2019 Silver Falls Trail Runs

address

Silver Falls, Oregon

time

Fri Nov 01, 2019

Race Name

# Entries

# Finishers

5K

200

125

7M

660

512

Half Marathon

1255

978

Marathon

200

149

50K

200

146

Top Finishers: 5K

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Ella Rosling

11

26:34.8

+:00 / +:00

2

Sarah Thompson

35

34:12.5

+07:38 / +07:38

3

Brenna Jensen

36

34:18.4

+:06 / +07:44

4

Robin Walters

58

34:32.9

+:14 / +07:58

5

Kate Lange

57

34:49.9

+:17 / +08:15

6

Marci Spotanski

56

35:02.3

+:13 / +08:28

7

Sarah Greco

28

35:33.3

+:31 / +08:59

8

Morgan Nelson

40

35:39.4

+:06 / +09:05

9

Kari Hagemeyer

36

35:55.7

+:16 / +09:21

10

Gail Scott

57

35:58.5

+:03 / +09:24

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Ramon Martinez

33

23:08.0

+:00 / +:00

2

Don Gallogly

51

23:26.2

+:18 / +:18

3

Kyle McDonald

28

23:42.0

+:16 / +:34

4

Kane Nixon

17

25:17.7

+01:35 / +02:09

5

James Julian

38

25:29.7

+:12 / +02:21

6

Mike Rosling

41

26:35.0

+01:06 / +03:27

7

Joseph Thompson

43

27:04.2

+:29 / +03:56

8

Tony Biasi

39

28:24.2

+01:20 / +05:16

9

Aaron Clapp

33

28:39.8

+:15 / +05:31

10

Dan Rideout

59

28:53.0

+:14 / +05:45

Top Finishers: 7M

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Chantalle Schultz-Rathbun

25

52:34.6

+:00 / +:00

2

Victoria Martin

26

1:02:10.7

+09:36 / +09:36

3

Katie Kinports

38

1:02:24.3

+:14 / +09:50

4

Danette Bloomer

52

1:06:05.8

+03:41 / +13:31

5

Charlie Fox

56

1:07:00.0

+:55 / +14:26

6

Nikki Foland

30

1:07:03.3

+:03 / +14:29

7

Jessica Henley

45

1:07:11.8

+:08 / +14:37

8

Rachel Hampton

24

1:08:26.6

+01:15 / +15:52

9

Jamie Bernal

40

1:08:44.8

+:18 / +16:10

10

Kelsey Ellis

28

1:08:58.2

+:14 / +16:24

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Devin Vanscoy

35

49:49.2

+:00 / +:00

2

Andrew Neils

34

53:28.1

+03:39 / +03:39

3

Brian Monahan

27

53:55.1

+:27 / +04:06

4

Dane Skinner

37

54:28.2

+:33 / +04:39

5

Don Gallogly

51

54:50.1

+:22 / +05:01

6

Gordon Pinkerton

30

59:48.8

+04:58 / +09:59

7

John Martinez

24

1:00:56.4

+01:08 / +11:07

8

Conner Locke

25

1:00:58.0

+:02 / +11:09

9

Rob Selby

50

1:01:05.6

+:07 / +11:16

10

William Merrill

56

1:01:50.1

+:45 / +12:01

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

David McKay

32

1:18:01.6

+:00 / +:00

2

Devin Vanscoy

35

1:20:46.5

+02:45 / +02:45

3

Torrey Lindbo

47

1:21:33.2

+:47 / +03:32

4

John Bigouette

29

1:22:50.0

+01:17 / +04:49

5

Stuart Coates

19

1:23:27.4

+:37 / +05:26

6

Gregory Mitchell

46

1:24:11.5

+:44 / +06:10

7

Jj Grinvalds

31

1:24:39.9

+:28 / +06:38

8

Jan-Pablo Kollmar

32

1:25:19.7

+:40 / +07:18

9

Eric Williams

54

1:26:19.8

+01:00 / +08:18

10

Jarrod Lummis

32

1:27:02.9

+:43 / +09:01

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Casey Hire

40

1:28:18.7

+:00 / +:00

2

Tonya Lutz

42

1:35:18.5

+07:00 / +07:00

3

Karen Dewolfe

41

1:35:23.5

+:05 / +07:05

4

Laura Hinds

30

1:38:57.2

+03:34 / +10:39

5

Lisa Neher

34

1:39:44.2

+:47 / +11:26

6

Angela Lindbo

49

1:40:14.1

+:30 / +11:56

7

Donica Dubbard

43

1:40:32.8

+:18 / +12:14

8

Andrea Ostwald

23

1:40:55.1

+:23 / +12:37

9

Laura Westmeyer

33

1:41:58.9

+01:03 / +13:40

10

Katrina De Boer

42

1:42:44.8

+:46 / +14:26

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Ben Handrich

32

3:15:38.5

+:00 / +:00

2

Justin James Long

41

3:35:49.8

+20:11 / +20:11

3

Erick White

26

3:39:03.4

+03:14 / +23:25

4

Derek Hayner

44

3:42:51.6

+03:48 / +27:13

5

Ivan Machuca

24

3:46:11.9

+03:20 / +30:33

6

Rick Olson

32

3:48:09.6

+01:58 / +32:31

7

Jonathan Sisley

24

3:49:13.5

+01:04 / +33:35

8

Orion Davidson

40

3:53:26.5

+04:13 / +37:48

9

Ian Hockett

26

4:05:28.8

+12:02 / +49:50

10

Malin Friess

43

4:07:50.5

+02:22 / +52:12

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Annie Ciernia

33

4:08:11.0

+:00 / +:00

2

Maura Olcese

33

4:13:47.9

+05:36 / +05:36

3

Kendra Phillips

29

4:16:11.5

+02:24 / +08:00

4

Katarzyna Biernat

34

4:19:10.8

+02:59 / +10:59

5

Maureen McCoy

35

4:22:17.7

+03:07 / +14:06

6

Katarzyna Hefflefinger

41

4:30:49.2

+08:32 / +22:38

7

Cheri Baker

51

4:30:51.5

+:02 / +22:40

8

Kelsey Greene

26

4:31:23.4

+:32 / +23:12

9

Natasha Sossie

42

4:32:01.7

+:38 / +23:50

10

Shawna Williams

41

4:33:05.5

+01:04 / +24:54

Top Finishers: 50K

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Drew Macomber

27

3:50:12.3

+:00 / +:00

2

Thomas Morgan

38

4:19:34.8

+29:22 / +29:22

3

Bryan Poole

34

4:24:19.6

+04:45 / +34:07

4

Graham Gingras

23

4:31:07.4

+06:48 / +40:55

5

Mark Stockcamp

24

4:33:22.6

+02:15 / +43:10

6

Timothy Bemrich

31

4:33:26.6

+:04 / +43:14

7

Ben Ware

37

4:37:30.2

+04:04 / +47:18

8

Coleman Dow

35

4:42:27.4

+04:57 / +52:15

9

Nathan Knapp

31

4:46:37.5

+04:10 / +56:25

10

Timothy Lovell

42

4:47:36.9

+:59 / +57:24

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Rachael Lenz

25

4:53:36.7

+:00 / +:00

2

Kindra De'arman

27

5:11:36.2

+18:00 / +18:00

3

Kelly Chang

45

5:20:52.6

+09:16 / +27:16

4

Julija Soryte

35

5:28:59.5

+08:07 / +35:23

5

Sarah Tunstill

21

5:34:26.2

+05:27 / +40:50

6

Erica McKenzie

45

5:34:43.5

+:17 / +41:07

7

Havilah Patching

23

5:35:40.7

+:57 / +42:04

8

Amber Hill

41

5:42:31.8

+06:51 / +48:55

9

Megan Faris

40

5:43:53.9

+01:22 / +50:17

10

Tasha Bowling

37

5:51:29.1

+07:36 / +57:53