2019 Zena Road Runs


Salem, Oregon
Sun Feb 17, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
15K 137 117
6M 68 63
3M 97 94

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tonya Lutz 41 1:02:42.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephanie Crawford 41 1:04:12.5 +01:30 / +01:30
3 Courtney Bouchet 27 1:04:48.8 +:36 / +02:06
4 Ashley Fanning 30 1:06:13.1 +01:25 / +03:31
5 Elise Hall 26 1:07:54.5 +01:41 / +05:12
6 Kate Wolpert 34 1:08:29.8 +:35 / +05:47
7 Noreen Murdock 35 1:08:59.1 +:30 / +06:17
8 Colleen Tucker 50 1:12:38.8 +03:39 / +09:56
9 Brittany Murry 31 1:14:14.7 +01:36 / +11:32
10 Paula Harkin 53 1:14:15.4 +:01 / +11:33
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tyler Dudley 29 53:53.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Matthew Wolpert 42 54:52.9 +:59 / +:59
3 Christian Igielinski 25 55:46.5 +:54 / +01:53
4 Alex Klomstad 25 56:34.6 +:48 / +02:41
5 David Harkin 49 56:46.9 +:12 / +02:53
6 Eric Williams 54 57:13.4 +:27 / +03:20
7 Matt Mallet 43 57:48.0 +:35 / +03:55
8 Don Gallogly 51 57:52.8 +:04 / +03:59
9 Scott Tucker 56 58:09.8 +:17 / +04:16
10 Kees Keizer 38 58:39.2 +:30 / +04:46

Top Finishers: 6M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Stacey Hudson 38 48:22.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Karen Spangle 45 51:30.2 +03:08 / +03:08
3 Amberlynn Howell 23 51:42.4 +:12 / +03:20
4 Sarah Dangaran 29 53:44.7 +02:02 / +05:22
5 Colleen Peterson 48 53:48.3 +:04 / +05:26
6 Linda Morrison 39 54:00.6 +:12 / +05:38
7 Trisha Epple 46 54:02.3 +:02 / +05:40
8 Marie Wallace 43 55:48.0 +01:46 / +07:26
9 Karen Linder 63 55:55.3 +:07 / +07:33
10 Katherine Nordholm 36 56:06.9 +:11 / +07:44
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Logan Osterhout 26 36:10.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Nathan Geiter 25 37:31.3 +01:21 / +01:21
3 Grant Ferguson 15 39:06.2 +01:35 / +02:56
4 Jeff McCormick 51 40:44.4 +01:38 / +04:34
5 Steven Reid 47 43:33.8 +02:49 / +07:23
6 Sankara Enyang 30 44:13.8 +:40 / +08:03
7 Brian Jones 42 45:37.2 +01:24 / +09:27
8 Nate Bentley 31 49:11.3 +03:34 / +13:01
9 Erik Taylor 29 49:54.6 +:43 / +13:44
10 Bryan Osterhout 57 51:49.7 +01:55 / +15:39

Top Finishers: 3M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Allyson Ridling 21 22:49.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Sarah Lautenbach 35 23:15.7 +:26 / +:26
3 Emogene Lutz 14 24:29.4 +01:14 / +01:40
4 Natalie Nyquest 16 27:12.4 +02:43 / +04:23
5 Penny Anderson 38 27:13.8 +:01 / +04:24
6 Diana Miller 45 28:34.8 +01:21 / +05:45
7 Teri Wright 56 28:53.6 +:19 / +06:04
8 Katherine Rickert 33 29:52.9 +:59 / +07:03
9 Baillie Keithley 28 30:26.8 +:34 / +07:37
10 Sarah Tompkins 28 30:27.1 +:01 / +07:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Elias Hunter 16 20:34.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Zachary Kramer 42 20:53.3 +:19 / +:19
3 Brad Holbrook 51 21:38.6 +:45 / +01:04
4 Bruce Hamilton 63 22:41.5 +01:03 / +02:07
5 Ethan McMahan 37 23:54.1 +01:13 / +03:20
6 Nate Anderson 30 24:18.0 +:24 / +03:44
7 Dean Anderson 62 24:18.6 +:00 / +03:44
8 Zachary Miller 16 24:27.6 +:09 / +03:53
9 Erik Lutz 41 24:31.4 +:04 / +03:57
10 Dave Bashaw 57 25:26.6 +:55 / +04:52