.5  8:35    0:18.8    31:09.9     9:00:12           2          4 
   59   589 Adam Hoyt               37 M   7/10   M35-39 Albany             OR 1:52:53.1  8:38    0:29.6    31:39.5     9:00:13           3          7 
   60   569 Heidi Happonen          48 F   4/12   F45-49 Corvallis          OR 1:53:14.4  8:39    0:21.3    32:00.8     9:00:08           3          5 
   61   535 Tony Fery               49 M   6/8    M45-49 San Jose           CA 1:55:13.4  8:48    1:59.0    33:59.8     9:00:11           1          1 
   62   518 Melinda Dobey           47 F   5/12   F45-49 Woodinville        WA 1:55:17.9  8:49    0:04.5    34:04.3     9:00:16           2          2 
   63   664 Mark Mazzuca            40 M  10/12   M40-44 Salem              OR 1:56:30.4  8:54    1:12.5    35:16.8     9:00:15          16         40 
   64   699 Nicholas Nyburg         18 M   3/3    M01-19 McMinnville        OR 1:56:49.7  8:56    0:19.3    35:36.1     9:00:06           1          2 
   65   765 Rick Segal              62 M   1/6    M60-64 Salem              OR 1:56:51.4  8:56    0:01.7    35:37.8     9:00:04          17         40 
   66   613 Sharon Karam            42 F   4/11   F40-44 Gresham            OR 1:57:07.1  8:57    0:15.7    35:53.5     9:00:11           1          1 
   67   689 Douglas Murphy          50 M   5/10   M50-54 Portland           OR 1:57:13.3  8:57    0:06.2    35:59.7     9:00:05           9         17 
   68   698 Jeffrey Nyburg          51 M   6/10   M50-54 McMinnville        OR 1:57:27.3  8:58    0:14.0    36:13.7     9:00:14           2          2 
   69   771 Eugene Smargiassi       60 M   2/6    M60-64 Tualatin           OR 1:57:31.1  8:59    0:03.8    36:17.5     9:00:15           2          3 
   70   649 Raghu Madala            39 M   8/10   M35-39 Portland           OR 1:57:34.3  8:59    0:03.2    36:20.7     9:00:08          10         17 
   71   790 Abigail Swanson         43 F   5/11   F40-44 Silverton          OR 1:57:40.9  8:59    0:06.6    36:27.3     9:00:04           2          2 
   72   661 Sara Maruyama           38 F   5/8    F35-39 Tillamook          OR 1:57:46.8  9:00    0:05.9    36:33.2     9:00:11           2          2 
   73   834 Craig Winetrout         56 M   6/9    M55-59 Eugene             OR 1:58:09.1  9:02    0:22.3    36:55.5     9:00:04           2         10 
   74   839 Dean Woodward           56 M   7/9    M55-59 Salem              OR 1:58:13.5  9:02    0:04.4    36:59.9     9:00:15          18         40 
   75   744 David Robison           38 M   9/10   M35-39 Hillsboro          OR 1:58:28.8  9:03    0:15.3    37:15.2     9:00:18           1          3 
   76   527 Karrie Ehlers           38 F   6/8    F35-39 Lake Oswego        OR 1:58:30.0  9:03    0:01.2    37:16.4     9:00:17           3          4 
   77   779 Jordan Sparks           42 M  11/12   M40-44 Salem              OR 1:58:46.1  9:04    0:16.1    37:32.5     9:00:15          19         40 
   78   693 David Nisard            52 M   7/10   M50-54 Camas              WA 1:58:49.0  9:05    0:02.9    37:35.4     9:09:00           1          1 
   79   585 Julie Hinson            47 F   6/12   F45-49 Salem              OR 1:59:01.5  9:06    0:12.5    37:47.9     9:00:08          20         40 
   80   849 Dan Chapman             48 M   7/8    M45-49 Amity              OR 2:00:10.1  9:11    1:08.6    38:56.5     9:00:13           1          1 
   81   642 Claire Lu               46 F   7/12   F45-49 Vancouver          WA 2:00:19.1  9:12    0:09.0    39:05.5     9:00:07           2          3 
   82   598 Maura Humphreys         31 F   2/6    F30-34 Eugene             OR 2:00:55.9  9:14    0:36.8    39:42.3     9:00:10           3         10 
   83   629 Gregg Leblanc           61 M   3/6    M60-64 Happy Valley       OR 2:01:27.2  9:17    0:31.3    40:13.6     9:00:13           2          2 
   84   453 Liam Adelman            29 M   2/3    M25-29 Salem              OR 2:01:34.8  9:17    0:07.6    40:21.2     9:00:15          21         40 
   85   509 Tracy Collins           52 F   2/4    F50-54 Salem              OR 2:05:21.7  9:35    3:46.9    44:08.1     9:00:19          22         40 
   86   587 Ashley Houts            34 F   3/6    F30-34 Portland           OR 2:05:58.9  9:38    0:37.2    44:45.3     9:00:12          11         17 
   87   817 Jessica Wallace         32 F   4/6    F30-34 Portland           OR 2:06:01.6  9:38    0:02.7    44:48.0     9:00:12          12         17 
   88   658 Doug Marshall           67 M   1/4    M65-69 Dallas             OR 2:06:30.0  9:40    0:28.4    45:16.4     9:00:15           3          4 
   89   683 Jennifer Moretz         47 F   8/12   F45-49 Salem              OR 2:06:31.5  9:40    0:01.5    45:17.9     9:00:05          23         40 
   90   733 Melissa Regan           47 F   9/12   F45-49 Sherwood           OR 2:06:55.3  9:42    0:23.8    45:41.7     9:00:12           1          1 
   91   684 Tyler Morgan            32 M   7/9    M30-34 Salem              OR 2:07:03.4  9:42    0:08.1    45:49.8     9:00:15          24         40 
   92   549 Gabino Gispert          52 M   8/10   M50-54 Salem              OR 2:07:16.4  9:43    0:13.0    46:02.8     9:00:03          25         40 
   93   784 Chuck Strauss           64 M   4/6    M60-64 Salem              OR 2:07:48.9  9:46    0:32.5    46:35.3     9:00:03          26         40 
   94   593 Winston Hudson          61 M   5/6    M60-64 Portland           OR 2:08:24.8  9:49    0:35.9    47:11.2     9:00:08          13         17 
   95   601 Steve Husko             69 M   2/4    M65-69 Elma               WA 2:09:03.8  9:52    0:39.0    47:50.2     9:00:21           1          1 
   96   803 Ginger Thramer          62 F   1/2    F60-64 Eugene             OR 2:09:38.5  9:54    0:34.7    48:24.9     9:00:07           4         10 
   97   773 Christina Smith         55 F   2/4    F55-59 Sweet Home         OR 2:10:02.7  9:56    0:24.2    48:49.1     9:00:07           1          1 
   98   663 Marcus Mayfield         67 M   3/4    M65-69 Medford            OR 2:11:15.4 10:02    1:12.7    50:01.8     9:00:06           1          1 
   99   831 William White           51 M   9/10   M50-54 Salem              OR 2:11:50.4 10:04    0:35.0    50:36.8     9:00:14          27         40 
  100   594 David Hull              32 M   8/9    M30-34 Salem              OR 2:11:54.8 10:05    0:04.4    50:41.2     9:00:10          28         40 
  101   461 Lindsay Austin          30 F   5/6    F30-34 Stayton            OR 2:12:27.0 10:07    0:32.2    51:13.4     9:00:05           1          1 
  102   586 Jared Hopfer            37 M  10/10   M35-39 Salem              OR 2:12:33.6 10:08    0:06.6    51:20.0     8:01:16          29         40 
  103   694 Katherine Nordholm      40 F   6/11   F40-44 Salem              OR 2:12:35.4 10:08    0:01.8    51:21.8     9:00:16          30         40 
  104   511 Bryant Cornwell         30 M   9/9    M30-34 Salem              OR 2:12:39.9 10:08    0:04.5    51:26.3     8:01:16          31         40 
  105   725 Brieanna Priollaud      43 F   7/11   F40-44 Salem              OR 2:13:26.8 10:12    0:46.9    52:13.2     9:00:19          32         40 
  106   708 Sam Patterson           25 M   3/3    M25-29 Jefferson          OR 2:15:32.9 10:21    2:06.1    54:19.3     8:01:13           1          4 
  107   845 Valerie Jensen          41 F   8/11   F40-44 West Stayton       OR 2:19:42.5 10:40    4:09.6    58:28.9     8:00:59           1          1 
  108   678 Michael Milbradt        57 M   8/9    M55-59 Harrisburg         OR 2:19:43.8 10:40    0:01.3    58:30.2     9:00:11           1          1 
  109   724 Kayla Price             35 F   7/8    F35-39 Portland           OR 2:22:21.0 10:52    2:37.2  1:01:07.4     9:03:29          14         17 
  110   800 Tammy Teske             48 F  10/12   F45-49 Sisters            OR 2:22:34.0 10:53    0:13.0  1:01:20.4     9:03:29           1          4 
  111   514 James Day               47 M   8/8    M45-49 West Linn          OR 2:24:33.6 11:03    1:59.6  1:03:20.0     9:00:18           1          1 
  112   634 Keith Levien            74 M   1/3    M70-99 Corvallis          OR 2:26:06.2 11:10    1:32.6  1:04:52.6     8:01:08           4          5 
  113   759 Kira Sabin              21 F   1/1    F20-24 Jefferson          OR 2:26:08.4 11:10    0:02.2  1:04:54.8     9:00:07           2          4 
  114   515 Rachel Diaz             42 F   9/11   F40-44 Salem              OR 2:28:28.7 11:21    2:20.3  1:07:15.1     8:04:23          33         40 
  115   654 Dustin Marak            51 M  10/10   M50-54 Salem              OR 2:29:07.2 11:23    0:38.5  1:07:53.6     8:04:23          34         40 
  116   538 Faith Fitts             16 F   1/2    F01-19 Independence       OR 2:31:01.8 11:32    1:54.6  1:09:48.2     8:01:00           1          1 
  117   602 Tatum Hutcheson         17 F   2/2    F01-19 Dallas             OR 2:31:03.0 11:32    0:01.2  1:09:49.4     8:00:59           4          4 
  118   662 Heath Mauger            41 M  12/12   M40-44 Salem              OR 2:34:33.6 11:48    3:30.6  1:13:20.0     8:01:06          35         40 
  119   812 Heather Van Meter       49 F  11/12   F45-49 Seal Rock          OR 2:34:39.7 11:49    0:06.1  1:13:26.1     8:01:09           1          1 
  120   616 Gail Kimberling         66 F   1/6    F65-69 Richland           OR 2:36:58.9 11:59    2:19.2  1:15:45.3     8:01:00           1          1 
  121   479 Tori Bendix             34 F   6/6    F30-34 Eugene             OR 2:37:26.7 12:02    0:27.8  1:16:13.1     8:01:00           5         10 
  122   692 Cindy Nicol             69 F   2/6    F65-69 Corvallis          OR 2:38:55.7 12:08    1:29.0  1:17:42.1     8:01:01           5          5 
  123   757 Shannon Rozewski        55 F   3/4    F55-59 Salem              OR 2:42:33.4 12:25    3:37.7  1:21:19.8     9:00:17          36         40 
  124   605 David James             73 M   2/3    M70-99 Dundee             OR 2:44:21.4 12:33    1:48.0  1:23:07.8     8:01:09           1          1 
  125   774 Sharon Smith            63 F   2/2    F60-64 Eugene             OR 2:44:59.8 12:36    0:38.4  1:23:46.2     8:01:03           6         10 
  126   573 Mary Haven              57 F   4/4    F55-59 Jefferson          OR 2:48:37.3 12:53    3:37.5  1:27:23.7     8:01:02           3          4 
  127   552 Chane Griggs            67 F   3/6    F65-69 Salem              OR 2:49:50.9 12:58    1:13.6  1:28:37.3     8:00:59          37         40 
  128   546 Alan Gahlsdorf          67 M   4/4    M65-69 Salem              OR 2:51:47.2 13:07    1:56.3  1:30:33.6     8:01:11          38         40 
  129   833 Bobby Winchester        61 M   6/6    M60-64 Vancouver          WA 2:56:27.0 13:29    4:39.8  1:35:13.4     8:01:07           3          3 
  130   604 Adriane Irwin           40 F  10/11   F40-44 Albany             OR 2:59:45.6 13:44    3:18.6  1:38:32.0     8:01:05           4          7 
  131   574 Scott Haven             59 M   9/9    M55-59 Jefferson          OR 3:01:58.9 13:54    2:13.3  1:40:45.3     8:01:02           4          4 
  132   828 Patricia Wheeler        68 F   4/6    F65-69 Tualatin           OR 3:02:00.1 13:54    0:01.2  1:40:46.5     8:01:02           3          3 
  133   582 Kara Henry              50 F   3/4    F50-54 Monroe             OR 3:02:17.5 13:55    0:17.4  1:41:03.9     8:01:15           1          1 
  134   454 Danielle Agrifoglio     39 F   8/8    F35-39 Oregon City        OR 3:04:26.1 14:05    2:08.6  1:43:12.5     8:01:02           2          2 
  135   528 Eb Engelmann            81 M   3/3    M70-99 Salem              OR 3:07:42.3 14:20    3:16.2  1:46:28.7     8:00:59          39         40 
  136   643 Geana Lucas             41 F  11/11   F40-44 Albany             OR 3:19:01.4 15:12   11:19.1  1:57:47.8     8:01:04           5          7 
  137   603 Lois Irvine             66 F   5/6    F65-69 Albany             OR 3:19:04.2 15:12    0:02.8  1:57:50.6     8:01:03           6          7 
  138   583 Barb Herman             66 F   6/6    F65-69 Lyons              OR 3:23:40.3 15:33    4:36.1  2:02:26.7     8:01:00           2          2 
  139   568 Sandra Hanses           47 F  12/12   F45-49 Pasco              WA 3:32:45.6 16:15    9:05.3  2:11:32.0     8:01:05           1          1 
  140   513 Barbara Davis           72 F   1/1    F70-99 Philomath          OR 3:52:09.5 17:44   19:23.9  2:30:55.9     8:01:07           1          1 
  141   606 Heather Jammeh          53 F   4/4    F50-54 Eugene             OR 3:52:11.6 17:44    0:02.1  2:30:58.0     8:01:06           7         10