2018 Polar Bear Run


Redmond, OR
Sat Jan 13, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 186 181
10K 29 28
Half Marathon 14 14

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heidi Hagman 34 20:37.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Kimberly Roberts 17 22:20.3 +01:43 / +01:43
3 Linda Anspack 48 24:09.3 +01:49 / +03:32
4 Virginia Johnson 34 24:32.2 +:23 / +03:55
5 Faviola Garcia 37 24:51.1 +:19 / +04:14
6 Heather Roberts 41 27:19.1 +02:28 / +06:42
7 Sophia Floyd 8 27:23.7 +:04 / +06:46
8 Kate Barber 27 27:34.6 +:11 / +06:57
9 Sue Hagerty 49 27:40.9 +:06 / +07:03
10 Dawn Vanamburgh 45 27:48.4 +:08 / +07:11
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Joshua Johnston 36 16:52.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Treyson Conley 18 17:18.6 +:26 / +:26
3 David Carne 42 17:48.1 +:30 / +:56
4 Brandon Brasher 41 18:24.2 +:36 / +01:32
5 Connor Agnew 17 18:29.0 +:05 / +01:37
6 John Peckham 14 18:36.6 +:07 / +01:44
7 Jason Colquhoun 46 18:54.2 +:18 / +02:02
8 Dalen Buckley-Noonan 16 20:44.7 +01:50 / +03:52
9 Brandon Roberts 15 20:47.9 +:03 / +03:55
10 Ron Deems 60 21:12.2 +:25 / +04:20

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jason Townsend 42 41:57.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Michael Wittenburg 23 42:04.9 +:07 / +:07
3 Evan Powell 14 47:43.6 +05:39 / +05:46
4 Jadon Ross 34 48:31.6 +:48 / +06:34
5 Sam Erickson 58 50:10.3 +01:39 / +08:13
6 James Manley 65 56:22.9 +06:12 / +14:25
7 Michael Warren 53 57:33.8 +01:11 / +15:36
8 Sam Stout 27 58:05.1 +:32 / +16:08
9 Chad Schmidt 39 58:21.2 +:16 / +16:24
10 Tim Hayes 32 1:01:57.9 +03:36 / +20:00
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Audrey Ross 34 44:50.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Niki Crafton 47 48:27.9 +03:37 / +03:37
3 Charlotte Ross 3 48:30.7 +:03 / +03:40
4 Kara Fieldhouse 42 52:48.3 +04:18 / +07:58
5 Tia Powell 42 54:43.4 +01:55 / +09:53
6 Angie Hill 44 55:31.2 +:48 / +10:41
7 Lauri Limon 33 55:56.7 +:25 / +11:06
8 Colleen Kane 24 1:00:45.6 +04:49 / +15:55
9 Rhonda Morgan 43 1:01:27.7 +:42 / +16:37
10 Bailie Reinwald 22 1:04:54.9 +03:27 / +20:04

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chuck Coats 58 1:32:12.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Drew Roberts 47 1:33:11.2 +:59 / +:59
3 Brandon Drake 37 1:37:00.7 +03:49 / +04:48
4 Tyler Lawson 17 1:39:22.2 +02:22 / +07:10
5 Scott Abrams 61 1:48:23.5 +09:01 / +16:11
6 James Blanchard 48 1:48:24.4 +:01 / +16:12
7 Robert Towne 65 1:54:42.5 +06:18 / +22:30
8 Mark Koopman 45 2:04:53.5 +10:11 / +32:41
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Crystal Mooney 31 1:58:23.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Tonya Kogomen 48 2:04:54.0 +06:31 / +06:31
3 Maureen Hentz 57 2:05:37.8 +:43 / +07:14
4 Debra Oshea 48 2:06:14.1 +:37 / +07:51
5 Fanny Hollingshead 37 2:08:51.0 +02:37 / +10:28
6 Jennifer Brady 44 2:30:28.2 +21:37 / +32:05