2018 EWEB Run To Stay Warm


Eugene, Oregon
Sun Nov 18, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 386 347
10K 315 284
5K 457 373

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Stephanie Crawford 41 1:25:38.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Jessie Goodell 32 1:26:59.7 +01:21 / +01:21
3 Pam Smith 44 1:28:16.7 +01:17 / +02:38
4 Dana Fry 25 1:28:19.7 +:03 / +02:41
5 Lauren Worth 42 1:28:49.1 +:30 / +03:11
6 Mariko Tokoyoda 41 1:30:19.7 +01:30 / +04:41
7 Megan Shafer 32 1:32:05.2 +01:46 / +06:27
8 Kirsten Meyer 19 1:32:45.5 +:40 / +07:07
9 Marin Nagle 20 1:36:20.0 +03:35 / +10:42
10 Kate Kelp-Stebbins 37 1:36:26.0 +:06 / +10:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tony Clement 32 1:09:22.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Eric Beyerle 26 1:11:31.8 +02:09 / +02:09
3 Curtis Dlouhy 25 1:17:23.4 +05:52 / +08:01
4 Matt Dodd 35 1:19:44.0 +02:21 / +10:22
5 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 1:21:19.9 +01:35 / +11:57
6 Ben Schoonover 19 1:21:33.2 +:14 / +12:11
7 Phil Pfanner 39 1:22:46.1 +01:13 / +13:24
8 Ian Fuller 42 1:23:00.6 +:14 / +13:38
9 Champ Davis 23 1:26:27.7 +03:27 / +17:05
10 Daniel Rodefeld 23 1:27:48.4 +01:21 / +18:26
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tony Clement 32 1:09:22.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Eric Beyerle 26 1:11:31.8 +02:09 / +02:09
3 Curtis Dlouhy 25 1:17:23.4 +05:52 / +08:01
4 Matt Dodd 35 1:19:44.0 +02:21 / +10:22
5 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 1:21:19.9 +01:35 / +11:57
6 Ben Schoonover 19 1:21:33.2 +:14 / +12:11
7 Phil Pfanner 39 1:22:46.1 +01:13 / +13:24
8 Ian Fuller 42 1:23:00.6 +:14 / +13:38
9 Stephanie Crawford 41 1:25:38.4 +02:38 / +16:16
10 Champ Davis 23 1:26:27.7 +:49 / +17:05

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adrian Sherrod 28 33:37.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Christopher Funch 30 35:50.2 +02:13 / +02:13
3 Ben Marean 44 38:58.5 +03:08 / +05:21
4 Kelsey Connolly 27 39:09.5 +:11 / +05:32
5 Myles Horton 25 39:20.6 +:11 / +05:43
6 Konrad Raum 17 39:23.1 +:03 / +05:46
7 Dan Meireis 61 39:30.7 +:07 / +05:53
8 Tom Reitmann 58 40:56.3 +01:26 / +07:19
9 Drew Anderson 28 41:13.0 +:17 / +07:36
10 Adam Stewart 44 42:02.3 +:49 / +08:25
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 27 35:11.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Tonya Lutz 41 38:26.9 +03:15 / +03:15
3 McCall Habermehl 24 39:23.0 +:57 / +04:12
4 Christine Haldeman 34 40:28.4 +01:05 / +05:17
5 Erin Jones 38 40:33.7 +:05 / +05:22
6 Natalie Baumgartner 38 42:18.5 +01:45 / +07:07
7 Ella Repp 16 42:59.1 +:41 / +07:48
8 Jennifer Prenevost 33 44:27.7 +01:28 / +09:16
9 Karla Snyder 45 44:35.8 +:08 / +09:24
10 Kay Gerding 29 45:07.9 +:32 / +09:56

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rebecca Snyder 35 21:49.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Gwen Gray 17 23:13.5 +01:24 / +01:24
3 Artana Nice 12 23:21.4 +:08 / +01:32
4 Megan Banks 52 23:47.2 +:26 / +01:58
5 Kira Elliott 17 24:07.8 +:20 / +02:18
6 Jordyn Edewards 18 24:34.9 +:27 / +02:45
7 Kara Freske 52 25:01.2 +:27 / +03:12
8 Michelle Olson 46 25:08.8 +:07 / +03:19
9 Yvonne O'Connor 30 25:10.5 +:02 / +03:21
10 Karen Guillemin 49 25:27.7 +:17 / +03:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Derek Wehunt 27 15:05.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Robert McLauchlan 27 15:46.1 +:41 / +:41
3 Peter Stice 27 17:15.8 +01:29 / +02:10
4 Lucky Schwarz 15 17:47.4 +:32 / +02:42
5 Oscar Roering 16 17:48.7 +:01 / +02:43
6 Zach Stone 26 18:07.1 +:19 / +03:02
7 Paul Ossowski 17 19:10.3 +01:03 / +04:05
8 Gabriel Fatooh 16 19:45.3 +:35 / +04:40
9 Jim Bloomer 53 19:46.2 +:01 / +04:41
10 Brian Powell 14 19:58.2 +:12 / +04:53