2019 Bridgeway Run For Recovery


Salem, Oregon
Sat Sep 21, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 35 31
5K 148 120
1 Mile Walk 44 37

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Morgan Nelson 40 44:01.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Rosie Newton 28 44:03.5 +:02 / +:02
3 Stephanie Mott 33 46:42.4 +02:39 / +02:41
4 Melissa Wurster 30 46:50.3 +:08 / +02:49
5 Zubaida Garcia 39 47:52.5 +01:02 / +03:51
6 Joyce Degaetzo 39 48:00.2 +:08 / +03:59
7 Sophia Patterson 24 54:17.2 +06:17 / +10:16
8 Eryn Donovan 16 54:28.0 +:11 / +10:27
9 Abby Jones 28 54:42.7 +:14 / +10:41
10 Jessica Page 24 55:29.2 +:47 / +11:28
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cesar Chavez 42 44:00.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Michael Nicholas 40 44:02.9 +:02 / +:02
3 Roger Humble 54 45:54.0 +01:52 / +01:54
4 Craig Christenson 49 45:56.7 +:02 / +01:56
5 Jon Page 26 46:09.2 +:13 / +02:09
6 Ryan Mott 35 46:41.6 +:32 / +02:41
7 Joe Vallejo 33 47:38.4 +:57 / +03:38
8 John Donovan 53 47:42.8 +:04 / +03:42
9 Bryon Daniels 30 47:47.1 +:05 / +03:47
10 Glenn Bakken 68 48:33.0 +:46 / +04:33

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kristin Barber 47 23:52.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Monica Morton 36 25:09.3 +01:17 / +01:17
3 Cleo Freauf 48 25:15.3 +:06 / +01:23
4 Kandace Smith 30 26:23.0 +01:08 / +02:31
5 Sarah McFadden 33 26:52.5 +:29 / +03:00
6 Kiffany Ingham 33 27:30.3 +:38 / +03:38
7 Ayako Garduque 30 27:43.3 +:13 / +03:51
8 Rebecca Guardado 37 29:28.8 +01:45 / +05:36
9 Eva Westbrook 45 29:32.6 +:04 / +05:40
10 Gabriela Maldonado Bell 32 30:40.6 +01:08 / +06:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 James Dilger 41 21:22.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Kenneth De'ora 36 23:34.9 +02:12 / +02:12
3 Moses Lapin 31 23:52.4 +:18 / +02:30
4 John Miller 61 23:54.6 +:02 / +02:32
5 Theron Phillips 27 23:55.8 +:01 / +02:33
6 Talmadge Williams 23 24:06.5 +:11 / +02:44
7 Uriah Perez 26 25:49.9 +01:43 / +04:27
8 Julio Iniguez 36 25:54.4 +:05 / +04:32
9 James Leclair 23 28:53.9 +02:59 / +07:31
10 Fructoso Martinez 28 29:11.7 +:18 / +07:49

Top Finishers: 1 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jessie Canby 38 14:31.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Tanya Taylor 38 14:32.7 +:01 / +:01
3 Mindy McLeod 40 14:58.9 +:26 / +:27
4 Jacklin Smittle 18 15:48.6 +:50 / +01:17
5 Marcelina Bueno 51 16:06.3 +:18 / +01:35
6 Stephanie Putnam 28 16:10.6 +:04 / +01:39
7 Jesse Widness 29 16:10.9 +:00 / +01:39
8 Malissa Borzy 44 16:11.4 +:01 / +01:40
9 Celeste Cotter 21 16:17.5 +:06 / +01:46
10 Sara Quick 42 16:19.8 +:02 / +01:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jackson Patzke 20 12:44.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Dan Santiam 34 13:24.1 +:40 / +:40
3 Eric St. Louis 52 13:44.2 +:20 / +01:00
4 Terry Canby 68 14:30.9 +:46 / +01:46
5 Tyler Jeffries 14 15:42.6 +01:12 / +02:58
6 Sonny Saltalamachia 40 15:47.5 +:05 / +03:03
7 Gabriel Widness 3 15:48.1 +:01 / +03:04
8 Trent Martin 14 16:29.1 +:41 / +03:45
9 Matt Folsom 44 18:40.3 +02:11 / +05:56
10 Robert Way 56 22:49.9 +04:09 / +10:05