2019 Bark In The Park


Eugene, Oregon
Sun May 19, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
2K 600 343
5K 550 423
10K 100 65

Top Finishers: 2K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kyle Simmons 11 11:37.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Mason Supanchick 9 11:58.5 +:21 / +:21
3 Drake Dupay 12 16:54.3 +04:56 / +05:17
4 Logan Rivera 5 17:05.2 +:11 / +05:28
5 Michael Ormesher 5 17:05.3 +:00 / +05:28
6 Don Miller 72 17:18.1 +:13 / +05:41
7 James Langsdorf 7 19:04.8 +01:46 / +07:27
8 Curtus Lang 19 19:15.6 +:11 / +07:38
9 Craig Cherry 63 19:57.3 +:42 / +08:20
10 Eldon Fox 42 20:06.2 +:09 / +08:29
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Georgia Supanchick 11 10:17.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Emily Dietz 34 12:02.6 +01:45 / +01:45
3 Abby Schur 6 13:30.1 +01:28 / +03:13
4 Brianna Schur 34 13:36.0 +:06 / +03:19
5 Olivia Simmons 8 14:48.6 +01:12 / +04:31
6 Hailey Ormesher 7 16:54.6 +02:06 / +06:37
7 Brenda Ormesher 38 17:06.4 +:12 / +06:49
8 Melody Dupay 42 17:24.5 +:18 / +07:07
9 Kim Darnell 45 19:50.8 +02:26 / +09:33
10 Emma Holly 14 19:52.8 +:02 / +09:35

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Amie Csiszer 38 20:21.1 +:00 / +:00
2 McCall Habermehl 25 20:55.9 +:34 / +:34
3 Sarah Mayer 27 21:05.1 +:10 / +:44
4 Jenn Randall 27 21:07.6 +:02 / +:46
5 Cameron Gupta 14 21:48.0 +:41 / +01:27
6 Destiny Pauls 28 21:58.3 +:10 / +01:37
7 Heidi Gori 27 22:28.1 +:30 / +02:07
8 Lisa Radosevich 42 22:34.0 +:06 / +02:13
9 Megan Butler 30 23:03.6 +:29 / +02:42
10 Tayler Perez 26 23:26.5 +:23 / +03:05
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Peter Stice 27 16:37.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Adrian Sherrod 29 16:39.3 +:02 / +:02
3 Jason Roberts 34 17:48.4 +01:09 / +01:11
4 Andrew Casburn 26 19:06.0 +01:18 / +02:29
5 Curt Daly 38 19:58.2 +:52 / +03:21
6 David Rendle 27 20:56.8 +:58 / +04:19
7 Matthew Mayer 25 21:17.3 +:21 / +04:40
8 Sam Ault 27 21:38.6 +:21 / +05:01
9 Michael Norton 51 22:25.1 +:47 / +05:48
10 Morgan Christensen 43 22:34.4 +:09 / +05:57

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Danielle Curran 39 46:55.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Shoshanna Rasmussen 34 47:48.1 +:53 / +:53
3 Sara Hirschhorn 34 48:25.7 +:37 / +01:30
4 Anne Wright 32 48:34.3 +:09 / +01:39
5 Samantha Reardon 30 50:50.6 +02:16 / +03:55
6 Linda Mitchem 63 52:13.2 +01:23 / +05:18
7 Heather Frank 35 52:38.0 +:25 / +05:43
8 Alison Deak 27 53:32.0 +:54 / +06:37
9 Ella Jewell 30 54:22.7 +:50 / +07:27
10 Mariquita Guerrera 35 55:28.7 +01:06 / +08:33
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brice Walters 32 45:37.7 +:00 / +:00
2 David Collier 52 47:09.4 +01:32 / +01:32
3 Jin Plummer 46 47:54.9 +:45 / +02:17
4 Jeffrye Barbisan 60 48:15.0 +:21 / +02:38
5 Craig Winetrout 52 49:50.7 +01:35 / +04:13
6 Gabe Simmons 14 50:42.0 +:52 / +05:05
7 Bruno Francia 50 51:37.7 +:55 / +06:00
8 Michael Thomas 45 51:40.9 +:03 / +06:03
9 Everett Gough 12 52:35.7 +:55 / +06:58
10 Eric Gough 48 52:37.0 +:02 / +07:00