2018 Emerald Valley Track Club XC Meet


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Oct 20, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
8 & Under 100 24
9-10 100 44
11-12 100 48
13-14 100 37

Top Finishers: 8 & Under

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ewan Casper 8:42.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Wesley Warren 9:16.5 +:34 / +:34
3 Finn Woodward 9:22.3 +:06 / +:40
4 Patrick Rosebrook 9:43.1 +:21 / +01:01
5 Ben Hamilton 9:49.9 +:06 / +01:07
6 Oliver Lewis 9:56.5 +:07 / +01:14
7 Benjamin Barnhart 10:15.3 +:19 / +01:33
8 Max Rosenberger 10:38.3 +:23 / +01:56
9 Sinyee Blackhorn 10:50.4 +:12 / +02:08
10 Nicholas Rosebrook 10:57.9 +:07 / +02:15
Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Reagan Nuno 8:45.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Cassidy Smart 8:49.6 +:04 / +:04
3 Brooklyn Gills 9:38.5 +:49 / +:53
4 Aveya Neal 10:07.9 +:29 / +01:22
5 Ashley Wadley 10:14.5 +:07 / +01:29
6 Elise Murphy 10:16.7 +:02 / +01:31
7 Tigist Vaintrob 10:18.0 +:02 / +01:33
8 Magnolia Debacker 10:32.0 +:14 / +01:47
9 Abigail Sherman 11:36.5 +01:04 / +02:51
10 Bailee Moon 12:01.4 +:25 / +03:16

Top Finishers: 9-10

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Tejas Sanghvi 11:20.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Paul Hretcanu 11:27.3 +:07 / +:07
3 Grady Orton 11:42.3 +:15 / +:22
4 Eli Nicholson 12:07.1 +:25 / +:47
5 Dane Bakke 12:16.7 +:09 / +:56
6 Miles Campbell 12:25.0 +:09 / +01:05
7 Brody Elliott 12:54.9 +:29 / +01:34
8 Emmett Robison 12:57.3 +:03 / +01:37
9 Drew Mullerleile 13:00.5 +:03 / +01:40
10 Henry Warren 13:04.0 +:04 / +01:44
Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Destyne Adams 12:25.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Molly Hughart 12:31.2 +:06 / +:06
3 Sydney Chandler 12:46.9 +:15 / +:21
4 Kalkidan Ellis 12:59.5 +:13 / +:34
5 Marie Stapleton 13:01.3 +:02 / +:36
6 Kate Gran 13:16.4 +:15 / +:51
7 Teresa Lovely 13:17.6 +:01 / +:52
8 Ruby Veal 13:42.5 +:25 / +01:17
9 Samaria Brown 13:54.1 +:12 / +01:29
10 Norah Peterson 14:17.2 +:23 / +01:52

Top Finishers: 11-12

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ana Peters 10:17.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ansley Johnston 10:56.2 +:39 / +:39
3 Karalyn Gilbert 11:36.6 +:40 / +01:19
4 Katryn Gilbert 11:37.6 +:01 / +01:20
5 Chloe Thompson 11:56.0 +:19 / +01:39
6 Ruby Tischhauser 12:19.7 +:23 / +02:02
7 Hannah Cox 12:20.5 +:01 / +02:03
8 Ayla Riddle 12:27.9 +:07 / +02:10
9 Nora Smith 12:30.6 +:03 / +02:13
10 Kyra Bakke 12:40.8 +:10 / +02:23
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Conor Thompson 10:53.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Kai Carlson 10:55.1 +:02 / +:02
3 Max Rivera 11:08.1 +:13 / +:15
4 Logan Hayes 11:16.5 +:08 / +:23
5 Levi Hawes 11:24.6 +:08 / +:31
6 Blake Chandler 11:31.0 +:07 / +:38
7 Nathan Sheley 11:33.1 +:02 / +:40
8 Owen Geiger 11:34.0 +:01 / +:41
9 Eli Forsha 11:46.6 +:12 / +:53
10 Carson Page 11:47.1 +:01 / +:54

Top Finishers: 13-14

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Kate Peters 14:10.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Sydney Lim 15:48.5 +01:38 / +01:38
3 Skylar Willow 16:06.3 +:18 / +01:56
4 Lillian Herman 16:23.7 +:17 / +02:13
5 Adison Chavez 16:38.1 +:15 / +02:28
6 Margaret Eisner 17:22.5 +:44 / +03:12
7 Elizabeth Hamilton 18:30.3 +01:08 / +04:20
8 Emma Trojan 18:37.7 +:07 / +04:27
9 Livi Parks 18:41.6 +:04 / +04:31
10 Allison Seevers 18:42.3 +:01 / +04:32
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Benjamin Balazs 13:19.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Logan Law 13:39.5 +:20 / +:20
3 Jonah Donde 14:02.0 +:23 / +:43
4 Evan Poulsen 14:40.6 +:38 / +01:21
5 Luke Ellis 15:35.9 +:55 / +02:16
6 Alden Overbaugh 16:06.8 +:31 / +02:47
7 Zachary Harrington 16:10.7 +:04 / +02:51
8 James Heller 16:32.1 +:22 / +03:13
9 Alistair Briggs 16:37.6 +:05 / +03:18
10 Jan Bremer 16:58.2 +:21 / +03:39