2018 Beaver Fever Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon


Philomath, Oregon
Sun Oct 14, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Triathlon 80 59
Duathlon 31 29
Triathlon Relay 6 5
Duathlon Relay 4 1

Top Finishers: Triathlon

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Alicia Ramsey 36 1:49:08.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Suzanne Middleton 48 1:49:28.0 +:20 / +:20
3 Sidney Pinger 22 1:49:59.0 +:31 / +:51
4 Karen Edmonds 43 1:50:03.1 +:04 / +:55
5 Danette Bloomer 51 1:53:55.1 +03:52 / +04:47
6 Karen Matson 55 1:56:41.0 +02:46 / +07:33
7 Emily Kreifels 25 1:56:46.7 +:05 / +07:38
8 Leanne Schrotzberger 53 2:00:36.3 +03:50 / +11:28
9 Leslie Thomas 40 2:02:57.4 +02:21 / +13:49
10 Christina Waldron 42 2:07:07.5 +04:10 / +17:59
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Sean Hunter 30 1:20:11.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Barret Fishner 35 1:23:41.5 +03:30 / +03:30
3 Virgil Hall 60 1:35:34.2 +11:53 / +15:23
4 Neal Jacobson 44 1:36:06.7 +:32 / +15:55
5 Shane Slover 43 1:36:57.7 +:51 / +16:46
6 Matt Yelin 29 1:37:44.0 +:47 / +17:33
7 Kevin Jenson 41 1:39:07.4 +01:23 / +18:56
8 Cary Thompson 53 1:43:53.7 +04:46 / +23:42
9 Phil Anderson 65 1:46:13.0 +02:20 / +26:02
10 Elijah Barnhart 16 1:50:06.9 +03:53 / +29:55

Top Finishers: Duathlon

Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Matt Mallet 43 1:35:53.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Quincy Gill 23 1:37:31.3 +01:38 / +01:38
3 Stephen McDade 46 1:39:10.7 +01:39 / +03:17
4 Todd Hamilton 47 1:47:54.4 +08:44 / +12:01
5 James Bloomer 53 1:51:34.4 +03:40 / +15:41
6 Pete Slocum 50 1:53:43.3 +02:09 / +17:50
7 Peter Lake 19 1:54:17.9 +:34 / +18:24
8 Toby Smith 56 1:57:03.9 +02:46 / +21:10
9 Dennis Traylor 21 1:59:56.8 +02:53 / +24:03
10 Peter Chapman 53 2:08:43.6 +08:47 / +32:50
Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tanja Hopmans 28 2:02:05.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Staci Bronson 33 2:10:50.6 +08:45 / +08:45
3 Sarah Horn 38 2:20:12.6 +09:22 / +18:07
4 Lynn Chapman 50 2:22:13.9 +02:01 / +20:08
5 Jennifer Long 36 2:22:40.0 +:27 / +20:35
6 Rebecca McCarthy 32 2:32:37.7 +09:57 / +30:32
7 Julie Hinson 43 2:33:45.8 +01:08 / +31:40
8 Nova Elwood 39 2:36:52.4 +03:07 / +34:47
9 Lisa Robinson 30 2:49:14.6 +12:22 / +47:09
10 Mary Klein 59 3:08:15.7 +19:01 / +1:06:10

Top Finishers: Triathlon Relay

Place Team Gun Time Diff
1 BROWN MCKNIGHT 2:00:45.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Pure Life 1 2:03:55.7 +03:10 / +03:10
3 Team Red White & Blue 2:18:25.5 +14:30 / +17:40
4 Pure Life 3 2:58:02.3 +39:37 / +57:17
5 Pure Life 2 3:24:03.0 +26:01 / +1:23:18

Top Finishers: Duathlon Relay

Place Team Gun Time Diff
1 Rod & Janet Thompson 1:58:33.1 +:00 / +:00