2019 Bend Marathon


Bend, Oregon
Sat Apr 20, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Marathon 343 277
Half Marathon 1126 954
10K 554 472
5K 445 367

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lindsey Hagen 35 2:57:33.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Alaini Ritsch 22 3:02:20.8 +04:47 / +04:47
3 Diona Fulton 39 3:16:31.4 +14:11 / +18:58
4 Aine Sandfort 29 3:18:10.2 +01:39 / +20:37
5 Tessa James 24 3:20:13.0 +02:03 / +22:40
6 Devon Richardson 21 3:20:15.3 +:02 / +22:42
7 Kayla Heuton 24 3:20:23.8 +:08 / +22:50
8 Kari Radke 23 3:23:23.3 +03:00 / +25:50
9 Jennifer Winkler 43 3:25:45.0 +02:22 / +28:12
10 Sarah Forsythe 33 3:31:49.7 +06:04 / +34:16
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Zachary Boyd-Helm 26 2:42:58.4 +:00 / +:00
2 William Miles 46 2:46:15.1 +03:17 / +03:17
3 Jordan Tait 37 2:51:59.6 +05:44 / +09:01
4 David Cipoletti 35 3:01:16.7 +09:17 / +18:18
5 Wayne Lewis 49 3:02:24.2 +01:08 / +19:26
6 Nicholas Blum 27 3:03:31.5 +01:07 / +20:33
7 Cody Jurgens 25 3:07:18.6 +03:47 / +24:20
8 Brad Retterath 39 3:08:09.9 +:51 / +25:11
9 Jereme Monteau 41 3:12:44.5 +04:35 / +29:46
10 J.J. Howard 47 3:12:59.4 +:15 / +30:01

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Laura Lewis 38 1:29:49.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Stella Parker 36 1:34:04.7 +04:15 / +04:15
3 Hannah Lea 21 1:34:41.3 +:37 / +04:52
4 Katherine Rosettie 28 1:35:12.4 +:31 / +05:23
5 Olive Clark 12 1:35:59.8 +:47 / +06:10
6 Lauren Sharwood 24 1:36:36.6 +:37 / +06:47
7 Kelly Hurl 36 1:37:15.0 +:39 / +07:26
8 Kelsey Tracy 25 1:37:20.0 +:05 / +07:31
9 Kira Corbett 18 1:37:29.6 +:09 / +07:40
10 Sheriane Greene 18 1:37:29.7 +:00 / +07:40
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ryan Lok 28 1:12:09.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Brett Holts 37 1:14:03.2 +01:54 / +01:54
3 Adrian Shipley 32 1:18:20.2 +04:17 / +06:11
4 Alex Kimura 28 1:20:42.9 +02:22 / +08:33
5 Chris Jones 39 1:21:27.7 +:45 / +09:18
6 Jeremy Kalmus 30 1:21:39.2 +:12 / +09:30
7 Ingmar Prokop 28 1:22:20.3 +:41 / +10:11
8 Dave Harms 41 1:23:15.0 +:55 / +11:06
9 Blake Slonecker 37 1:24:02.9 +:47 / +11:53
10 Morgan Oats 25 1:24:45.2 +:43 / +12:36
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ryan Lok 28 1:12:09.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Brett Holts 37 1:14:03.2 +01:54 / +01:54
3 Adrian Shipley 32 1:18:20.2 +04:17 / +06:11
4 Alex Kimura 28 1:20:42.9 +02:22 / +08:33
5 Chris Jones 39 1:21:27.7 +:45 / +09:18
6 Jeremy Kalmus 30 1:21:39.2 +:12 / +09:30
7 Ingmar Prokop 28 1:22:20.3 +:41 / +10:11
8 Dave Harms 41 1:23:15.0 +:55 / +11:06
9 Blake Slonecker 37 1:24:02.9 +:47 / +11:53
10 Morgan Oats 25 1:24:45.2 +:43 / +12:36

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Angharad Porteous 30 39:18.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Grissen 32 40:15.8 +:57 / +:57
3 Margaret Jones 26 41:26.2 +01:11 / +02:08
4 Katie Colasurdo 27 45:07.5 +03:41 / +05:49
5 Ainslie Knox 12 45:32.1 +:25 / +06:14
6 Suzanne Knox 48 45:32.6 +:00 / +06:14
7 Stevi Bratschie 32 45:39.1 +:07 / +06:21
8 Meaghan McCluskey 31 46:05.4 +:26 / +06:47
9 Katie Young 38 46:21.4 +:16 / +07:03
10 Kacie Talcott 36 46:55.6 +:34 / +07:37
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David Hamilton 51 35:58.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephen Bauer 33 38:03.4 +02:05 / +02:05
3 Hunter Hurl 10 40:18.3 +02:15 / +04:20
4 Shawn Gerber 43 40:18.8 +:00 / +04:20
5 Martin Constien 30 40:28.1 +:10 / +04:30
6 Steven Strickland 28 40:39.0 +:11 / +04:41
7 Mike Spencer 45 40:40.9 +:01 / +04:42
8 Scott Chamberlain 39 41:47.1 +01:07 / +05:49
9 Benjamin Goodling 33 41:53.6 +:06 / +05:55
10 Ian Nolan 14 42:24.5 +:31 / +06:26
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David Hamilton 51 35:58.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephen Bauer 33 38:03.4 +02:05 / +02:05
3 Angharad Porteous 30 39:18.9 +01:15 / +03:20
4 Katie Grissen 32 40:15.8 +:57 / +04:17
5 Hunter Hurl 10 40:18.3 +:03 / +04:20
6 Shawn Gerber 43 40:18.8 +:00 / +04:20
7 Martin Constien 30 40:28.1 +:10 / +04:30
8 Steven Strickland 28 40:39.0 +:11 / +04:41
9 Mike Spencer 45 40:40.9 +:01 / +04:42
10 Margaret Jones 26 41:26.2 +:46 / +05:28

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lauren Willard 10 19:42.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Skye Knox 10 20:39.7 +:57 / +:57
3 Sara Kuhn 38 21:09.6 +:30 / +01:27
4 Andrea Slonecker 38 21:29.4 +:20 / +01:47
5 Crystal Coreine 32 22:07.0 +:38 / +02:25
6 Laura Ahmed 31 22:48.0 +:41 / +03:06
7 Amy Reynolds 27 24:12.0 +01:24 / +04:30
8 Shawna Aaland 36 24:15.8 +:03 / +04:33
9 Grace Jackson 18 24:33.6 +:18 / +04:51
10 Leilani Reier 9 24:33.8 +:00 / +04:51
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jason Colquhoun 47 18:26.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ron Deems 61 19:29.1 +01:03 / +01:03
3 Kyle Kirsch 12 20:20.9 +:51 / +01:54
4 Mike Williamson 51 20:44.8 +:24 / +02:18
5 Henry Tait 12 21:18.2 +:34 / +02:52
6 Taylor Beckley 37 21:29.1 +:11 / +03:03
7 Rod Thompson 70 21:32.2 +:03 / +03:06
8 Nick Taresh 29 23:02.9 +01:30 / +04:36
9 Jon Stenrose 35 23:08.3 +:06 / +04:42
10 Logan Lasala 16 23:18.5 +:10 / +04:52