2019 Crawfish Crawl


Tualatin, Oregon
Sat Aug 03, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 152 134
5K 193 175
Challenge 5K 78 57

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Erica Hunsberger 33 40:52.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Andrea Bernal 19 45:48.9 +04:56 / +04:56
3 Kalani Cummings 50 50:26.4 +04:38 / +09:34
4 Tessie M Mcduffie 41 51:11.0 +:45 / +10:19
5 Roxy Miller 36 51:16.3 +:05 / +10:24
6 Brooke Rapet 31 51:28.6 +:12 / +10:36
7 Julie Anderson 53 52:46.3 +01:18 / +11:54
8 Marina Grozina 48 53:28.6 +:42 / +12:36
9 Monica Vigil 35 55:19.4 +01:51 / +14:27
10 Kristi Snapp 46 55:37.8 +:18 / +14:45
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Drake Collins 23 38:35.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Grant Collins 20 38:52.2 +:17 / +:17
3 Neil Riordan 44 39:41.2 +:49 / +01:06
4 Jonathan Sisley 24 40:03.2 +:22 / +01:28
5 Ryan Marquardt 41 41:15.3 +01:12 / +02:40
6 Kevin Krieger Jr. 37 44:08.1 +02:53 / +05:33
7 Josh Peterson 18 46:00.4 +01:52 / +07:25
8 David Toth 46:01.0 +:01 / +07:26
9 Curtis Macon 42 46:25.6 +:24 / +07:50
10 Jason Buce 43 47:09.9 +:44 / +08:34

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Catie Strahorn-Brown 32 23:50.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Kirsten Shelton 38 24:08.4 +:18 / +:18
3 Nancy Buchwald 49 24:22.2 +:14 / +:32
4 Jeanne Zoppo 36 24:24.9 +:02 / +:34
5 Tanya Corkum 42 25:54.6 +01:30 / +02:04
6 Katie Johnson 27 25:55.5 +:01 / +02:05
7 Hollyn Dugan 19 26:47.6 +:52 / +02:57
8 Rebecca Davis 42 27:09.1 +:22 / +03:19
9 Tiffini Skuce 37 27:21.6 +:12 / +03:31
10 Courtney Bradley 28:01.5 +:40 / +04:11
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Shane Davis 19 17:22.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Alex Pegis 18 18:17.7 +:55 / +:55
3 Shuntao Cai 32 18:36.0 +:19 / +01:14
4 Leo Chang 39 20:43.9 +02:07 / +03:21
5 Jeff Oswald 46 23:09.6 +02:26 / +05:47
6 Jordan Gressel 30 23:09.8 +:00 / +05:47
7 Blake Oltmans 14 23:54.9 +:45 / +06:32
8 Robert Handley 41 24:00.9 +:06 / +06:38
9 Steve Brown 67 24:04.9 +:04 / +06:42
10 Thomas McKay 19 24:18.3 +:14 / +06:56

Top Finishers: Challenge 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lindsay Perkins 37 26:25.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jessica Bernards 37 26:37.9 +:12 / +:12
3 Sara Klott 19 29:33.1 +02:56 / +03:08
4 Vanessa Burnum 42 30:57.5 +01:24 / +04:32
5 Julia Speer 57 33:44.4 +02:47 / +07:19
6 Julia Brafford 34 34:22.0 +:38 / +07:57
7 Meghan Momphard 30 34:41.5 +:19 / +08:16
8 Michelle Prentice 32 35:50.0 +01:09 / +09:25
9 Karlie Snapp 14 36:08.9 +:18 / +09:43
10 Paris Wahlstrom 49 36:47.9 +:39 / +10:22
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jonathan Hurkett 29 28:27.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Rhys Davis 29:27.5 +01:00 / +01:00
3 Chee Xiong 38 29:57.1 +:30 / +01:30
4 Kevin Bernards 39 33:25.9 +03:28 / +04:58
5 Scott Speer 59 34:24.8 +:59 / +05:57
6 Anthony Momphard 28 34:42.1 +:18 / +06:15
7 Jim McGovern 57 34:44.1 +:02 / +06:17
8 Ger Her 29 35:46.9 +01:02 / +07:19
9 Mathew Prentice 33 35:48.3 +:02 / +07:21
10 Roger Moua 33 36:44.2 +:56 / +08:17