2019 Race For Warmth


Vancouver, Washington
Sun Jan 27, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 1087 931
10K 394 348

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Todd Johnson 36 18:50.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Kevin Johnson 58 20:09.0 +01:19 / +01:19
3 John Lally 47 20:15.5 +:06 / +01:25
4 Kurt Krichko 57 20:52.1 +:37 / +02:02
5 Pete Hansen 52 21:26.3 +:34 / +02:36
6 Austin Wilson 13 21:26.6 +:00 / +02:36
7 Daymian Wright 17 21:32.3 +:06 / +02:42
8 Robert Loudenback 47 21:44.4 +:12 / +02:54
9 Liam McAllister 18 22:19.8 +:35 / +03:29
10 Tyler Stanley 15 22:22.7 +:03 / +03:32
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chantalle Schultz-Rathbun 24 17:55.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Lily Hughes 15 21:29.9 +03:34 / +03:34
3 Averi Lewis 15 21:39.3 +:10 / +03:44
4 Stephanie Liberman 33 21:53.7 +:14 / +03:58
5 Nora Wilson 25 21:54.4 +:01 / +03:59
6 Twyla Beckner 41 22:03.6 +:09 / +04:08
7 Jenny Tomka 37 22:41.4 +:38 / +04:46
8 Kia Graves 19 23:17.1 +:36 / +05:22
9 Brooke Bertran 40 23:17.2 +:00 / +05:22
10 Maia Luther 17 23:36.7 +:19 / +05:41
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chantalle Schultz-Rathbun 24 17:55.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Todd Johnson 36 18:50.3 +:55 / +:55
3 Kevin Johnson 58 20:09.0 +01:19 / +02:14
4 John Lally 47 20:15.5 +:06 / +02:20
5 Kurt Krichko 57 20:52.1 +:37 / +02:57
6 Pete Hansen 52 21:26.3 +:34 / +03:31
7 Austin Wilson 13 21:26.6 +:00 / +03:31
8 Lily Hughes 15 21:29.9 +:03 / +03:34
9 Daymian Wright 17 21:32.3 +:03 / +03:37
10 Averi Lewis 15 21:39.3 +:07 / +03:44

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nicole Ghormley 25 37:53.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Carolyn Gilchriese 26 39:20.5 +01:27 / +01:27
3 Anna Alexander 46 44:04.3 +04:44 / +06:11
4 Hanna Bailey 13 44:51.4 +:47 / +06:58
5 Anna Johnson 28 45:34.3 +:43 / +07:41
6 Fabiola Lopez 60 46:52.9 +01:18 / +08:59
7 Madelyn Cooke 12 47:11.6 +:19 / +09:18
8 Rachel Yonemura 23 48:22.6 +01:11 / +10:29
9 Leigh Morlock 43 48:28.5 +:06 / +10:35
10 Patricia Tester 56 48:54.8 +:26 / +11:01
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Robert McLauchlan 27 33:01.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Addison Smee 16 34:57.9 +01:56 / +01:56
3 Chris Sheaffer 34 36:26.2 +01:29 / +03:25
4 Jonathan Zacarias 22 37:38.6 +01:12 / +04:37
5 James Keane 37 37:59.9 +:21 / +04:58
6 Jacob Shriver 26 38:23.8 +:24 / +05:22
7 Samuel Bacon 16 38:31.0 +:08 / +05:30
8 Mike Grimshaw 53 39:07.2 +:36 / +06:06
9 Rolf Vellek 49 40:11.4 +01:04 / +07:10
10 Tanner Hockley 24 40:57.6 +:46 / +07:56
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Robert McLauchlan 27 33:01.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Addison Smee 16 34:57.9 +01:56 / +01:56
3 Chris Sheaffer 34 36:26.2 +01:29 / +03:25
4 Jonathan Zacarias 22 37:38.6 +01:12 / +04:37
5 Nicole Ghormley 25 37:53.7 +:15 / +04:52
6 James Keane 37 37:59.9 +:06 / +04:58
7 Jacob Shriver 26 38:23.8 +:24 / +05:22
8 Samuel Bacon 16 38:31.0 +:08 / +05:30
9 Mike Grimshaw 53 39:07.2 +:36 / +06:06
10 Carolyn Gilchriese 26 39:20.5 +:13 / +06:19