2019 Bristow Trail Runs


Dexter, Oregon
Sat Feb 02, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 16 12
25K 36 34
10M 36 33
5M 40 33

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Drew Roberts 48 4:11:34.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Ryan Solberg 36 4:38:44.5 +27:10 / +27:10
3 Eric Utz 50 4:54:04.6 +15:20 / +42:30
4 Cameron Hollis 38 5:27:39.8 +33:35 / +1:16:05
5 James Blanchard 49 5:28:12.5 +:33 / +1:16:38
6 Justin Rosborough 37 5:39:52.2 +11:40 / +1:28:18
7 Ryan Black 36 5:51:31.5 +11:39 / +1:39:57
8 Del Scharffenberg 73 6:30:28.5 +38:57 / +2:18:54
9 Todd Thompson 56 6:56:18.1 +25:50 / +2:44:44
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Riva Johnson 56 4:39:05.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Geissler 36 5:11:55.4 +32:50 / +32:50
3 Jessica Rowbotham 36 5:53:11.5 +41:16 / +1:14:06

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachel Johnson 27 2:12:59.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Christina Roe 27 2:18:04.0 +05:05 / +05:05
3 Javonna Marroquin 41 2:20:48.1 +02:44 / +07:49
4 Ronda Sundermeier 51 2:27:31.7 +06:43 / +14:32
5 Brittney Spencer 32 2:31:16.1 +03:45 / +18:17
6 Jennifer Myers 37 2:33:14.6 +01:58 / +20:15
7 Cassandra Ulven 44 2:38:48.3 +05:34 / +25:49
8 Rochelle Monson 49 2:52:25.3 +13:37 / +39:26
9 Becky Dean 32 2:54:21.9 +01:56 / +41:22
10 Elizabeth Butterfield 26 3:04:08.1 +09:47 / +51:09
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Evan Day 27 1:45:17.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Tony Clement 32 1:45:18.2 +:01 / +:01
3 Eric Schumm 32 1:53:23.0 +08:05 / +08:06
4 Gregg Mock 27 1:54:42.1 +01:19 / +09:25
5 Tim Cheek 43 2:00:36.1 +05:54 / +15:19
6 Ronn Clark 51 2:01:47.4 +01:11 / +16:30
7 Andrew Gilchrist 50 2:03:44.5 +01:57 / +18:27
8 David Saenger 50 2:06:23.5 +02:39 / +21:06
9 Greg Shepherd 54 2:07:08.7 +:45 / +21:51
10 Brenden Delgrande 14 2:08:00.8 +:52 / +22:43

Top Finishers: 10M

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Matt Peharda 30 1:08:09.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 1:09:21.4 +01:12 / +01:12
3 Gannon Duckworth 19 1:09:24.5 +:03 / +01:15
4 Zach Stone 26 1:10:04.8 +:40 / +01:55
5 Ben Marean 44 1:13:05.4 +03:01 / +04:56
6 Seb Daniels 14 1:14:33.2 +01:28 / +06:24
7 John Roberts 42 1:23:08.1 +08:35 / +14:59
8 Kelly Henry 43 1:24:05.3 +:57 / +15:56
9 Jackson Bagley-Bonner 28 1:29:57.5 +05:52 / +21:48
10 Dean Westberry 44 1:32:07.0 +02:10 / +23:58
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Echo Cooper 38 1:28:43.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Beverly Quenzer 39 1:31:17.6 +02:34 / +02:34
3 Rayna Wilde 42 1:35:07.7 +03:50 / +06:24
4 Danielle Vinson 29 1:49:15.4 +14:08 / +20:32
5 Rachel Harris 27 1:50:53.7 +01:38 / +22:10
6 Michelle Boisvert 43 1:54:31.7 +03:38 / +25:48
7 Durell Frasier 61 1:57:23.0 +02:52 / +28:40

Top Finishers: 5M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jen Fedorov 47 39:47.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Holly Jewkes 45 48:24.0 +08:37 / +08:37
3 Julie Bean 46 48:28.8 +:04 / +08:41
4 Stephanie Crownover 33 49:12.8 +:44 / +09:25
5 Mary Brown 56 49:35.7 +:23 / +09:48
6 Carol Eddy 59 50:27.7 +:52 / +10:40
7 Lisa Donnell 40 51:57.1 +01:30 / +12:10
8 Leanna Taylor 43 54:26.5 +02:29 / +14:39
9 Robin Vaughn 44 54:32.4 +:06 / +14:45
10 Rebecca Gayley 51 57:52.1 +03:20 / +18:05
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nathan Estes 30 36:15.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Cody Wolkersdorfer 19 39:16.5 +03:01 / +03:01
3 Ashley Conklin 50 40:08.7 +:52 / +03:53
4 Gary Bean 47 42:25.6 +02:17 / +06:10
5 Josiah Brown 26 44:10.8 +01:45 / +07:55
6 Dennis Garboden 52 44:57.9 +:47 / +08:42
7 Roger Nichols 69 49:11.4 +04:14 / +12:56
8 Elijah Smith 15 49:35.5 +:24 / +13:20
9 Ron Stone 58 49:41.5 +:06 / +13:26
10 Janjan Reforma 37 50:25.8 +:44 / +14:10