2018 Eugene Father's Day 10K/5K


                                                                                               
                        Eugene Father's Day 10K/5K
                                 10K & 5K
                         Eugene, OR    06/17/2018
 

                  ********  5K AGE-GRADED RESULTS ********

      Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according
           to their age and gender, in relation to the world record
           for that age and gender. 

Place No.   Name                    S Ag City          St Teamname                  Tdiv# Percent Time         
===== ===== ======================= = == ============= == ========================= ===== ======= ========= 
    1     7 Matt Dodd               M 35 Eugene        OR                                   76.64   17:11.8 
    2    18 Randy Hilliard          M 57 Eugene        OR                                   72.05   21:41.6 
    3    10 Sam Friedman            M 53 Roseburg      OR Atomic Rabbit             2       69.09   21:52.4 
    4     3 John Butler             M 34 Eugene        OR                                   68.06   19:15.8 
    5     8 Christine Dooley        F 47 Anderson      CA Dooley Dashers            1       62.74   25:48.8 
    6    31 Julie Meyer             F 39 Eugene        OR                                   61.17   24:51.3 
    7    19 Dan Huston              M 32 Eugene        OR Huston                    2       60.83   21:22.5 
    8     2 Justin Allensworth      M 57 Eugene        OR                                   59.75   26:09.6 
    9    43 Jonah Sharp             M 10 Eugene        OR Team Lightning Fast!      1       59.20   26:40.2 
   10    28 Cy Marsh                F 21 Eugene        OR Marsh Squad               1       57.52   25:43.8 
   11     1 Art Dietz               M 84 Eugene        OR                                   55.52   42:20.2 
   12    12 Paul Gentner            M 48 Fall Creek    OR                                   54.74   26:30.9 
   13    26 Kevin Mangan            M 66 Corte Madera  CA Team Luke's Diner         1       49.52   34:11.2 
   14    27 Kyra Mangan             F 24 Corte Madera  CA Team Luke's Diner         1       48.92   30:15.2 
   15    48 Matthew Tepe            M 54 Louisville    CO Team Bart                 2       47.44   32:07.6 
   16    44 Nora Sharp              F  8 Eugene        OR Team Lightning Fast!      1       47.14   38:25.6 
   17    29 Scott Marsh             M 53 Eugene        OR Marsh Squad               1       45.54   33:11.3 
   18    47 Katharine Tepe          F 54 Louisville    CO Team Bart                         43.25   40:46.4 
   19    60 Samia Imonen            F  8 Dexter        OR Turbo                     1       42.96   42:09.7 
   20    24 Kai Xue Land            M 12 Eugene        OR Daughter Knows Best       1       42.14   35:17.5 
   21    39 Kennedy Opsahl          F  4 Eugene        OR The Baby Snow Tigers      1       40.56   36:29.6 
   22    33 Ann Mortenson           F 56 Eugene        OR                                   39.98   45:17.0 
   23    45 Sean Sharp              M 54 Eugene        OR Team Lightning Fast!      1       39.64   38:26.8 
   24    25 Deana Lewis-Hadley      F 56 Springfield   OR                                   39.22   46:09.8 
   25    50 Izumi Vialpando         F 54 Roseburg      OR                                   36.18   48:44.8 
   26    38 Chris Opsahl            M 35 Eugene        OR The Baby Snow Tigers      1       36.10   36:30.4 
   27    46 Aidan Tepe              M 14 Louisville    CO Team Bart                 2       34.86   40:42.4 
   28    11 Simon Friedman          M 10 Roseburg      OR Atomic Rabbit             2       34.34   45:58.5 
   29    20 John Huston             M 64 Eugene        OR Huston                    2       33.78   49:12.7 
   30    59 Lee Imonen              M 45 Dexter        OR Turbo                     1       33.63   42:09.3 
   31    34 Mark Nelson             M 57 Springfield   OR Team Awesome              1       28.63   54:34.9 
   32    37 Veronica Nelson         F 38 Springfield   OR Team Awesome              1       27.73   54:33.1 
   33     4 Melissa Cauthon         F 33 Springfield   OR Team Awesome              1       27.25   54:33.2 
   34    35 Melanie Nelson          F 27 Springfield   OR Team Awesome              1       27.13   54:33.1 
   35    36 Michelle Nelson         F 30 Springfield   OR Team Awesome              1       27.13   54:34.6