2019 Cascade Crest Nordic Challenge


Mt Bachelor, Oregon
Sat Mar 09, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 21 21
25K 81 75
50K 39 34
12.5K Team 11 11

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Claire McDonald 14 37:33.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Bob Maddox 23 37:37.6 +:04 / +:04
3 Elle St Clair 14 41:10.5 +03:33 / +03:37
4 Abby Bruning 35 44:30.6 +03:20 / +06:57
5 April Teehan 35 46:14.1 +01:44 / +08:41
6 Kori Blankenship 41 46:20.3 +:06 / +08:47
7 Anneka Shaffner 10 58:42.7 +12:22 / +21:09
8 Lycia Shaffner 49 58:46.3 +:04 / +21:13
9 Mary Ross 60 1:01:45.8 +02:59 / +24:12
10 Tana Lawrence 10 1:11:24.8 +09:39 / +33:51
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Reed Wuepper 12 33:54.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Mark McLachlan 45 34:08.9 +:14 / +:14
3 Henry Micek 13 41:17.8 +07:09 / +07:23
4 Bjorn Blankenship 10 46:18.1 +05:01 / +12:24
5 Eli Shockey 9 54:43.7 +08:25 / +20:49
6 Trey Lawrence 8 57:35.6 +02:52 / +23:41
7 David Lawrence 43 57:36.1 +:01 / +23:42
8 Xavier Koch 6 1:09:46.3 +12:10 / +35:52
9 Nate Koch 45 1:09:46.9 +:00 / +35:52

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Meghan Reardon 39 1:32:14.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Kira Gilbert 16 1:37:01.0 +04:47 / +04:47
3 Chris Vergona 53 1:41:24.3 +04:23 / +09:10
4 Emily Villano 27 1:44:41.9 +03:17 / +12:27
5 Hilary Redden 38 1:47:41.2 +03:00 / +15:27
6 Ellen Sheedy 39 1:48:46.8 +01:05 / +16:32
7 Dagmar Eriksson 73 1:50:36.0 +01:50 / +18:22
8 Jessie Dale 31 1:51:32.7 +:56 / +19:18
9 Kelly Kutach 37 1:52:56.3 +01:24 / +20:42
10 Sophia Corkran 14 1:53:16.7 +:20 / +21:02
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mason Lacy 29 1:18:23.5 +:00 / +:00
2 James Williams 38 1:21:42.0 +03:19 / +03:19
3 Anton Micek 16 1:21:53.8 +:11 / +03:30
4 Justin Guidroz 38 1:22:15.0 +:22 / +03:52
5 Shane Cochran 40 1:26:31.7 +04:16 / +08:08
6 Colin Mahood 42 1:26:49.3 +:18 / +08:26
7 Teague Hatfield 47 1:27:06.4 +:17 / +08:43
8 Brad St Clair 55 1:27:57.4 +:51 / +09:34
9 Jeff Johnston 38 1:30:17.5 +02:20 / +11:54
10 Michael Stadnisky 36 1:31:29.1 +01:12 / +13:06

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Orion Berryman 37 2:31:14.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Peter Tiernan 38 2:37:30.6 +06:16 / +06:16
3 Tim Reardon 39 2:44:43.0 +07:13 / +13:29
4 Noel Johnson 40 2:46:07.6 +01:24 / +14:53
5 Andrew Sargent 48 2:46:23.7 +:16 / +15:09
6 Andy Young 36 2:47:31.2 +01:08 / +16:17
7 Robert Wellenstein 50 2:52:41.6 +05:10 / +21:27
8 Lindon Powell 26 2:59:10.0 +06:29 / +27:56
9 Kyle Webb 44 2:59:23.5 +:13 / +28:09
10 Jeff Dengel 41 3:00:33.6 +01:10 / +29:19
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kelly Hughes 34 3:19:10.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Carolyn Daubeney 54 3:23:36.5 +04:26 / +04:26
3 Brooke Lawrence 38 3:25:17.8 +01:41 / +06:07
4 Angelina Salerno 45 3:28:01.2 +02:44 / +08:51
5 Claire Duncan 43 3:57:42.3 +29:41 / +38:32

Top Finishers: 12.5K Team

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Morgan Holland 24 38:59.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Rion O'Grady 24 44:12.7 +05:13 / +05:13
3 Tim Monaco 52 44:27.0 +:15 / +05:28
4 Mark Brooks 45 45:48.0 +01:21 / +06:49
5 Ben Pratt 23 46:51.1 +01:03 / +07:52
6 Kyle Kirsch 12 1:10:34.4 +23:43 / +31:35
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Krista Polvi 35 48:52.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Sue Foster 60 49:47.4 +:55 / +:55
3 Heather Clark 40 52:13.0 +02:26 / +03:21
4 Jenny White 39 54:39.4 +02:26 / +05:47
5 Hannah Tanler 31 1:05:20.7 +10:41 / +16:28