2018 Silver Falls X-Country Invitational


Silver Falls, Oregon
Wed Sep 12, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Boys Novice 56 47
JV Girls 113 89
JV Boys 142 116
Varsity Girls 96 86
Varsity Boys 152 139

Top Finishers: Boys Novice

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Lansdon Taylor 13:49.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Chase Cooley 14:02.4 +:13 / +:13
3 Carson Kowalker 14:05.7 +:03 / +:16
4 Kristofer Bielefeld 14:56.4 +:51 / +01:07
5 Colton Baughman 15:00.2 +:04 / +01:11
6 Nathan Vandehey 15:01.5 +:01 / +01:12
7 Scott Baisden 15:02.2 +:01 / +01:13
8 Issac McCarthy 15:03.4 +:01 / +01:14
9 Paul Lille 15:06.6 +:03 / +01:17
10 Carson Bright 15:12.1 +:06 / +01:23

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Gwen Gray 15:15.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Faith Grainger 15:39.4 +:24 / +:24
3 Sophia McElroy 15:51.5 +:12 / +:36
4 Ava McKee 15:55.6 +:04 / +:40
5 Catie O'Halloran 16:07.1 +:12 / +:52
6 Madison Cloutier 16:29.2 +:22 / +01:14
7 Sarah Hamilton 16:29.9 +:00 / +01:14
8 Justice McBride 16:31.8 +:02 / +01:16
9 Adia Wolters 16:35.8 +:04 / +01:20
10 Marla Linvog 16:37.1 +:02 / +01:22

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Keller Norland 12:08.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Ian Geniza 12:28.7 +:20 / +:20
3 Lewis Bever 12:31.3 +:03 / +:23
4 Carter Gauvin 12:31.7 +:00 / +:23
5 Zach Kuenzi 12:37.3 +:06 / +:29
6 Jonathan Hansen 12:42.2 +:05 / +:34
7 Seb Daniels 12:57.2 +:15 / +:49
8 Joel Gonzalez 12:58.2 +:01 / +:50
9 Andrew Fronza 12:59.0 +:01 / +:51
10 Owen Cserep 12:59.8 +:00 / +:51

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Sophie Fisher 19:12.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jessica Neal 19:30.5 +:18 / +:18
3 Alejandra Lopez 19:47.8 +:17 / +:35
4 Annie Berry 20:09.6 +:22 / +:57
5 Gina Liman 20:30.2 +:21 / +01:18
6 Maddy Woodward 20:30.9 +:00 / +01:18
7 Sunitha Black 20:34.8 +:04 / +01:22
8 Geneva Wolfe 20:44.4 +:10 / +01:32
9 Georgia Hicken 20:49.2 +:05 / +01:37
10 Jenna Neal 21:16.4 +:27 / +02:04

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Haile Stutzman 16:22.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Nate Hicken 16:50.2 +:28 / +:28
3 Geovani Bravo 17:10.1 +:20 / +:48
4 Jimmy Talley 17:15.5 +:05 / +:53
5 Lewis Tawney 17:33.1 +:18 / +01:11
6 Reid Kerr 17:37.2 +:04 / +01:15
7 Blake Byer 17:55.6 +:18 / +01:33
8 Legend Lamer 17:57.6 +:02 / +01:35
9 Jasper Pollock 18:01.2 +:04 / +01:39
10 Logan Pawlowski 18:04.2 +:03 / +01:42