2024 Run On The River

address

Astoria, Oregon

time

Sat May 11, 2024

Race Name

# Entries

# Finishers

10K

151

136

5K

299

245

Half Marathon

134

95

Top Finishers: 10K

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Michael Levy

37

42:02.9

+:00 / +:00

2

Amanda Bittmann

22

43:16.4

+01:14 / +01:14

3

Meghan Key

33

43:24.2

+:08 / +01:22

4

Ashley Toutain

38

44:30.0

+01:06 / +02:28

5

Evulyn Vanleuven

41

45:27.8

+:57 / +03:25

6

Tesia Forbes

44

47:09.9

+01:42 / +05:07

7

Annie Bovenzier

36

50:31.1

+03:22 / +08:29

8

Karina Matsukado

39

50:51.3

+:20 / +08:49

9

Blair Vigeland

41

52:07.5

+01:16 / +10:05

10

Sandra Morales

30

52:46.9

+:39 / +10:44

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Dyllan Fitzgerald

48

38:04.6

+:00 / +:00

2

Aaron Poynton

42

39:16.7

+01:12 / +01:12

3

Joe Salvetti

38

42:48.7

+03:32 / +04:44

4

Kevin Brown

38

43:02.5

+:14 / +04:58

5

Jason Mack

37

44:06.0

+01:04 / +06:02

6

Matthew Forman

58

44:24.3

+:18 / +06:20

7

Keegan Joy

37

46:33.1

+02:09 / +08:29

8

Gordy Webster

47

47:20.0

+:47 / +09:16

9

Ricardo Bartheld

49

47:37.8

+:17 / +09:33

10

Ryan Harvey

44

47:54.1

+:17 / +09:50

Top Finishers: 5K

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Julien Whitsett

21

21:50.3

+:00 / +:00

2

Jason Prince

49

22:13.7

+:23 / +:23

3

Derek Coulter

40

22:37.6

+:24 / +:47

4

Roger Tanimoto

31

22:45.7

+:08 / +:55

5

August Benoit

11

22:54.4

+:09 / +01:04

6

Ian Teeter

14

22:54.9

+:00 / +01:04

7

Jesse Jansen

39

23:34.1

+:40 / +01:44

8

Bradley Werth

47

24:03.2

+:29 / +02:13

9

Alex West

25

24:06.8

+:03 / +02:16

10

Davyn Owen

26

24:31.7

+:25 / +02:41

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Linsie Fisher

35

17:29.8

+:00 / +:00

2

Debby Deleon

28

19:48.3

+02:19 / +02:19

3

Vanesa Brogan

30

21:53.7

+02:05 / +04:24

4

Kate Albrechtsen

11

22:53.9

+01:00 / +05:24

5

Leila Stewart

9

22:58.9

+:05 / +05:29

6

Kathy Perez

23

22:59.7

+:01 / +05:30

7

Christy Richards

31

23:18.8

+:19 / +05:49

8

Grace Hynes

28

23:41.6

+:23 / +06:12

9

Janie Hammaker

28

23:43.8

+:02 / +06:14

10

Alison Duer

40

24:14.1

+:31 / +06:45

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Ken Yoneda

32

1:25:43.9

+:00 / +:00

2

Pat Ferguson

39

1:28:33.9

+02:50 / +02:50

3

Jason Odem

50

1:37:21.2

+08:48 / +11:38

4

Hector Amezola

24

1:37:36.5

+:15 / +11:53

5

Matt Ahearn

33

1:41:01.0

+03:25 / +15:18

6

Shawn Ornie

43

1:41:18.0

+:17 / +15:35

7

Paul Michaels

48

1:42:58.6

+01:40 / +17:15

8

Dominic Mara

40

1:44:41.7

+01:43 / +18:58

9

Mitchell Whiteside

28

1:44:47.5

+:06 / +19:04

10

Lee Squires

32

1:45:13.1

+:26 / +19:30

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Samantha Ferguson

33

1:38:54.2

+:00 / +:00

2

Lisa Strongoli

40

1:41:53.5

+02:59 / +02:59

3

Katie Cope

37

1:45:17.5

+03:24 / +06:23

4

Jennifer French

37

1:48:59.1

+03:42 / +10:05

5

Andrea Pettit

39

1:51:10.8

+02:11 / +12:16

6

Rose Quinn

25

1:52:39.5

+01:29 / +13:45

7

Laurell Hoffman

49

1:55:59.6

+03:20 / +17:05

8

Pauline Hice

33

1:56:26.3

+:27 / +17:32

9

Melissa Williams

31

1:56:59.8

+:33 / +18:05

10

Emily Ott

29

1:57:00.1

+:01 / +18:06