2018 Zena Road Runs


Salem, Oregon
Sun Feb 18, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
9.5 Mile 129 104
6 Mile 97 79
3 Mile 124 92

Top Finishers: 9.5 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 26 58:26.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephanie Crawford 40 1:05:37.4 +07:11 / +07:11
3 Gretchen Funk 26 1:06:36.4 +:59 / +08:10
4 Dominique Lopez-Stickney 35 1:07:03.9 +:27 / +08:37
5 Maya Velez 29 1:07:33.9 +:30 / +09:07
6 Mariko Tokoyoda 41 1:09:06.4 +01:33 / +10:40
7 Mallory White 25 1:09:12.8 +:06 / +10:46
8 Annie Gorski 43 1:11:48.6 +02:36 / +13:22
9 Lisa Boyd 44 1:12:53.5 +01:05 / +14:27
10 Jenna Tilt 41 1:14:20.4 +01:27 / +15:54
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Gregory Mitchell 44 52:38.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Justin Banks 37 53:17.5 +:39 / +:39
3 Trevor Grandy 27 55:01.4 +01:44 / +02:23
4 John Bigouette 27 57:12.5 +02:11 / +04:34
5 Miguel Arce 37 57:13.6 +:01 / +04:35
6 Matthew Wolpert 57:50.2 +:37 / +05:12
7 Scott Tucker 55 59:18.9 +01:28 / +06:40
8 Don Gallogly 50 59:36.3 +:18 / +06:58
9 Jeffrey Alberghini 37 59:49.5 +:13 / +07:11
10 Hunter Bennett-Daggett 34 59:55.0 +:06 / +07:17

Top Finishers: 6 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kate Mann 27 41:12.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Sheryl Hinchliff 51 48:52.6 +07:40 / +07:40
3 Stephanie Robins 33 52:28.9 +03:36 / +11:16
4 Keely Linn 54 53:25.9 +:57 / +12:13
5 Melinda Legg 55 54:08.5 +:43 / +12:56
6 Ann Marie Swearingin 38 55:13.3 +01:05 / +14:01
7 Diana Alberghini 36 55:57.1 +:44 / +14:45
8 Linda Morrison 38 56:13.5 +:16 / +15:01
9 Kasey Jackson 40 56:49.0 +:36 / +15:37
10 Kaye Hostetler 61 58:05.4 +01:16 / +16:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Toby Smith 55 39:41.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Dan Meireis 60 40:19.0 +:38 / +:38
3 Daniel Reyna 28 44:15.9 +03:56 / +04:34
4 Jeroen Swanborn 50 44:53.8 +:38 / +05:12
5 Andrew Palmblade 30 44:55.3 +:02 / +05:14
6 Steven Reid 46 45:34.2 +:39 / +05:53
7 Bill Walters 60 47:02.6 +01:28 / +07:21
8 Brian Ditzel 43 47:11.6 +:09 / +07:30
9 Jeff Gannaway 38 48:10.9 +:59 / +08:29
10 Tim Layton 52 48:43.5 +:33 / +09:02

Top Finishers: 3 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Taitum Schaap 13 24:27.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeanne Zoppo 35 24:48.7 +:21 / +:21
3 Jeneane Douglas 52 25:09.5 +:21 / +:42
4 Makenzie Holley 22 27:58.3 +02:49 / +03:31
5 Jennifer Blanchard 39 28:25.9 +:27 / +03:58
6 Marissa Pariseau 25 28:56.6 +:31 / +04:29
7 Diana Miller 44 29:00.7 +:04 / +04:33
8 Terri Jackson 45 29:15.8 +:15 / +04:48
9 Michelle Highsmith 16 30:14.9 +:59 / +05:47
10 Jenifer Winslow 49 30:26.5 +:12 / +05:59
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Steve Kollars 59 20:50.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Eric Jeffers 36 21:23.6 +:33 / +:33
3 Zachary Miller 15 22:00.0 +:37 / +01:10
4 Cody Allison 23 22:19.5 +:19 / +01:29
5 Bryan Hockett 38 22:50.2 +:31 / +02:00
6 Dean Anderson 61 24:35.0 +01:45 / +03:45
7 J.J. Herrera 9 24:50.2 +:15 / +04:00
8 Logan Shamblin 20 26:34.2 +01:44 / +05:44
9 Sean Grant 14 26:58.4 +:24 / +06:08
10 Kevin Hussey 38 28:00.1 +01:02 / +07:10