2018 Shotgun Trail Blast


Marcola, Oregon
Sat Apr 07, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 19 16
10K 54 45
25K 28 21
50K 9 8

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Margaret Kell 30 30:54.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Cassie Zimmerlee 45 35:06.1 +04:12 / +04:12
3 Angela Holcomb 19 39:50.9 +04:44 / +08:56
4 Alexandra Lemmer 29 50:24.6 +10:34 / +19:30
5 Crystal Burnett 39 1:02:26.5 +12:02 / +31:32
6 Ann Mortenson 56 1:05:27.9 +03:01 / +34:33
7 Sydney Burnett 14 1:26:46.9 +21:19 / +55:52
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christopher Ritter 25 28:04.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Josiah Brown 25 30:46.1 +02:42 / +02:42
3 Mike Gore 39 31:09.3 +:23 / +03:05
4 Tanner Henry 11 34:44.3 +03:35 / +06:40
5 Ryan Dailey 28 34:57.9 +:13 / +06:53
6 Josh Bounds 32 41:06.4 +06:09 / +13:02
7 Vince Burnett 9 46:38.9 +05:32 / +18:34
8 Trevor Black 18 50:06.5 +03:28 / +22:02
9 Andrew Lemmer 30 50:06.9 +:00 / +22:02

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Audrey Squires 32 46:14.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Kristi Leblanc 34 47:05.5 +:51 / +:51
3 Lynn Albert 42 53:33.8 +06:28 / +07:19
4 Katie Zimmerlee 35 54:01.0 +:28 / +07:47
5 Echo Cooper 37 55:10.5 +01:09 / +08:56
6 Mary Brown 55 1:02:40.9 +07:30 / +16:26
7 Michelle Olson 45 1:02:41.9 +:01 / +16:27
8 Rayna Wilde 41 1:04:06.7 +01:25 / +17:52
9 Michelle Holcomb 24 1:08:13.5 +04:07 / +21:59
10 Rachel Harris 26 1:12:09.8 +03:56 / +25:55
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Marean 43 42:44.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 52 43:28.2 +:44 / +:44
3 Josh Marean 46 45:53.2 +02:25 / +03:09
4 Lee Fouste 33 47:31.9 +01:38 / +04:47
5 Chance Zimmerlee 37 48:52.6 +01:21 / +06:08
6 Fernando Velasquez 34 50:05.5 +01:13 / +07:21
7 Kelly Henry 42 50:35.1 +:30 / +07:51
8 William Gonia 27 51:09.8 +:34 / +08:25
9 Garrett Corbari 25 51:56.0 +:47 / +09:12
10 John Brown 56 51:56.5 +:00 / +09:12

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Clare Taylor 48 2:02:21.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Ayla Quincey 32 2:10:48.0 +08:27 / +08:27
3 Christina Roe 26 2:20:52.4 +10:04 / +18:31
4 Adrianne Foote 35 2:28:09.1 +07:17 / +25:48
5 Ronda Perkins 45 3:04:34.9 +36:25 / +1:02:13
6 Salina Perez 38 3:06:48.7 +02:14 / +1:04:27
7 Karen Roybal 42 3:15:18.1 +08:30 / +1:12:57
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adam Goering 29 1:59:59.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Gregg Mock 27 2:01:37.2 +01:38 / +01:38
3 Brad Taylor 46 2:03:51.9 +02:14 / +03:52
4 Edgar Manriquez 26 2:12:19.2 +08:28 / +12:20
5 Matt Danner 34 2:28:48.1 +16:29 / +28:49
6 Alexander Schwarzkopf 42 2:29:24.2 +:36 / +29:25
7 Mark Moran 51 2:45:32.8 +16:08 / +45:33
8 Zack Foote 35 2:47:10.5 +01:38 / +47:11
9 Nick Scheidt 40 2:54:57.0 +07:47 / +54:58
10 Juan Reynoso 32 2:55:58.9 +01:01 / +55:59

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Net Time Diff
1 Taylor Spike 4:29:15.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Derek Hamilton 5:03:31.3 +34:16 / +34:16
3 Chip Collins 5:38:09.4 +34:38 / +1:08:54
4 Steve Walters 5:52:29.1 +14:20 / +1:23:14
5 Ryan Black 6:06:16.3 +13:47 / +1:37:01
6 Bruce McAllister 6:50:07.5 +43:51 / +2:20:52
7 Todd Thompson 6:59:02.7 +08:55 / +2:29:47
8 Anthony Leigh 7:27:42.7 +28:40 / +2:58:27