2019 Shotgun Trail Blast


Marcola, Oregon
Sat Apr 06, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 50 19
25K 75 25
10K 150 43
5K 150 17

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nate Jaqua 37 4:23:47.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Taylor Spike 41 4:25:26.1 +01:39 / +01:39
3 Eric Schumm 32 4:34:14.6 +08:48 / +10:27
4 Ronn Clark 52 4:40:14.7 +06:00 / +16:27
5 Aaron Huhtala 35 4:42:23.9 +02:09 / +18:36
6 Truitt Hanes 22 5:07:15.1 +24:52 / +43:28
7 Ryan Solberg 36 5:12:44.8 +05:29 / +48:57
8 Cameron Hanes 51 5:15:18.6 +02:34 / +51:31
9 Eric Utz 50 5:30:10.2 +14:52 / +1:06:23
10 Jason Dobson 41 5:51:11.2 +21:01 / +1:27:24
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heather Davison 43 5:11:04.4 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin Vanscoy 34 1:42:34.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Chris Funch 30 1:44:31.4 +01:57 / +01:57
3 Edgar Manriquez 27 2:11:06.3 +26:35 / +28:32
4 Stephen Medlar 34 2:12:36.6 +01:30 / +30:02
5 Andy Hamilton 55 2:13:03.4 +:27 / +30:29
6 Garrett Surgeon 30 2:17:46.8 +04:43 / +35:12
7 Joseph Volpi 37 2:20:36.2 +02:50 / +38:02
8 Dave Kofranek 49 2:26:50.8 +06:14 / +44:16
9 George Scott 32 2:34:26.7 +07:36 / +51:52
10 Keith Johnson 23 2:35:02.5 +:36 / +52:28
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kelsey Quinn 28 2:16:02.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Catie Vissoe 38 2:16:56.1 +:54 / +:54
3 Rachel Hawkins 26 2:20:12.8 +03:16 / +04:10
4 Christina Roe 27 2:34:29.9 +14:17 / +18:27
5 Jennifer Kirkwood 41 2:58:08.0 +23:39 / +42:06
6 Trisha Kluge 59 3:02:51.0 +04:43 / +46:49
7 Jessica Winans 35 3:04:21.7 +01:30 / +48:19
8 Bryn O'Malley 31 3:13:13.3 +08:52 / +57:11
9 Rochelle Monson 49 3:16:22.6 +03:09 / +1::20
10 Durell Frasier 61 3:36:21.1 +19:59 / +1:20:19

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 41:43.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Ben Marean 44 42:59.7 +01:16 / +01:16
3 Kelly Henry 43 49:09.3 +06:10 / +07:26
4 Alexander Schwarzkopf 43 50:30.1 +01:21 / +08:47
5 Chance Zimmerlee 38 52:00.3 +01:30 / +10:17
6 Mark Stroble 51 52:34.2 +:34 / +10:51
7 Jackson Bagley-Bonner 28 53:30.6 +:56 / +11:47
8 Gary Bean 47 53:37.0 +:07 / +11:54
9 David Everly 57 53:59.6 +:22 / +12:16
10 Charlie Burnett 42 58:40.2 +04:41 / +16:57
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jen Fedorov 47 48:31.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Chelsea Long 26 49:50.8 +01:19 / +01:19
3 Megan Shafer 33 50:51.4 +01:01 / +02:20
4 Cady Kintner 35 56:35.3 +05:44 / +08:04
5 Susan Padgett 42 1:00:55.9 +04:20 / +12:24
6 Stephanie Crownover 33 1:02:32.1 +01:37 / +14:01
7 Angila Franklin 38 1:03:07.5 +:35 / +14:36
8 Mary Brown 56 1:03:12.5 +:05 / +14:41
9 Julie Bean 46 1:04:24.3 +01:12 / +15:53
10 Rachel Harris 27 1:04:29.4 +:05 / +15:58

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adam Dunn 37 28:27.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Cedar Sparrow 15 31:38.4 +03:11 / +03:11
3 Dane Kokkeler 13 31:38.4 +:00 / +03:11
4 Brandon Floeck 35 33:09.6 +01:31 / +04:42
5 Tanner Henry 12 36:06.6 +02:57 / +07:39
6 Vince Burnett 11 43:23.4 +07:17 / +14:56
7 Max Smith 33 47:46.4 +04:23 / +19:19
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katie Zimmerlee 36 30:57.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Lisa Donnell 40 37:49.5 +06:52 / +06:52
3 Cassie Zimmerlee 46 38:13.8 +:24 / +07:16
4 Holly Jewkes 45 40:22.3 +02:09 / +09:25
5 Kelley Sommer 41 40:56.6 +:34 / +09:59
6 Colleen Kroeker 44 40:56.6 +:00 / +09:59
7 Kate Smith 36 47:47.6 +06:51 / +16:50
8 Malia Brown 13 57:38.4 +09:51 / +26:41
9 Sophie Bowen-Slott 19 58:30.6 +:52 / +27:33
10 Rachel Everly 19 58:31.6 +:01 / +27:34