2024 Happy Girls Run - Bend

address

Bend, Oregon

time

Sat May 11, 2024

Race Name

# Entries

# Finishers

10K

230

197

5K

390

357

Half Marathon

160

127

Top Finishers: 10K

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Kendra Schaffer

33

53:02.4

+:00 / +:00

2

Maegan Ecklund

38

53:22.0

+:20 / +:20

3

Scarlett Walker

14

53:25.2

+:03 / +:23

4

Sharon Rider

54

53:51.8

+:26 / +:49

5

Elizebeth Kaufman

31

56:56.0

+03:05 / +03:54

6

Kelly Seremek

33

57:19.7

+:23 / +04:17

7

Jessica Elcan

32

57:30.7

+:11 / +04:28

8

Isabelle Thomas

9

58:08.0

+:38 / +05:06

9

Emily Thomas

36

58:27.1

+:19 / +05:25

10

Cora Bouchard

21

58:33.7

+:06 / +05:31

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Marcel Delaski

11

47:42.4

+:00 / +:00

2

Zachary Brounstein

31

53:42.7

+06:00 / +06:00

3

Simon Pope

58

1:01:17.1

+07:35 / +13:35

4

Jon Ricketts

42

1:05:05.7

+03:48 / +17:23

5

Tom Dierks

65

1:13:41.9

+08:36 / +25:59

6

Sam Cinbat

65

1:42:43.0

+29:02 / +55:01

7

Dh Moss

66

2:04:28.5

+21:45 / +1:16:46

Top Finishers: 5K

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Stephanie Browne

48

21:22.9

+:00 / +:00

2

Erica Fitch

34

22:08.7

+:46 / +:46

3

Elizabeth Randleman-Garaj

39

23:53.9

+01:45 / +02:31

4

Lola Malfatto

12

24:18.2

+:25 / +02:56

5

Hazel Peterson

12

24:25.7

+:07 / +03:03

6

Krista Malfatto

40

24:29.7

+:04 / +03:07

7

Jeanette Groesz

74

24:48.1

+:19 / +03:26

8

Candace Wray

34

25:00.9

+:12 / +03:38

9

Hannah Bressler

31

25:01.4

+:01 / +03:39

10

Tori Klein

31

25:01.8

+:00 / +03:39

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Jose Banderas

11

30:28.5

+:00 / +:00

2

Robert Tibbling

70

30:39.9

+:11 / +:11

3

Jon Thorn

40

31:48.2

+01:09 / +01:20

4

Jamie Naylor

32

31:49.2

+:01 / +01:21

5

Sam Candland

41

32:16.4

+:27 / +01:48

6

Emmett Howitson

12

33:23.5

+01:07 / +02:55

7

Gerald Suellentrop

65

36:53.7

+03:30 / +06:25

8

John Brandon

44

37:20.8

+:27 / +06:52

9

Antonio Zamudio

33

38:22.0

+01:02 / +07:54

10

Mike Clark

34

40:51.4

+02:29 / +10:23

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Sarah Post

38

1:44:47.5

+:00 / +:00

2

Jessica Clark

35

1:46:37.1

+01:50 / +01:50

3

Misha Knea

40

1:49:14.3

+02:37 / +04:27

4

Tara Nelson

46

1:51:31.5

+02:17 / +06:44

5

Jorri Hunker

41

1:53:01.5

+01:30 / +08:14

6

Renee Cote

41

1:54:08.3

+01:07 / +09:21

7

Emily Nourse

37

1:54:31.0

+:23 / +09:44

8

Beth Underwood

58

1:54:31.8

+:00 / +09:44

9

Hollis Bateson

40

1:55:21.4

+:50 / +10:34

10

Kristin Toney

42

1:56:17.3

+:56 / +11:30

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Jake Thomas

32

2:32:09.1

+:00 / +:00