2019 Run On The River


Astoria, Oregon
Sun May 19, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 240 197
10K 162 149
Half Marathon 212 181

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Emily Sundholm 35 21:49.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Melanie Bertotto 27 21:59.8 +:10 / +:10
3 Kelsey Balensifer 29 22:38.6 +:39 / +:49
4 Tiffany Crutchfield 42 23:12.4 +:34 / +01:23
5 Yukon Norris-Rivera 11 23:45.4 +:33 / +01:56
6 Ali Duer 35 23:57.4 +:12 / +02:08
7 Raena Nelson 35 24:10.8 +:13 / +02:21
8 Elizabeth Welsh 10 24:57.4 +:47 / +03:08
9 Beth Matson 49 25:48.2 +:51 / +03:59
10 Emma Buchanan 10 25:59.6 +:11 / +04:10
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mason Barry 16 20:05.9 +:00 / +:00
2 James Roehr 13 20:26.0 +:21 / +:21
3 Cole Jervis 14 20:26.9 +:00 / +:21
4 Chris Matson 48 21:22.3 +:56 / +01:17
5 Eric Owen 34 22:05.5 +:43 / +02:00
6 Seth Hamer 43 22:26.6 +:21 / +02:21
7 Caden Crape 15 22:42.3 +:16 / +02:37
8 Chris Thomas 33 22:49.4 +:07 / +02:44
9 Micah Meskel 33 22:57.8 +:08 / +02:52
10 Kyle Gould 33 23:48.2 +:51 / +03:43

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cheri Baker 50 45:03.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Lucy Quinn 24 47:31.9 +02:28 / +02:28
3 Aryn Schunzel 27 47:56.9 +:25 / +02:53
4 Mara Quintero 38 48:11.8 +:15 / +03:08
5 Annie Forman 31 49:52.1 +01:41 / +04:49
6 Rebecca Thistlethwaite 44 49:52.2 +:00 / +04:49
7 Glynis Mattheisen 28 50:43.6 +:51 / +05:40
8 Angela Vinton 33 51:05.2 +:22 / +06:02
9 Monica Vigil 34 51:22.5 +:17 / +06:19
10 Isabel Balmaceda 13 51:38.1 +:16 / +06:35
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Paul Duman 39 44:27.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Scott Chamberlain 39 44:44.2 +:17 / +:17
3 Toby Armstrong 25 44:48.5 +:04 / +:21
4 Matthew B. Forman 53 47:31.5 +02:43 / +03:04
5 Joshua Thompson 29 47:37.3 +:06 / +03:10
6 Mark Ferguson 31 48:59.9 +01:22 / +04:32
7 Fergus Loughran 53 49:18.4 +:19 / +04:51
8 Jaycob Craton 24 49:34.1 +:16 / +05:07
9 Ron Zilli 52 52:10.2 +02:36 / +07:43
10 Andrew Jarolimek 35 52:29.8 +:19 / +08:02

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christy Richards 26 1:35:06.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Lydia Slocum 28 1:36:06.6 +01:00 / +01:00
3 Nicole Stoddard 40 1:38:33.4 +02:27 / +03:27
4 Jaime Lindsay 42 1:41:44.3 +03:11 / +06:38
5 Katherine Myers 32 1:43:31.9 +01:47 / +08:25
6 Ella Zilli 13 1:45:53.0 +02:22 / +10:47
7 Samantha Knudson 31 1:47:13.3 +01:20 / +12:07
8 Heather Polonsky 28 1:47:38.0 +:25 / +12:32
9 Brenda Rocca 41 1:51:03.8 +03:25 / +15:57
10 Rebecca Mitchell 32 1:51:07.4 +:04 / +16:01
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Colin Boutin 19 1:13:33.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Alex Blank 34 1:21:47.8 +08:14 / +08:14
3 Spencer Rietkerk 30 1:27:21.2 +05:34 / +13:48
4 Justin Ratte 26 1:29:47.4 +02:26 / +16:14
5 John Nolan 30 1:33:21.6 +03:34 / +19:48
6 Larry Cary 46 1:35:10.4 +01:49 / +21:37
7 Keegan Malany 25 1:35:10.8 +:00 / +21:37
8 Andrew McSween 20 1:35:12.4 +:02 / +21:39
9 Albert Frank 55 1:36:03.2 +:51 / +22:30
10 Mark Remy 49 1:36:16.9 +:13 / +22:43