2019 Eugene Peace Run


Eugene, Oregon
Sun May 05, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 66 61
10K 25 24

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kathleen Dugan 58 25:38.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Teresa Bowen 56 27:17.2 +01:39 / +01:39
3 Karlena Ochoa Steigerwald 26 27:18.7 +:01 / +01:40
4 Hu Wenlan 48 27:53.1 +:35 / +02:15
5 Nathalie Hester 48 27:53.2 +:00 / +02:15
6 Madelyn Schwarzkopf 10 29:48.3 +01:55 / +04:10
7 Susan Gwynn Vance 59 31:09.8 +01:21 / +05:31
8 Marie Sweeten 39 32:29.1 +01:20 / +06:51
9 Sara Gilmer 67 32:49.0 +:20 / +07:11
10 Terry Falkenstern 62 33:00.6 +:11 / +07:22
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Michael Steigerwald 27 22:59.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Dave Bashaw 58 24:39.0 +01:40 / +01:40
3 John Barry 67 27:17.0 +02:38 / +04:18
4 Jake Braden 37 27:54.6 +:37 / +04:55
5 Hal Pfeifer 73 28:55.9 +01:01 / +05:56
6 Alex Schwarzkopf 43 29:48.7 +:53 / +06:49
7 Sergio Ochoa Carlos 59 30:08.7 +:20 / +07:09
8 Steve Smothers 53 32:04.2 +01:56 / +09:05
9 Ngawang Phuntsok Pala 69 37:02.2 +04:58 / +14:03
10 Owen Niell 8 47:06.1 +10:04 / +24:07

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Gina Olson 46 53:38.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Joyce Settelmeyer 56 58:41.3 +05:03 / +05:03
3 Carly Kygar 37 1:03:07.4 +04:26 / +09:29
4 Amy Drake 32 1:05:27.3 +02:20 / +11:49
5 Corinne Bayerl 50 1:06:21.1 +:54 / +12:43
6 Carla Gerber 53 1:10:05.4 +03:44 / +16:27
7 Coleen Hudkins 42 1:10:06.3 +:01 / +16:28
8 D. Ann Williams 29 1:41:32.9 +31:26 / +47:54
9 Dawn Miller 67 1:49:33.9 +08:01 / +55:55
10 Sandra Unger 59 1:49:33.9 +:00 / +55:55
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Richard Taylor 55 44:08.5 +:00 / +:00
2 David Jenkins 47 46:48.8 +02:40 / +02:40
3 Ted Lampke 56 51:23.9 +04:35 / +07:15
4 Ian Ludvickson 36 54:58.1 +03:35 / +10:50
5 Mike Jones 62 57:11.9 +02:13 / +13:03
6 Baran Charles 23 57:42.5 +:31 / +13:34
7 Jim Settelmeyer 61 58:42.6 +01:00 / +14:34
8 Brian Fishman 36 1:03:07.4 +04:25 / +18:59
9 Richard Graham 64 1:04:05.4 +:58 / +19:57
10 Eric Gerber 53 1:10:06.3 +06:01 / +25:58