2018 Frozen Trail Runfest


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Dec 08, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 31 25
25K 32 31
15K 95 86
5K 29 28
40K - Three Laps 5 5

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sergio Morales 28 4:14:31.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Nate Jaqua 37 4:25:01.8 +10:30 / +10:30
3 Taylor Spike 40 4:26:29.4 +01:28 / +11:58
4 Kedric Osborne 41 4:34:46.4 +08:17 / +20:15
5 David Goggins 43 4:44:15.7 +09:29 / +29:44
6 Ryan Montgomery 24 4:54:43.0 +10:28 / +40:12
7 Keith Abrams 29 4:57:31.1 +02:48 / +43:00
8 Cameron Hanes 51 5:08:26.2 +10:55 / +53:55
9 Josh Gilstrap 35 5:12:21.2 +03:55 / +57:50
10 David Barkley 46 5:18:53.3 +06:32 / +1:04:22
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Leah Brown 31 5:14:35.9 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tony Clement 32 1:43:39.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Richters Warnick 37 2:04:41.9 +21:02 / +21:02
3 Stephen Medlar 34 2:15:09.1 +10:28 / +31:30
4 Morgan Christensen 42 2:17:31.1 +02:22 / +33:52
5 Ronn Clark 51 2:17:33.4 +:02 / +33:54
6 Joe Griffin 58 2:28:17.7 +10:44 / +44:38
7 Brenden Delgrande 14 2:29:35.0 +01:18 / +45:56
8 Zack Foote 36 2:33:40.8 +04:05 / +50:01
9 Luke Demoe 39 2:34:45.3 +01:05 / +51:06
10 Eric Park 46 2:34:53.0 +:08 / +51:14
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Betsy Kain 35 2:18:15.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Clara Terrell 33 2:34:43.3 +16:28 / +16:28
3 Shannon Harty 37 2:42:52.6 +08:09 / +24:37
4 Valerie Smith 32 2:47:31.5 +04:39 / +29:16
5 Liberty Siegle 24 2:54:58.0 +07:27 / +36:43
6 Jessica Winans 35 3:02:19.1 +07:21 / +44:04
7 Jennifer Kish 46 3:04:36.6 +02:17 / +46:21
8 Heather Engstrom 43 3:08:11.6 +03:35 / +49:56
9 Jessica Rowbotham 36 3:12:21.8 +04:10 / +54:06
10 Heather R Jammeh 49 5:24:14.0 +2:11:53 / +3:05:59

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin Vanscoy 34 1:03:12.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 1:09:23.1 +06:11 / +06:11
3 Josh Marean 47 1:13:01.9 +03:38 / +09:49
4 Philip Pfanner 38 1:14:43.3 +01:42 / +11:31
5 Kerry Ham 33 1:16:07.6 +01:24 / +12:55
6 Wiley Watts 17 1:16:08.0 +:01 / +12:56
7 Ben Thoennes 15 1:20:15.6 +04:07 / +17:03
8 Mark Stroble 51 1:21:44.9 +01:29 / +18:32
9 Eric Lawrence 33 1:22:25.9 +:41 / +19:13
10 Christopher Hazen 49 1:23:46.9 +01:21 / +20:34
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kristi Leblanc 35 1:17:35.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Sloan Storie 27 1:23:45.5 +06:10 / +06:10
3 Matilda Kasitz 48 1:28:13.0 +04:28 / +10:38
4 Heather Davison 43 1:29:04.7 +:51 / +11:29
5 Evelyn Pryor 41 1:32:36.2 +03:32 / +15:01
6 Daphene Sampson 43 1:32:51.4 +:15 / +15:16
7 Christina Howard 48 1:36:02.0 +03:11 / +18:27
8 Karen Williams 51 1:37:45.4 +01:43 / +20:10
9 Leia Pitcher 39 1:39:09.4 +01:24 / +21:34
10 Anna Talucci 38 1:39:53.4 +:44 / +22:18

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Melina Villegas 16 26:17.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Maddy Hubbs 17 28:54.3 +02:37 / +02:37
3 Meg Hubbs 15 31:23.4 +02:29 / +05:06
4 Lynn Albert 42 32:58.5 +01:35 / +06:41
5 Ava Gore 14 36:27.2 +03:29 / +10:10
6 Esther Harelerode 31 36:31.2 +:04 / +10:14
7 Libby Hamper 42 42:14.6 +05:43 / +15:57
8 Joanna Radke 42 42:31.3 +:17 / +16:14
9 Laura Walker 31 45:07.7 +02:36 / +18:50
10 Chelsea Roberts 27 45:14.2 +:07 / +18:57
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Pierce Simmerman 18 22:12.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Ethan Hass 18 22:40.4 +:28 / +:28
3 Kevin Ward 15 23:25.2 +:45 / +01:13
4 Marcelino Villegas 38 23:25.4 +:00 / +01:13
5 Ben Marean 44 25:41.4 +02:16 / +03:29
6 Sam Walker 33 26:56.6 +01:15 / +04:44
7 Adam Dunn 37 27:37.8 +:41 / +05:25
8 Steve Walter 54 27:59.7 +:22 / +05:47
9 Jackson Bagley-Bonner 28 29:15.2 +01:16 / +07:03
10 Mike Gore 39 30:28.4 +01:13 / +08:16

Top Finishers: 40K - Three Laps

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tarom Odekirk 42 4:01:15.0 +:00 / +:00
2 David Pila 37 4:22:10.7 +20:55 / +20:55
3 Matthew Buss 39 4:25:18.6 +03:08 / +24:03
4 Cameron Hollis 38 6:34:12.0 +2:08:54 / +2:32:57
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Maureen Sweda 43 5:33:35.8 +:00 / +:00