2019 Polar Bear Run


Redmond, Oregon
Sat Jan 12, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 115 106
10K 27 26
Cub Run 61 51

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Natalie Young 25 25:34.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Virginia Johnson 35 26:21.2 +:47 / +:47
3 Caryn Duryee 45 26:26.3 +:05 / +:52
4 Miriam Brooks 42 27:51.9 +01:25 / +02:17
5 Nikki Kelley 64 28:17.7 +:26 / +02:43
6 Jessica Meyer 38 28:29.5 +:12 / +02:55
7 Shawn Taylor 51 28:51.7 +:22 / +03:17
8 Jamie Maryl Parks 28 29:42.1 +:51 / +04:08
9 Sophia Lapora 14 30:35.5 +:53 / +05:01
10 Lydia Thomas 41 30:51.1 +:16 / +05:17
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jason Colquhoun 47 19:00.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Donald Jay 33 20:15.9 +01:15 / +01:15
3 Ron Deems 61 20:46.8 +:31 / +01:46
4 Gavin Taylor 13 22:27.9 +01:41 / +03:27
5 Wyatt Nickell 10 22:51.4 +:24 / +03:51
6 Kurt Noonan 51 22:51.5 +:00 / +03:51
7 Jackson Meyer 9 23:54.5 +01:03 / +04:54
8 Brad Carrell 73 26:23.2 +02:29 / +07:23
9 Jack Taylor 10 26:32.1 +:09 / +07:32
10 Greg Moser 52 26:59.7 +:27 / +07:59
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jason Colquhoun 47 19:00.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Donald Jay 33 20:15.9 +01:15 / +01:15
3 Ron Deems 61 20:46.8 +:31 / +01:46
4 Gavin Taylor 13 22:27.9 +01:41 / +03:27
5 Wyatt Nickell 10 22:51.4 +:24 / +03:51
6 Kurt Noonan 51 22:51.5 +:00 / +03:51
7 Jackson Meyer 9 23:54.5 +01:03 / +04:54
8 Natalie Young 25 25:34.8 +01:40 / +06:34
9 Virginia Johnson 35 26:21.2 +:47 / +07:21
10 Brad Carrell 73 26:23.2 +:02 / +07:23

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Trevor Hostetler 46 40:33.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Rigo Ramirez 49 43:58.2 +03:25 / +03:25
3 Alan Dale 33 44:36.8 +:38 / +04:03
4 Sam Erickson 59 48:23.6 +03:47 / +07:50
5 Randall Iverson 68 53:51.4 +05:28 / +13:18
6 Bryan Pendergrass 27 55:02.8 +01:11 / +14:29
7 David Soto 40 56:18.4 +01:16 / +15:45
8 Edward Davidson 38 57:12.2 +:54 / +16:39
9 Manuel Chey 58 57:18.8 +:06 / +16:45
10 Brise Carpenter 35 57:25.2 +:07 / +16:52
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Justyna Mudy-Mader 34 40:44.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Jessie Dale 31 47:41.8 +06:57 / +06:57
3 Genna Taylor 16 48:39.6 +:58 / +07:55
4 Sharon Sieveking 49 48:51.7 +:12 / +08:07
5 Holly Nordby 32 54:02.4 +05:11 / +13:18
6 Jessica West 31 54:02.7 +:00 / +13:18
7 Faviola Garcia 38 54:13.0 +:11 / +13:29
8 Sue Herringshaw 56 1:02:10.5 +07:57 / +21:26
9 Colleen Kane 25 1:03:50.1 +01:40 / +23:06
10 Kristin Voos 38 1:09:53.1 +06:03 / +29:09

Top Finishers: Cub Run

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mary Roberts 9 33:49.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Sophia Floyd 9 36:13.5 +02:24 / +02:24
3 Xihaly Ornelas 17 36:27.1 +:14 / +02:38
4 Brooklynn Ball 7 36:51.4 +:24 / +03:02
5 Itzary Mendez 10 38:15.1 +01:24 / +04:26
6 Miranda Ornelas 8 38:16.6 +:01 / +04:27
7 Olive Johnson 6 40:21.5 +02:05 / +06:32
8 Anahi Ornelas 11 41:50.7 +01:29 / +08:01
9 Arya Huff 5 43:21.9 +01:31 / +09:32
10 Emilen Gray 9 45:44.0 +02:23 / +11:55
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jaxon Brooks 11 25:04.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Ethan Urhausen 10 26:41.7 +01:37 / +01:37
3 Lance Bezdek 9 27:04.5 +:23 / +02:00
4 Syrus Diaz 9 28:37.6 +01:33 / +03:33
5 Caleb Bailey 15 34:53.7 +06:16 / +09:49
6 James Frame 9 35:28.9 +:35 / +10:24
7 Ryder Faulhaber 10 36:04.7 +:36 / +11:00
8 Darby Mendez 7 36:09.1 +:05 / +11:05
9 Isaiah Urhausen 7 36:09.6 +:00 / +11:05
10 Ethan Peschel 10 36:42.1 +:33 / +11:38