2018 Friendsgiving Half/10K/5K


Springfield, Oregon
Sat Nov 24, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 100 84
10K 50 44
5K 75 61

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christie Lowell 30 1:41:28.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Shelley Lloyd 38 1:44:00.6 +02:32 / +02:32
3 Maureen Sweda 43 1:44:24.0 +:24 / +02:56
4 Rachel Wortman 34 1:45:27.4 +01:03 / +03:59
5 Leslie Atwell 29 1:48:27.5 +03:00 / +06:59
6 Katie Wiens 29 1:51:00.2 +02:33 / +09:32
7 Stacie Truitt 43 1:51:55.4 +:55 / +10:27
8 Amy Potter 42 1:52:59.1 +01:04 / +11:31
9 Salina Perez 35 1:57:16.4 +04:17 / +15:48
10 Brandy Hamar 42 1:58:47.1 +01:31 / +17:19
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Daniel Walling 31 1:26:34.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Tim Cheek 43 1:26:41.4 +:07 / +:07
3 Konrad Raum 17 1:27:08.0 +:27 / +:34
4 Pierce Simmerman 18 1:27:54.4 +:46 / +01:20
5 Luke Walker 49 1:30:37.5 +02:43 / +04:03
6 Jerry Roberts 66 1:34:31.3 +03:54 / +07:57
7 Ben Coutant 58 1:34:51.3 +:20 / +08:17
8 Mike Morgan 55 1:39:41.2 +04:50 / +13:07
9 Ashley Conklin 49 1:43:49.7 +04:08 / +17:15
10 Matthew Bane 29 1:47:19.3 +03:30 / +20:45

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sloan Storie 27 47:15.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Sally Dougherty 40 48:44.6 +01:29 / +01:29
3 Lisa Dilbone 47 49:27.8 +:43 / +02:12
4 Arvilla Hayden 31 51:20.8 +01:53 / +04:05
5 Samantha Reardon 29 51:23.2 +:03 / +04:08
6 Rachel Finkle 16 56:59.2 +05:36 / +09:44
7 Elena Delgado Vazquez 30 57:01.1 +:02 / +09:46
8 Alaina Thomson 23 59:19.6 +02:18 / +12:04
9 Stephanie White 15 59:43.6 +:24 / +12:28
10 Angie Hampton 41 1:00:13.3 +:30 / +12:58
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Luke Puskedra 28 30:41.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Steve Bean 57 36:38.1 +05:57 / +05:57
3 Tom Farrell 27 37:15.7 +:37 / +06:34
4 Neil Gourley 23 37:16.4 +:01 / +06:35
5 Jason Stone 42 46:22.7 +09:06 / +15:41
6 Kyle Reardon 32 49:02.6 +02:40 / +18:21
7 David Wiens 57 51:39.3 +02:37 / +20:58
8 David Bashaw 57 53:46.3 +02:07 / +23:05
9 Tom Arrison 55 53:54.8 +:08 / +23:13
10 John Brewer 37 54:26.3 +:32 / +23:45

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Angela Jaquette 40 24:07.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Wendy Roberts 56 24:52.5 +:45 / +:45
3 Rebeca Silva 25 26:23.8 +01:31 / +02:16
4 Rhonda Nese 36 26:40.3 +:17 / +02:33
5 Jennifer Rosenberger 37 26:44.3 +:04 / +02:37
6 Celeste Yager-Kandle 28 26:57.6 +:13 / +02:50
7 Jessica Mumau 39 27:47.9 +:50 / +03:40
8 Maria-Teres Martinez 43 27:54.0 +:07 / +03:47
9 Corie Ralston 52 28:07.3 +:13 / +04:00
10 Esperanza Rivera 51 29:00.1 +:53 / +04:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jeromy Green 44 23:50.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Isaiah Koiishe 15 24:09.5 +:19 / +:19
3 Mark Appelbaum 59 25:51.5 +01:42 / +02:01
4 Andy Burke 48 27:16.7 +01:25 / +03:26
5 Patrick Griffith 55 27:39.8 +:23 / +03:49
6 Gregory Dauntless 68 27:46.2 +:07 / +03:56
7 Aiden Mumau 10 27:47.6 +:01 / +03:57
8 Patrick Browning 9 28:29.6 +:42 / +04:39
9 Kyle Browning 19 28:31.3 +:02 / +04:41
10 Kent Godfrey 45 34:58.2 +06:27 / +11:08