2018 OSAA State XC Championships


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Nov 03, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
1A/2A/3A Girls 85 85
1A/2A Boys 80 80
3A Boys 69 68
4A Girls 95 93
4A Boys 90 89
5A Girls 95 92
5A Boys 95 93
6A Girls 156 155
6A Boys 156 155

Top Finishers: 1A/2A/3A Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Alejandra Lopez 19:01.5 +:00 / +:00
2 McKenzi Hoyt 19:09.3 +:08 / +:08
3 Lila Fenner 19:23.7 +:14 / +:22
4 Stephanie Finley 19:31.7 +:08 / +:30
5 Ellyse Tingelstad 19:41.3 +:10 / +:40
6 Megan Cover 19:49.3 +:08 / +:48
7 Jordan White 19:55.5 +:06 / +:54
8 Maddy Woodward 19:58.8 +:03 / +:57
9 Riley Morris 20:02.1 +:04 / +01:01
10 Kyla Hook 20:09.1 +:07 / +01:08

Top Finishers: 1A/2A Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Tim Stevens 15:32.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jedaiah Wasson 16:14.7 +:42 / +:42
3 Hunter Nichols 16:29.7 +:15 / +:57
4 Cam McChesney 16:35.8 +:06 / +01:03
5 Jack Silveira 16:44.0 +:09 / +01:12
6 Seth Bergeron 16:44.7 +:00 / +01:12
7 Robert Pina-Morton 16:46.5 +:02 / +01:14
8 Isaac Whitney 16:57.9 +:11 / +01:25
9 Isaac Cutler 17:01.5 +:04 / +01:29
10 Harry Schaefer 17:23.4 +:22 / +01:51

Top Finishers: 3A Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Emmett Klus 16:30.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Henry Coughlan 16:32.7 +:02 / +:02
3 Zac Knapp 16:48.5 +:16 / +:18
4 Zayne Troeger 16:55.3 +:07 / +:25
5 Jp Friedrichsen 16:55.8 +:00 / +:25
6 Will Leonard 17:00.0 +:05 / +:30
7 Kaleb Barnes 17:14.2 +:14 / +:44
8 Asa Brown 17:16.2 +:02 / +:46
9 Bayden Menton 17:19.1 +:03 / +:49
10 Caden Hildenbrand 17:24.8 +:05 / +:54

Top Finishers: 4A Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Solace Bergeron 18:31.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Anika Thompson 18:39.3 +:08 / +:08
3 Sarah Pullen 18:58.9 +:19 / +:27
4 Hannah Rannow 19:01.3 +:03 / +:30
5 Hannah Hernandez 19:06.9 +:05 / +:35
6 Jazmin Chavez 19:11.0 +:05 / +:40
7 Kate Bowen 19:15.6 +:04 / +:44
8 Taylor Isaac 19:37.3 +:22 / +01:06
9 Kaitlin Cook 19:48.4 +:11 / +01:17
10 Lucy Tsai 19:53.0 +:05 / +01:22

Top Finishers: 4A Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Joey Peterson 16:09.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Matthew Frazeur 16:12.4 +:03 / +:03
3 Kolby Spink 16:14.1 +:02 / +:05
4 Carter Kunert 16:14.4 +:00 / +:05
5 Leo Johns 16:19.6 +:05 / +:10
6 Evan Villano 16:21.9 +:02 / +:12
7 Kale Cassidy 16:23.2 +:02 / +:14
8 Giovanni Bravo 16:37.1 +:14 / +:28
9 Nate Hicken 16:39.8 +:02 / +:30
10 Ben Blake 16:41.8 +:02 / +:32

Top Finishers: 5A Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Frances Dickinson 18:39.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Brinna Weiseth 18:42.0 +:03 / +:03
3 Madeline Nason 18:43.0 +:01 / +:04
4 Sophie Fisher 18:43.8 +:00 / +:04
5 Josephine Dickinson 18:49.2 +:06 / +:10
6 Samantha Prusse 18:58.9 +:09 / +:19
7 Alexa Hague 19:00.2 +:02 / +:21
8 Abi Swain 19:00.2 +:00 / +:21
9 Evelyn Nunez 19:11.3 +:11 / +:32
10 Mariah Kinney 19:15.1 +:04 / +:36

Top Finishers: 5A Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Evan Holland 15:29.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jantz Tostenson 15:46.3 +:17 / +:17
3 Ahmed Ibrahim 15:54.1 +:08 / +:25
4 Arlo Davis 15:58.3 +:04 / +:29
5 Peter Lechman 16:01.2 +:03 / +:32
6 Haile Stutzman 16:09.3 +:08 / +:40
7 Trevor Cross 16:10.0 +:01 / +:41
8 Gage Reed 16:13.5 +:03 / +:44
9 Toby Ruston 16:26.1 +:13 / +:57
10 Cade Catterson 16:33.6 +:07 / +01:04

Top Finishers: 6A Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Fiona Max 17:28.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Makenna Schumacher 17:42.7 +:14 / +:14
3 Kyla Becker 17:49.2 +:07 / +:21
4 Lucy Huelskamp 17:52.7 +:03 / +:24
5 Teaghan Knox 18:00.2 +:08 / +:32
6 Francesca Ierulli 18:10.5 +:10 / +:42
7 Chloe Foerster 18:12.4 +:02 / +:44
8 Mia Kane 18:12.4 +:00 / +:44
9 Isabel Max 18:12.4 +:00 / +:44
10 Kaitlyn Gearin 18:12.4 +:00 / +:44

Top Finishers: 6A Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ethan Reese 15:36.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Aidan Palmer 15:37.4 +:01 / +:01
3 Will Sheaffer 15:39.2 +:02 / +:03
4 Ben Brown 15:41.4 +:02 / +:05
5 Ian Twyman 15:42.8 +:01 / +:06
6 Daniel Beckstead 15:43.0 +:01 / +:07
7 Charlie Robertson 15:44.1 +:01 / +:08
8 Zane Fodge 15:44.1 +:00 / +:08
9 Jacob Allmaras 15:48.6 +:04 / +:12
10 Jack Bennett 15:49.1 +:01 / +:13