2019 Ridgeline Ramble


Eugene, Oregon
Sat May 25, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 85 81
20K 90 78

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 27 38:46.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Alexandra Laiblin 23 42:31.7 +03:45 / +03:45
3 Karla Snyder 46 53:04.3 +10:33 / +14:18
4 Chelsea Millan 26 54:06.8 +01:02 / +15:20
5 Jessica Glaeser 26 54:34.7 +:28 / +15:48
6 Amanda Husted 34 56:15.7 +01:41 / +17:29
7 Rayna Wilde 42 56:56.2 +:41 / +18:10
8 Angila Franklin 38 57:05.5 +:09 / +18:19
9 Elena Delgado Vazquez 30 57:21.9 +:16 / +18:35
10 Stephanie Crownover 33 57:47.7 +:26 / +19:01
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Marean 44 40:27.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Teja Kritika 17 41:14.0 +:47 / +:47
3 Mark Stroble 51 47:08.3 +05:54 / +06:41
4 Steve Walter 54 48:28.4 +01:20 / +08:01
5 Josiah Brown 26 48:28.7 +:00 / +08:01
6 Kelly Henry 43 48:55.6 +:27 / +08:28
7 Michael Preinitz 38 49:56.8 +01:01 / +09:29
8 Gary Bean 47 50:35.4 +:39 / +10:08
9 Jason Gast 45 50:49.3 +:14 / +10:22
10 Daniel Perry 26 51:31.4 +:42 / +11:04

Top Finishers: 20K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Casey Hire 40 1:31:32.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Ashley Walker 38 1:50:06.0 +18:34 / +18:34
3 Rachel Stroh 34 1:51:07.6 +01:01 / +19:35
4 Isis Sroka 37 1:52:35.3 +01:28 / +21:03
5 Christina Roe 27 1:55:32.2 +02:57 / +24:00
6 Jennie Daniels 41 1:56:11.8 +:39 / +24:39
7 Danette Bloomer 52 1:56:31.7 +:20 / +24:59
8 Valerie Sahakian 28 2:02:55.8 +06:24 / +31:23
9 Polly Nelson 46 2:09:33.3 +06:38 / +38:01
10 Lyndsey Hunter 41 2:11:00.8 +01:27 / +39:28
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Evan Day 28 1:20:50.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Devin Vanscoy 34 1:21:31.6 +:41 / +:41
3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 53 1:28:29.5 +06:58 / +07:39
4 Casey Weinman 29 1:29:04.3 +:35 / +08:14
5 Aaron Huhtala 35 1:32:07.0 +03:03 / +11:17
6 Eric Schumm 32 1:32:11.5 +:04 / +11:21
7 Jimmy O 46 1:35:27.8 +03:16 / +14:37
8 Ryan Solberg 36 1:37:50.5 +02:23 / +17:00
9 Stephen Medlar 35 1:38:08.3 +:18 / +17:18
10 Aaron Dryden 29 1:38:48.1 +:40 / +17:58