2019 Cascade Half Marathon


Turner, Oregon
Sun Jan 20, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
2M 73 57
10K 182 162
Half Marathon 224 199

Top Finishers: 2M

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Rosling 40 13:10.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ethan Kuntz 13 13:45.6 +:35 / +:35
3 Tim Layton 53 13:47.1 +:02 / +:37
4 Porter Mhoon-Coatney 12 14:05.4 +:18 / +:55
5 Jj Herrera 10 14:46.1 +:41 / +01:36
6 Gian Maiorano 10 15:48.8 +01:02 / +02:38
7 Jeremy Abbott 32 16:59.9 +01:11 / +03:49
8 Nate Edwards 32 19:51.7 +02:52 / +06:41
9 Gavan Mhoon-Coatney 9 20:00.3 +:09 / +06:50
10 Gary Bricher 72 20:05.0 +:05 / +06:55
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 10 13:09.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Whitney Hayden 7 18:22.4 +05:13 / +05:13
3 Tarran Mintzer 27 19:45.5 +01:23 / +06:36
4 Allison Fiscus 11 19:51.0 +:06 / +06:42
5 Kendra Mhoon-Coatney 41 20:01.1 +:10 / +06:52
6 Karinya Moisan 43 20:12.0 +:11 / +07:03
7 Quinn Sing 7 20:39.9 +:27 / +07:30
8 Tiffanie Pye 36 21:28.5 +:49 / +08:19
9 Ri Danek 40 21:36.0 +:08 / +08:27
10 Diane Cheyne 53 23:06.4 +01:30 / +09:57

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katie Wright 33 47:01.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeneane Douglas 53 47:50.0 +:49 / +:49
3 Mary Teubner 21 49:47.1 +01:57 / +02:46
4 Darlene Leblanc 52 50:07.5 +:20 / +03:06
5 Tashina Nightingale 32 50:15.2 +:08 / +03:14
6 Karisa Thede 56 50:23.9 +:08 / +03:22
7 Kimberly Jensen 52 50:56.7 +:33 / +03:55
8 Brenda Turner 50 52:53.8 +01:57 / +05:52
9 Bethany Stai 35 52:53.9 +:00 / +05:52
10 Keely Linn 55 53:09.4 +:16 / +06:08
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ramon Martinez 32 36:32.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Abel Sandoval 21 39:55.9 +03:23 / +03:23
3 Gregory Adelman 19 40:49.2 +:54 / +04:17
4 Tyler Ramm-Gramenz 31 43:04.1 +02:15 / +06:32
5 Aidan Chau 13 44:31.8 +01:27 / +07:59
6 Michael Chau 48 44:42.6 +:11 / +08:10
7 Levi Hopkins 32 46:00.2 +01:18 / +09:28
8 James Whyte 54 47:06.0 +01:06 / +10:34
9 James Morin 38 47:24.5 +:18 / +10:52
10 Phil Anderson 66 47:26.4 +:02 / +10:54

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brian Comer 24 1:16:35.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Darren Moore 44 1:17:06.9 +:31 / +:31
3 Ben Handrich 32 1:17:18.4 +:12 / +:43
4 Daniel Bartosz 42 1:17:40.2 +:22 / +01:05
5 Eric Williams 54 1:18:24.6 +:44 / +01:49
6 Michael Maiorano 13 1:20:40.0 +02:16 / +04:05
7 Dave Harkin 48 1:21:05.7 +:25 / +04:30
8 Nick Martin 39 1:21:43.7 +:38 / +05:08
9 Timmy Bedford 29 1:22:20.6 +:37 / +05:45
10 Blair Smith 37 1:23:52.4 +01:32 / +07:17
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heather Spinney 31 1:31:51.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Leah Brown 31 1:32:20.2 +:29 / +:29
3 Heather Stange 38 1:33:37.1 +01:17 / +01:46
4 Liz Hendrie 56 1:41:26.0 +07:49 / +09:35
5 Felicia Covey 23 1:41:54.6 +:28 / +10:03
6 Hannah Clarizio 22 1:42:38.0 +:44 / +10:47
7 Paula Harkin 53 1:43:51.2 +01:13 / +12:00
8 Sheryl Hinchliff 52 1:44:16.6 +:25 / +12:25
9 Jenica Hopson 43 1:44:27.2 +:11 / +12:36
10 Rachel Wortman 34 1:44:43.0 +:16 / +12:52