2018 Bristow Trail Runs


Dexter, Oregon
Sat Feb 03, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 11 11
25K 22 21
10 Mile 41 38
5 Mile 63 61

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nathan Stroh 46 3:59:20.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Kedric Osborne 40 4:03:35.7 +04:15 / +04:15
3 Quincy Gill 22 4:26:30.6 +22:55 / +27:10
4 Brian Watkins 40 4:35:40.8 +09:10 / +36:20
5 Ian Fuller 42 4:47:19.6 +11:39 / +47:59
6 Steve Walters 37 4:55:55.7 +08:36 / +56:35
7 Bruce Knowlton 66 5:11:12.5 +15:17 / +1:11:52
8 Ryan Black 35 5:16:07.0 +04:55 / +1:16:47
9 Todd Glender 45 5:42:42.0 +26:35 / +1:43:22
10 Todd Thompson 55 5:47:20.9 +04:38 / +1:48:00

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Gregg Mock 26 1:55:05.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Kasey Carlson 35 1:57:11.8 +02:06 / +02:06
3 Paulo Montenegro 49 2:08:30.9 +11:19 / +13:25
4 Ronn Clark 50 2:12:18.2 +03:48 / +17:13
5 Joe Schwarte 54 2:13:49.2 +01:31 / +18:44
6 Jeff McKay 54 2:20:11.1 +06:22 / +25:06
7 Jeff Landry 44 2:22:54.0 +02:43 / +27:49
8 Charles Hudson 60 2:35:23.3 +12:29 / +40:18
9 Steve Perry 55 2:42:35.2 +07:12 / +47:30
10 Contrail Smith 39 2:45:32.8 +02:57 / +50:27
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Pam Smith 43 2:03:37.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Christina Roe 27 2:09:01.4 +05:24 / +05:24
3 Katie Kowalski 33 2:09:02.0 +:01 / +05:25
4 Emma Armstrong 21 2:15:24.1 +06:22 / +11:47
5 Staci Partridge 33 2:32:22.8 +16:58 / +28:45
6 Boyana Norris 45 2:37:21.1 +04:59 / +33:44
7 Salina Perez 38 2:47:07.1 +09:46 / +43:30
8 Heather Engstrom 42 2:56:58.2 +09:51 / +53:21
9 Rebecca Marx 27 3:03:51.1 +06:53 / +1::14

Top Finishers: 10 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kristi Leblanc 35 1:21:54.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Isis Sroka 36 1:31:08.4 +09:14 / +09:14
3 Echo Cooper 37 1:34:46.4 +03:38 / +12:52
4 Anna Wheeler 20 1:41:22.2 +06:36 / +19:28
5 Leia Pitcher 38 1:43:14.5 +01:52 / +21:20
6 Mary Brown 55 1:47:50.1 +04:36 / +25:56
7 Leslie Thomas 39 1:55:32.3 +07:42 / +33:38
8 Ann Hughey 58 1:56:32.2 +01:00 / +34:38
9 Leah Graves 29 1:57:47.4 +01:15 / +35:53
10 Lydia Quesada 20 2:01:23.1 +03:36 / +39:29
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 52 1:14:12.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Kevin Krieger 35 1:18:44.1 +04:32 / +04:32
3 Josh Marean 45 1:20:33.7 +01:49 / +06:21
4 Seb Daniels 13 1:22:56.2 +02:23 / +08:44
5 John Brown 56 1:24:19.1 +01:23 / +10:07
6 Adam Rue 43 1:24:51.5 +:32 / +10:39
7 Kelly Henry 43 1:25:46.4 +:55 / +11:34
8 Jackson Bagley-Bonner 27 1:31:00.0 +05:14 / +16:48
9 Toussaint Perrault 38 1:31:00.9 +:00 / +16:48
10 Nic James Patton 48 1:31:53.0 +:53 / +17:41

Top Finishers: 5 Mile

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Isaac Whitney 17 32:33.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Ben Marean 43 36:03.0 +03:30 / +03:30
3 Jason Townsend 42 36:46.8 +:43 / +04:13
4 Brian Leeson 27 38:31.9 +01:45 / +05:58
5 Cody Wolkersdorfer 18 41:03.1 +02:32 / +08:30
6 Mark Stroble 50 42:04.9 +01:01 / +09:31
7 John Pravel 56 42:07.9 +:03 / +09:34
8 Ashley Conklin 49 42:23.8 +:16 / +09:50
9 Daniel Perry 25 43:01.2 +:38 / +10:28
10 Brent Woods 49 43:03.5 +:02 / +10:30
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Daelyn Wilde 17 44:18.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Claire Sabitt 25 44:45.7 +:27 / +:27
3 Lynn Albert 42 45:13.7 +:28 / +:55
4 Brittany Cushman 32 46:19.1 +01:06 / +02:01
5 Jenn Woodland 32 46:27.2 +:08 / +02:09
6 Rachel Miller 41 47:44.8 +01:17 / +03:26
7 Shauna Hartz 55 48:09.3 +:25 / +03:51
8 Rayna Wilde 41 49:08.7 +:59 / +04:50
9 Angila Franklin 37 49:11.7 +:03 / +04:53
10 Michelle Olson 45 49:13.3 +:02 / +04:55